Kinguin for Charity with PaySafeCard

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
[e][h]Kinguin For Charity with paysafecard
League Information
Series:
Kinguin For Charity KFC
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-01-28
End Date:
2017-02-14
Number of Players:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Information[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

5,000 USD is spread among the players as seen below:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage will be four groups of four, played in a GSL format.
    • Matches are BO5
    • Matches are played as Strike
    • Top 2 advance
  • Play-offs will be 8-players Single Elimination Bracket.
    • Matches are BO5.
    • Matches are played as Strike

Casters[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited players (16)
Romania Rdu
G2 EsportsG2 Esports
Netherlands Thijs
G2 EsportsG2 Esports
Germany Lifecoach
G2 EsportsG2 Esports
Poland Lothar
G2 EsportsG2 Esports
Sweden Powder
AllianceAlliance
Sweden Ostkaka
AllianceAlliance
Germany Gaara
Tempo StormTempo Storm
China Eloise
Tempo StormTempo Storm
Russia SilverName
Team SpiritTeam Spirit
Ukraine Kolento
Cloud9Cloud9
Germany Xixo
Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming
Poland Ikealyou
Illuminar GamingIlluminar Gaming
Czech Republic StanCifka
MisfitsMisfits
Ukraine DrHippi
Virtus.proVirtus.pro
Taiwan Roger
ahq e-Sports Clubahq e-Sports Club
Russia Pavel
ArmaTeamArmaTeam
  • Due to a schedule collision, Powder replaces Orange for the entirety of the tournament

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
January 28, 2017
1. Ukraine DrHippi 2-0 6-3
2. Poland Lothar 2-1 8-7
3. Sweden Ostkaka 1-2 7-7
4. Poland Ikealyou 0-2 2-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
January 29, 2017
1. Russia SilverName 2-0 6-3
2. Sweden Powder 2-1 6-5
3. Germany Xixo 1-2 4-6
4. Czech Republic StanCifka 0-2 2-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
February 4, 2017
1. Ukraine Kolento 2-0 6-4
2. Romania Rdu 2-1 8-6
3. Taiwan Roger 1-2 7-8
4. Germany Gaara 0-2 1-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
February 5, 2017
1. Russia Pavel 2-0 6-3
2. China Eloise 2-1 8-6
3. Netherlands Thijs 1-2 6-8
4. Germany Lifecoach 0-2 4-6
  • Eloise and DrHippi's group spots have been swapped due to a scheduling issue.
  • Due to a schedule collision, Powder replaces Orange for the entirety of the tournament

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Ukraine DrHippi
2
DrHippi
Rdu
Rogue
Warrior
Rogue
Rogue
Warrior
Rogue
Warrior
Warrior
Shaman
Shaman
 Romania Rdu
3
 Russia SilverName
1
SilverName
Eloise
Shaman
Mage
Warrior
Priest
Shaman
Priest
Warrior
Shaman
 China Eloise
3
 Sweden Powder
2
Powder
Kolento
Rogue
Priest
Rogue
Warrior
Mage
Shaman
 Ukraine Kolento
3
 Russia Pavel
3
Pavel
Lothar
Warlock
Rogue
Mage
Shaman
Warlock
Warrior
Warlock
Shaman
 Poland Lothar
1
Semifinals
 Romania Rdu
3
Rdu
Eloise
Rogue
Mage
 China Eloise
0
 Ukraine Kolento
2
Kolento
Pavel
Shaman
Warlock
Warrior
Mage
Priest
Shaman
Warrior
Warlock
Shaman
Shaman
 Russia Pavel
3
Finals
 Romania Rdu
2
Rdu
Pavel
Shaman
Mage
Rogue
Warlock
Shaman
Warlock
Warrior
Mage
Warrior
Warlock
 Russia Pavel
3
3rd Place Match
 China Eloise
0
Eloise
Kolento
Priest
Priest
Shaman
Shaman
Mage
Warrior
 Ukraine Kolento
3

See also[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

  • To be added

External links[edit]

References[edit]