StarLadder Ultimate Series 2019 - Season 1

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki


[e][h]StarLadder Ultimate Series 2019 - Season 1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
$25,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-02-18
End Date:
2019-03-24
Number of Players:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Info[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 16 invited players
  • Conquest
  • All matches Bo5.
  • Group Stage:
    • 2 groups of 8 players
      • Round-robin system
      • Top 4 advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination

Prize Pool[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • RU Commentators:

Partecipants[edit]

Norway BunnyHoppor

Group A
USA Firebat

Group A
Denmark Hoej

Group A
USA Muzzy

Group A
Kazakhstan Naiman

Group A
Ukraine Neirea

Group A
Netherlands ThijsNL

Group A
Russia Pavel

Group A


Norway Hunterace

Group B
USA JustSaiyan

Group B
Ukraine Kolento

Group B
Russia RENMEN

Group B
Russia SilverName

Group B
Czech Republic StanCifka

Group B
Germany Xixo

Group B
USA Zalae

Group B

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. USA Firebat 6-1 19-8
2. Germany BunnyHoppor 5-2 15-14
3. Russia Pavel 4-3 16-16
4. Netherlands ThijsNL 4-3 17-14
5. Ukraine Neirea 4-3 17-12
6. USA Muzzy 3-4 16-17
7. Kazakhstan Naiman 1-6 11-20
8. Denmark Hoej 1-6 10-20
Group B
1. Germany Xixo 4-3 17-14
2. Norway Hunterace 4-3 16-11
3. Russia SilverName 4-3 13-14
4. Ukraine Kolento 4-3 14-17
5. Russia RENMEN 3-4 16-15
6. USA JustSaiyan 3-4 14-16
7. USA Zalae 3-4 13-18
8. Czech Republic StanCifka 3-4 16-14

For more detailed results click here.


Day 9-10[edit]

For more detailed results click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Russia Pavel
0
Pavel
Hunterace
March 22, 2019 - 17:00 CET
Hunter
Mage
Paladin
Hunter
Paladin
Druid
 Norway Hunterace
3
 USA Firebat
1
Firebat
Kolento
March 22, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Hunter
Paladin
Paladin
Priest
Paladin
Rogue
Hunter
Rogue
 Ukraine Kolento
3
 Netherlands ThijsNL
1
ThijsNL
Xixo
March 22, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Priest
Warlock
Druid
Warlock
Druid
Druid
Druid
Paladin
 Germany Xixo
3
 Germany BunnyHoppor
2
BunnyHoppor
SilverName
March 23, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Hunter
Mage
Paladin
Hunter
Druid
Hunter
Druid
Rogue
Druid
Mage
 Russia SilverName
3
Semifinals
 Norway Hunterace
2
Hunterace
Kolento
March 23, 2019 - 16:00 CET
Mage
Rogue
Hunter
Paladin
Mage
Paladin
Druid
Paladin
Druid
Hunter
 Ukraine Kolento
3
 Germany Xixo
3
Xixo
SilverName
March 23, 2019 - 17:20 CET
Rogue
Druid
Warlock
Hunter
Hunter
Hunter
Druid
Mage
Hunter
Mage
 Russia SilverName
2
Winners' Finals
 Ukraine Kolento
1
Kolento
Xixo
March 24, 2019 - 16:00 CET
Paladin
Warlock
Rogue
Hunter
Rogue
Warlock
Rogue
Paladin
 Germany Xixo
3
Losers' Round 1
 Netherlands ThijsNL
3
ThijsNL
BunnyHoppor
March 23, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Hunter
Druid
Druid
Druid
Druid
Hunter
Priest
Hunter
Priest
Mage
 Germany BunnyHoppor
2
 USA Firebat
1
Firebat
Pavel
March 23, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Paladin
Paladin
Hunter
Paladin
Hunter
Priest
Hunter
Rogue
 Russia Pavel
3
Losers' Round 2
 Norway Hunterace
3
Hunterace
ThijsNL
March 23, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Hunter
Hunter
Hunter
Druid
Druid
Druid
Mage
Druid
Mage
Mage
 Netherlands ThijsNL
2
 Russia SilverName
3
SilverName
Pavel
March 23, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Mage
Priest
Hunter
Hunter
Warlock
Rogue
Warlock
Priest
 Russia Pavel
1
Losers' Round 3
 Norway Hunterace
3
Hunterace
SilverName
March 24, 2019 - 17:00 CET
Mage
Warlock
Hunter
Warlock
Druid
Hunter
 Russia SilverName
0
Losers' Finals
 Ukraine Kolento
3
Kolento
Hunterace
March 24, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Paladin
Druid
Paladin
Mage
Hunter
Hunter
Rogue
Hunter
Paladin
Hunter
 Norway Hunterace
2
Grand Finals
 Germany Xixo
1
Xixo
Kolento
March 24, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Hunter
Rogue
Paladin
Hunter
Warlock
Hunter
Warlock
Paladin
 Ukraine Kolento
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]