Enter The Storm - Europe Cup #4

From Liquipedia Heroes of the Storm Wiki



[e][h]Enter The Storm - Europe Cup #4
League Information
Series:
Enter The Storm ETS
Organizer:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage:
Dual tournament
Playoffs:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-01-22
End Date:
2016-02-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Chronology

This is the 4th cup of Enter The Storm series Heroes tournaments for Europe region organized by Gosugamers.

Overview[edit]

Results[edit]

10,000 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Dual tournament
    • Top 2 of each group advance to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Fnatic
1Sweden Breez 
2Sweden scHwimpi 
3Sweden Smexystyle 
4United Kingdom Atheroangel 
5Sweden Quackniix 
Bubble Squad
1Germany Lassive 
2Germany ETFonTop 
3United Kingdom Lampi 
4Germany Pheilox 
5Spain Redx 
Team Liquid
1Spain Shad 
2Poland Jowe 
3Portugal Lowell 
4Germany GerdamHerd 
5Germany Cris 
EURONICS Gaming
1Poland RzuF 
2Poland Gluhammer 
3Poland Krequ 
4Poland KroLu 
5Poland ubereem 
Virtus.pro
1Ukraine PowerOfDream 
2Ukraine CEBKAJE 
3Russia Lunarn 
4Russia Neon 
5Poland Mopsio 
Goofers
1Norway Beezy 
2Italy Bimbz 
3France Nasty 
4Cuba LotuS 
5Germany bLaDe 
GoogleIshetZont
1Russia AndyLendi 
2Russia Shtyr 
3Latvia Sphyxi 
4Russia stalk 
5Russia unnstable 
Morgan's Minions
1Sweden Amitabha 
2Sweden Rask 
3Sweden Tazu 
4Sweden VildKatten 
5Sweden Happy 
Newskill Infinity
1Spain Makzimus 
2Spain innu 
3Spain Shevatas 
4Spain kandar15 
5Spain mAkulA 
Go)
1Poland GoTeRRoR 
2Poland wolfz 
3Poland iksDe 
4Poland Magnifico 
5Poland Ardren 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
January 22, 2016 - 18:00 CEST
1. Natus Vincere 2-0 4-0
2. TCM-Gaming 2-1 4-4
3. EURONICS Gaming 1-2 3-5
4. Morgan's Minions 0-2 2-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
January 25, 2016 - 18:00 CEST
1. Fnatic 2-0 4-2
2. Bubble Squad 2-1 5-2
3. Go) 1-2 3-4
4. Goofers 0-2 0-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
January 27, 2016 - 18:00 CEST
1. GoogleIshetZont 2-0 4-2
2. Virtus.pro 2-1 5-3
3. mYinsanity 1-2 4-5
4. Newskill Infinity 0-2 1-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
January 29, 2016 - 18:00 CEST
1. Team Liquid 2-0 4-1
2. The Sandwich Monkey 2-1 5-2
3. Elysium Gaming 1-2 2-4
4. CDN 0-2 0-4

Playoffs[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Natus Vincere
2
Bubble Squad
0
GoogleIshetZont
0
The Sandwich Monkey
2
Team Liquid
2
Virtus.pro
0
Fnatic
2
TCM-Gaming
1
Semifinals
Natus Vincere
2
The Sandwich Monkey
1
Team Liquid
2
February 17, 2016 - 21:00 CET
Fnatic
0
Winners' Finals
Natus Vincere
2
Team Liquid
0
Losers' Round 1
Bubble Squad
0
GoogleIshetZont
2
Virtus.pro
2
February 20, 2016 - 15:15 CET
TCM-Gaming
0
Losers' Round 2
Fnatic
2
GoogleIshetZont
0
The Sandwich Monkey
2
Virtus.pro
0
Losers' Round 3
Fnatic
0
February 21, 2016 - 15:15 CET
The Sandwich Monkey
2
Losers' Finals
Team Liquid
0
February 21, 2016 - 16:30 CET
The Sandwich Monkey
2
Grand Finals
Natus Vincere
3
The Sandwich Monkey
2


External links[edit]

References[edit]