World Electronic Sports Games 2016


[e][h]World Electronic Sports Games 2016
League Information
Series:
World Electronic Sports Games WESG
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Changzhou
Prize pool:
$300,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-01-12
End Date:
2017-01-15
Number of Players:
24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
2017 2017 

Information[edit]

Location[edit]

  • China Changzhou

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

  • General:
  • Group Stage:
    • Round Robin
    • All matches Best of Five Bo5.
  • Playoffs:
    • TBA

Participants[edit]

Players
Argentina PNC
Canada Impact
Sweden Orange
Malaysia Gilgamesh
Ukraine Neirea
Brazil Perna
Hong Kong losefield
Egypt Lord
Russia Korvus
Philippines Staz
Canada Talion
Thailand Mikka
Germany Xixo
Netherlands lbdutchboy
Japan Renekuroi
Peru nessteban
Argentina Lucius
Hong Kong shy
South Africa TheJok3r
Germany BunnyHoppor
China CLHUang
Turkey Sanver
Spain Kazediel
Sweden Fluffy

Groups[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Ukraine Neirea 4-1 14-5
2. Sweden Orange 4-1 13-7
3. Argentina PNC 3-2 12-15
4. Canada Impact 2-3 10-11
5. Malaysia Gilgamesh 1-4 5-10
6. Brazil Perna 1-4 5-13

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Philippines Staz 3-2 13-10
2. Russia Korvus 3-2 13-8
4. Canada Talion 3-2 13-11
4. Hong Kong losefield 3-2 14-10
5. Thailand Mikka 2-3 8-11
6. Egypt Lord 1-4 7-14

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Germany Xixo 4-1
2. Hong Kong shy 4-1
3. Japan Renekuroi 3-2
4. Peru nessteban 2-3
5. Argentina Lucius 2-3
6. Netherlands lbdutchboy 0-5

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. China CLHUang 4-1
2. Germany BunnyHoppor 3-2
3. Sweden Fluffy 3-2
4. Spain Kazadiel 3-2
5. Turkey Sanver 2-3
6. South Africa TheJok3r 0-5

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12
 Germany BunnyHopper
4
 Japan Renekuroi
2
 Hong Kong Shy
1
 Sweden Fluffy
4
 Argentina PNC
4
 Russia Korvus
2
 Canada Talion
1
 Sweden Orange
4
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine neirea
1
 Germany BunnyHopper
4
 Philippines Staz
4
 Sweden Fluffy
1
 Germany Xixo
4
 Argentina PNC
3
 China CLHuang
1
 Sweden Orange
4
Semifinals
 Germany BunnyHopper
2
 Philippines Staz
4
 Germany Xixo
2
 Sweden Orange
4
Finals
 Philippines Staz
4
 Sweden Orange
3
3rd Place Match
 Germany BunnyHopper
4
 Germany Xixo
2

Information[edit]