Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

MonkeyBubble European Brawl 2020

[e][h]MonkeyBubble European Brawl 2020
League Information
Series:
MonkeyBubble
Organizer:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
$200 USD
Start Date:
2020-01-27
End Date:
2020-03-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

200 USD are spread among the teams as seen below (Prize pool may increase):


Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Norway Delda (Jonathan Schwabe Strand)
    • United Kingdom Paradox (Oliver Barnett)

Participants[edit]

Poland
1
Poland Mikro 
2
Poland matff 
3
Poland Matixo 
4
Poland Moluk 
Switzerland
1
Switzerland StrikeReaper 
2
Switzerland Bozo 
3
No team template exists for name "monthey-chablais esport".
Switzerland KarateSwag 
4
Switzerland KarpetMan 
5
Switzerland Rex 
Germany
1
No team template exists for name "stage 5 gaming".
Germany Tilltastic 
2
Germany SaltOPepper 
3
Germany Burr0 
4
Germany Bequiet 
Russia
1
Russia eg99 
2
Russia FudoV 
3
Russia levik 
4
Russia LLioKoJiaD 
Malta
1
No team template exists for name "project eversio".
Malta Same 
2
No team template exists for name "project eversio".
Malta Turtle 
3
No team template exists for name "project eversio".
Malta Korbaax 

Results[edit]

Swiss Stage[edit]

Placements
1. Malta Malta 4-1
2. Bulgaria Bulgaria 4-1
3. Germany Germany 4-1
4. Croatia Croatia 3-2
5. Italy Italy 3-2
6. Belgium Belgium 3-2
7. Serbia Serbia 3-2
8. Portugal Portugal 3-2
9. Switzerland Switzerland 2-3
10. Netherlands Netherlands 2-3
11. Norway Norway 2-3
12. Russia Russia 2-3
13. Czech Republic Czech Republic 1-3
14. Poland Poland 1-3
15. Ireland Ireland 0-3
16. Israel Israel 0-3

Week 1[edit]

Monday[edit]
Tuesday[edit]
Thursday[edit]

Week 2[edit]

Monday[edit]
Tuesday[edit]
Thursday[edit]
Italy 3 2 Russia
Malta 2 3 Croatia

Week 3[edit]

Monday[edit]
Tuesday[edit]
Thursday[edit]

Week 4[edit]

Monday[edit]
Tuesday[edit]
Thursday[edit]

Week 5[edit]

Monday[edit]
Tuesday[edit]
Italy 2 3 Malta
Thursday[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
 Croatia Croatia
3
 Italy Italy
2
 Germany Germany
3
 Belgium Belgium
1
Round 2
 Malta Malta
3
 Croatia Croatia
1
 Bulgaria Bulgaria
1
 Germany Germany
3
Finals
 Malta Malta
0
 Germany Germany
3


Streams[edit]

References[edit]