Enter The Storm - Europe Cup #2

From Liquipedia Heroes of the Storm Wiki



[e][h]Enter The Storm - Europe Cup #2
League Information
Series:
Enter The Storm ETS
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-06-05
End Date:
2015-06-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Team LiquidTeam Liquid
 Gamers2Gamers2
 ArthasStroitHramArthasStroitHram
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Chronology

This is the 2nd cup of Enter The Storm series Heroes tournaments for Europe region organized by Gosugamers.

Overview[edit]

Results[edit]

5,000 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 matches for the entire bracket except the Grand Final
    • Grand Final is a best of 5 match with no advantage to the Winner Bracket team
    • Top8 automatically qualified for Cup #3 main bracket

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Space Monkeys 4
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
4 TBD
5 TBD

1 ESC Gaming changed name to Die Frackträger, and then to Team Kinguin.
2 Cast Aside replaced Stigma!, who changed name to ApHeroes, after they disbanded.
3 Team Fancy changed name to Team ALTERNATE Fancy.
4 Team-LDLC.com changed name to Space Monkeys.

Results[edit]

Round 1
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
1
Puszek TeamPuszek Team Puszek Team
2
Team ALTERNATE FancyTeam ALTERNATE Fancy Team ALTERNATE Fancy
2
NihilumNihilum Nihilum
1
Cast AsideCast Aside Cast Aside
2
SK GamingSK Gaming SK Gaming
0
WELL METWELL MET WELL MET
1
ArthasStroitHramArthasStroitHram ArthasStroitHram
2
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas Team Dignitas
1
FnaticFnatic Fnatic
2
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
2
Team ALTERNATETeam ALTERNATE Team ALTERNATE
0
Team KinguinTeam Kinguin Team Kinguin
2
Imaginary GamingImaginary Gaming Imaginary Gaming
0
Gamers2Gamers2 Gamers2
2
Space MonkeysSpace Monkeys Space Monkeys
1
Quarterfinals
Puszek TeamPuszek Team Puszek Team
1
Team ALTERNATE FancyTeam ALTERNATE Fancy Team ALTERNATE Fancy
2
Cast AsideCast Aside Cast Aside
0
ArthasStroitHramArthasStroitHram ArthasStroitHram
2
FnaticFnatic Fnatic
1
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
2
Team KinguinTeam Kinguin Team Kinguin
0
Gamers2Gamers2 Gamers2
2
Semifinals
Team ALTERNATE FancyTeam ALTERNATE Fancy Team ALTERNATE Fancy
0
ArthasStroitHramArthasStroitHram ArthasStroitHram
2
Winners' Finals
Losers' Round 1
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
2
NihilumNihilum Nihilum
0
SK GamingSK Gaming SK Gaming
0
June 5, 2015 16:00 CEST
WELL METWELL MET WELL MET
2
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas Team Dignitas
0
Team ALTERNATETeam ALTERNATE Team ALTERNATE
2
Imaginary GamingImaginary Gaming Imaginary Gaming
2
Space MonkeysSpace Monkeys Space Monkeys
1
Losers' Round 2
Team KinguinTeam Kinguin Team Kinguin
0
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
2
FnaticFnatic Fnatic
2
WELL METWELL MET WELL MET
1
Cast AsideCast Aside Cast Aside
1
Team ALTERNATETeam ALTERNATE Team ALTERNATE
2
Puszek TeamPuszek Team Puszek Team
0
Imaginary GamingImaginary Gaming Imaginary Gaming
2
Losers' Round 3
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
2
June 6, 2015 15:00 CEST
FnaticFnatic Fnatic
0
Team ALTERNATETeam ALTERNATE Team ALTERNATE
0
Imaginary GamingImaginary Gaming Imaginary Gaming
2
Losers' Round 4
Team ALTERNATE FancyTeam ALTERNATE Fancy Team ALTERNATE Fancy
0
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
2
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
2
Imaginary GamingImaginary Gaming Imaginary Gaming
0
Losers' Semifinals
Losers' Finals
ArthasStroitHramArthasStroitHram ArthasStroitHram
0
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
2

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]