NVIDIA Hearthstone Pro-Am Tournament

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki


[e][h]NVIDIA Hearthstone Pro-Am Tournament
League Information
Series:
GeForce GeForce
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
$25,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-06-03
End Date:
2015-06-10
Number of Players:
32
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners

NVIDIA is proud to announce that free registration for the Hearthstone Pro-Am Tournament, featuring Blizzard Entertainment’s critically acclaimed digital collectable card game, is now open at esports.geforce.com. Pro and amateur players will compete online for their share of the $25K prize pool and qualification points for the Hearthstone World Championship. In addition to the cash prize pool, all pro players and the 16 amateurs who make the brackets will receive NVIDIA Shield Android gaming tablets.

Infomation[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

25,000 USD and 230 HWC Points are spread among the players as seen below:

Format[edit]

  • General rules: "Conquest" format
    • All matches are Bo5.
  • Professional Division: Round Robin
    • One group for 16 invited players
    • Results will be used to determine Playoffs seeding.
  • Amateur Division: Swiss
    • 8 rounds.
    • The top 16 players advancing to the Playoffs.
  • Main Event: Double Elimination

Carsters[edit]

  • Poland Marcin "Gnimsh" Filipowicz
  • TBA

Main Event Participants[edit]

Professional Division (16)
USA Reynad
Germany Gaara
USA Hyped
USA Trump
Germany Xixo
Germany Lifecoach
USA Dog
Taiwan Pinpingho
Ukraine Kolento
USA StrifeCro
USA TidesofTime
Germany Faramir
Netherlands ThijsNL
Romania Rdu
Sweden forsen
USA Freshca
Amateur Division (16)
Netherlands Liveon
Germany grutzkopf
Norway Fiskekaken
Spain LaioN
Germany Makio
Poland Foreo
Finland Gaust
Italy Amez
USA Blazbazerker
Malaysia Fizdarth
Chile Hoxton
USA Magn3tic
Russia ViktorStay
Taiwan Blackspace
South Korea Miracle
Indonesia Phantom

Results[edit]


Playoffs[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 USA StrifeCro
1
 South Korea Miracle
3
 Ukraine Kolento
-
 Spain LaioN
W
 USA Reynad
3
 Finland Gaust
1
 USA TidesofTime
-
 Poland Foreo
W
 Sweden Forsen
1
 USA Magn3tic
3
 Germany Xixo
3
 USA Blazbazerker
0
 USA Freshca
0
 Germany Makio
3
 USA Dog
1
 Netherlands Liveon
3
 Germany Gaara
1
 Russia ViktorStay
3
 USA Hyped
0
 Malaysia Fizdarth
3
 Romania Rdu
3
 Italy Amez
2
 Taiwan Pinpingho
3
 Indonesia Phantom
2
 Germany Lifecoach
1
 Taiwan Blackspace
3
 USA Trump
2
 Germany Grutzkopf
3
 Germany Faramir
1
 Chile Hoxton
3
 Netherlands ThijsNL
0
 Norway Fiskekaken
3
Round 2
 South Korea Miracle
3
 Spain LaioN
1
 USA Reynad
3
 Poland Foreo
2
 USA Magn3tic
0
 Germany Xixo
3
 Germany Makio
2
 Netherlands Liveon
3
 Russia ViktorStay
3
 Malaysia Fizdarth
2
 Romania Rdu
2
 Taiwan Pinpingho
3
 Taiwan Blackspace
3
 Germany Grutzkopf
2
 Chile Hoxton
3
 Norway Fiskekaken
2
Round 3
 South Korea Miracle
3
 USA Reynad
1
 Germany Xixo
2
 Netherlands Liveon
3
 Russia ViktorStay
0
 Taiwan Pinpingho
3
 Taiwan Blackspace
3
 Chile Hoxton
0
Round 4
 South Korea Miracle
1
 Netherlands Liveon
3
 Taiwan Pinpingho
1
 Taiwan Blackspace
3

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 USA StrifeCro
W
 Ukraine Kolento
-
 Finland Gaust
2
 USA TidesofTime
3
 Sweden Forsen
3
 USA BlazBazerker
2
 USA Freshca
1
 USA Dog
3
 Germany Gaara
1
 USA Hyped
3
 Italy Amez
3
 Indonesia Phantom
1
 Germany Lifecoach
3
 USA Trump
0
 Germany Faramir
3
 Netherlands ThijsNL
1
Losers Round 2
 Norway Fiskekaken
3
 USA StrifeCro
0
 Germany grutzkopf
1
 USA TidesofTime
3
 Romania Rdu
3
 Sweden forsen
1
 Malaysia fizdarth
2
 USA Dog
3
 Germany Makio
2
 USA Hyped
3
 USA Magn3tic
3
 Italy Amez
2
 Poland Foreo
1
 Germany Lifecoach
3
 Spain LaioN
2
 Germany Faramir
3
Losers Round 3
 Norway Fiskekaken
3
 USA TidesofTime
0
 Romania Rdu
3
 USA Dog
0
 USA Magn3tic
1
 USA Hyped
3
 Germany Lifecoach
3
 Germany Faramir
0
Losers Round 4
 Chile Hoxton
1
 Norway Fiskekaken
3
 Russia ViktorStay
3
 Romania Rdu
1
 Germany Xixo
1
 USA Hyped
3
 USA Reynad
3
 Germany Lifecoach
2
Losers Round 5
 Norway Fiskekaken
1
 Russia ViktorStay
3
 USA Hyped
0
 USA Reynad
3
Losers Round 6
 Taiwan Pinpingho
0
 Russia ViktorStay
3
 South Korea Miracle
1
 USA Reynad
3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
 Netherlands Liveon
0
 Taiwan Blackspace
3
From Losers Bracket
 Russia ViktorStay
3
 USA Reynad
1
Losers Finals
 Netherlands Liveon
0
 Russia ViktorStay
3
Grand Finals
 Taiwan Blackspace
2
1
 Russia ViktorStay
3
3


View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]