Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Agon League Season 2


[e][h]Agon League Season 2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Group stage:
round-robin, bo2
Playoffs:
double elimination, bo5 (finals)
Prize pool:
15 000 ₽
(≃ $226.20 USD)
Start Date:
2018-12-03
End Date:
2018-12-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Teams
Number of Teams:
18
Battlegrounds
Chronology

Information[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

15,000 RUB (~226 USD) is spread among the teams as seen below:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: two groups of nine teams, round-robin, best-of-2 matches
    • Winning a map grants 1 point.
    • Top 4 from each group advance to Upper Bracket of Playoffs.
    • 5th and 6th from each group advance to Lower Bracket of Playoffs.
    • Top 7 from each group advance to the next season.
  • Playoffs: double elimination bracket of 8 teams, Upper Bracket and Lower Bracket Finals best-of-3 matches, Lower Bracket best-of-1 matches, Finals are Bo5.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. No Rofl 7-1-0 15-1 15p
2. Украинский автоматик 7-0-1 14-2 14p
3. Speed Gaming 6-1-1 13-3 13p
4. HighHopes 4-1-3 9-7 9p
5. Lucky Play 2-2-4 6-10 6p*
6. Alliance 2-2-4 6-10 6p*
7. JoJoBoyzzz 1-3-4 5-11 5p
8. Pixel's Snakes 1-0-7 2-14 2p
9. diehardsquad 1-0-7 2-14 2p

*placement decided by a tiebreaker match

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Team Russia 7-0-1 14-2 14p
2. Flavia Felix 6-1-1 13-3 13p
3. DETIHORONYATNENOPI 5-1-2 11-5 11p
4. White King 4-1-3 9-7 9p
5. Duo Abuse Gaming Inc. 2-3-3 7-9 7p
6. Doctor's Sausage 1-2-5 4-12 4p
7. Black Queen 4-2-2 10-6 10p*
8. ABeasts 1-2-5 4-12 4p
9. 51% Team 0-0-8 0-16 0p

* Black Queen forfeited their slot in the playoffs due to players' personal issues.

For detailed results click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Bracket[edit]

 

Upper Bracket R1 (Bo3)
No Rofl
2
December 22, 2018 - 19:00 MSK
White King
0
Speed Gaming
1
Flavia Felix
2
HighHopes
L
December 22, 2018 - 19:00 MSK
HighHopes forfeited the match due to players' personal issues.
Team Russia
W
Украинский автоматик
2
DETIHORONYATNENOPI
0
Upper Bracket R2 (Bo3)
No Rofl
1
Flavia Felix
2
Team Russia
2
Украинский автоматик
0
Upper Bracket Finals (Bo3)
Flavia Felix
0
Team Russia
2
Lower Bracket R1 (Bo1)
White King
1
December 22, 2018 - 22:00 MSK
Lucky Play
0
Speed Gaming
1
December 22, 2018 - 22:30 MSK
Doctor's Sausage
0
HighHopes
L
December 22, 2018 - 22:00 MSK
HighHopes forfeited the match due to players' personal issues.
Duo Abuse Gaming Inc.
W
DETIHORONYATNENOPI
W
December 22, 2018 - 22:30 MSK
Alliance did not attend the match.
Alliance
L
Lower Bracket R2 (Bo1)
White King
0
December 22, 2018 - 23:00 MSK
Speed Gaming
1
Duo Abuse Gaming Inc.
L
December 22, 2018 - 23:00 MSK
Duo Abuse Gaming Inc. did not attend the match.
DETIHORONYATNENOPI
W
Lower Bracket R3 (Bo1)
Украинский автоматик
1
Speed Gaming
0
No Rofl
1
December 23, 2018 - 17:30 MSK
DETIHORONYATNENOPI
0
Lower Bracket R4 (Bo1)
Украинский автоматик
0
No Rofl
1
Lower Bracket Finals (Bo3)
Flavia Felix
0
December 23, 2018 - 20:30 MSK
No Rofl
2
Finals (Bo5)
Team Russia
3
No Rofl
1


View games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]