MAX League of Nations #1

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki


[e][h]MAX League of Nations #1
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
€1000 EUR
(≃ $1177.75 USD)
Start Date:
2021-04-05
End Date:
2021-05-21
Number of Players:
24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • General:
    • 24 nations. 3 players representing each nation.
    • Best of 3 Last Hero Standing with 1 ban. Each player winning his/her BO3 earns a point for his team; the first team getting 2 points win the confrontation
    • Standard Mode
  • Group Stage:
    • 4 groups of 6 nations. 5 matches per group
  • Playoffs:
    • Top 2 of each group (8 players)
    • Single Elimination

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

AUSTRIA

Austria DrGyros (captain)
Austria Khamul
Austria SebastianJo

BELGIUM

Belgium Maverick (captain)
Belgium SaucisseSwan
Belgium Sloug

CROATIA

Croatia Reqvam (captain)
Croatia Paljuha
Croatia D0nkey

CZECH REPUBLIC

Czech Republic Faeli (captain)
Czech Republic Jarla
Czech Republic Norwis

DENMARK

Denmark Furyhunter (captain)
Denmark Crane333
Denmark Hoej

FINLAND

Finland Vardu (captain)
Finland Maur1
Finland Habugabu

FRANCE

France Felkeine (captain)
France xBlyzes
France Gaby

GERMANY

Germany Seiko (captain)
Germany BeQuiet
Germany Zyrios

GREECE

Greece Cursed (captain)
Greece Avelline
Greece Tholwmenos

HUNGARY

Hungary CheeseHead (captain)
Hungary Hulkeinstein
Hungary Wuncler

ITALY

Italy Pignas (captain)
Italy Turna
Italy Cagnetta99

NETHERLANDS

Netherlands Maxvdp (captain)
Netherlands CptnKitty
Netherlands Goudhout

POLAND

Poland Xeno (captain)
Poland Sevel
Poland Myzreal

PORTUGAL

Portugal DrBoom (captain)
Portugal TheViper94
Portugal Cereza

ROMANIA

Romania FinalS (captain)
Romania Tili
Romania Sharpy

RUSSIA

Russia Mishail (captain)
Russia MM78
Russia NORE

SERBIA

Serbia Brazuka (captain)
Serbia Blankieh
Serbia Dimi

SLOVAKIA

Slovakia JEJBenkoJEA (captain)
Slovakia HilmJoZo
Slovakia Rjú

SPAIN

Spain Frenetic (captain)
Spain Pepe
Spain BruTo

SWEDEN

Sweden Orange (captain)
Sweden Bozzzton
Sweden Zany

SWITZERLAND

Switzerland TheRabbin (captain)
Switzerland younTheory
Switzerland Bozo

TURKEY

Turkey Batupaksoy (captain)
Turkey Fujitora
Turkey ThunderUp

UNITED KINGDOM

United Kingdom Deaddraw (captain)
United Kingdom Jambre
United Kingdom Meati

UKRAINE

Ukraine J4YOU (captain)
Ukraine iNS4NE
Ukraine Silvors

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Division 1[edit]

Division 1
1. Turkey Turkey 5-0
2. Czech Republic Czech Republic 3-2
3. Denmark Denmark 2-3
4. Slovenia Slovakia 2-3
5. Greece Greece 2-3
6. Netherlands Netherlands 1-4

Division 2[edit]

Division 2
1. Sweden Sweden 4-1
2. France France 3-2
3. Poland Poland 3-2
4. Finland Finland 2-3
5. Belgium Belgium 2-3
6. Serbia Serbia 1-4

Division 3[edit]

Division 3
1. Spain Spain 4-1
2. United Kingdom United Kingdom 4-1
3. Australia Austria 3-2
4. Romania Romania 2-3
5. Switzerland Switzerland 1-4
6. Russia Russia 1-4

Division 4[edit]

Division 4
1. Ukraine Ukraine 4-1
2. Germany Germany 4-1
3. Croatia Croatia 4-1
4. Hungary Hungary 2-3
5. Portugal Portugal 1-4
6. Italy Italy 0-5

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Sweden Sweden
2
 Germany Germany
1
 Spain Spain
0
 Ukraine Ukraine
1
 France France
2
Semifinals
Finals