Insomnia57 - Truesilver Championship II

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki


[e][h]Insomnia57 - Truesilver Championship II
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
United Kingdom Birmingham
Format:
Stage 1:
Swiss
Stage 2:
Double Elimination
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-03-25
End Date:
2016-03-27
Number of Players:
103
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

The Insomnia57 - Truesilver Championship II is a tournament organized by Multiplay.

Information[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$30,000 USD and 43 HCT points are spread among the players as seen below:

Format[edit]

  • General: Bo5, "Last Hero Standing" format.
  • Stage 1: Swiss
  • Stage 2:Double Elimination Groups
    • Four double elimination groups for 16 players.
    • Top 2 from each group advance to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs: Single Elimination

Casters[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Notable Players
Belgium Guukboii
RUZ3. GamingRUZ3. Gaming
Netherlands Thijs
G2 EsportsG2 Esports
Romania Rdu
G2 EsportsG2 Esports
Germany Lifecoach
G2 EsportsG2 Esports
France ElkY
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
United States Dog
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
United States Firebat
Cloud9Cloud9
Germany Ek0p
Cloud9Cloud9
Sweden Orange
Team ArchonTeam Archon
United States Zalae
Team ArchonTeam Archon
Germany Xixo
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
Sweden Martincreek
SK GamingSK Gaming
Sweden Powder
SK GamingSK Gaming
Spain AKAWonder
SK GamingSK Gaming
Sweden Spo
SK GamingSK Gaming
Sweden Freakeh
SK GamingSK Gaming
Denmark Crane Czech Republic StanCifka Sweden Legendaren
London ConspiracyLondon Conspiracy
Denmark Inderen
London ConspiracyLondon Conspiracy
Germany SuperJJ
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming
United Kingdom Greensheep
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas
United Kingdom Blackout
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas
United Kingdom Anakin
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas
Portugal Ignite Finland Ersee Germany TwoBiers
EURONICS GamingEURONICS Gaming
Greece Cursed
Czech Republic Pokrovac
eSubaeSuba
Australia Visule United Kingdom BoarControl
TorpedoTorpedo
United Kingdom Ness
TorpedoTorpedo
United Kingdom Modernleper United Kingdom fire United Kingdom Pesty United Kingdom L0rinda

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Stage 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Sweden Powder 2-0 6-1
2. Czech Republic Pokrovac 2-1 7-3
3. United Kingdom modernleper 1-2 3-6
4. Germany TwoBiers 0-2 0-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. United States Zalae 2-0 6-1
2. United Kingdom Ness 2-1 7-3
3. Austria JohnnyStone 1-2 3-6
4. Romania Rdu 0-2 0-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Germany Lifecoach 2-0 6-1
3. United States Dog 2-1 6-6
2. Germany SuperJJ 1-2 6-8
4. Portugal Ignite 0-2 3-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Germany C4mlann 2-0 6-1
3. Germany Xixo 2-1 6-5
2. Netherlands ThijsNL 1-2 5-6
4. Denmark Penny 0-2 1-6

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Sweden Powder
3
Powder
Xixo
Shaman
Warrior
Shaman
Warlock
Warrior
Warlock
Warrior
Paladin
Druid
Paladin
 Germany Xixo
2
 USA Zalae
1
Zalae
Dog
Rogue
Rogue
Druid
Rogue
Warlock
Rogue
Warlock
Warrior
 USA Dog
3
 Germany Lifecoach
2
Lifecoach
Ness
Rogue
Priest
Rogue
Druid
Druid
Druid
Warlock
Druid
Warlock
Warlock
 United Kingdom Ness
3
 Germany C4mlann
3
C4mlann
Pokrovac
Warrior
Druid
Warrior
Warrior
Warrior
Warlock
Warlock
Warlock
Druid
Warlock
 Czech Republic Pokrovac
2
Semifinals
 Sweden Powder
2
Powder
Dog
Shaman
Rogue
Shaman
Warrior
Druid
Warrior
Warrior
Warrior
Warrior
Mage
 USA Dog
3
 United Kingdom Ness
3
Ness
C4mlann
Warlock
Druid
Warlock
Warlock
Priest
Warlock
Priest
Warrior
 Germany C4mlann
1
Finals
 USA Dog
2
Dog
Ness
Warrior
Warlock
Rogue
Warlock
Rogue
Druid
Rogue
Priest
Mage
Priest
 United Kingdom Ness
3


View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VoDs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]