Heroes Lounge Division S Season 1 Europe

From Liquipedia Heroes of the Storm Wiki


[e][h]Heroes Lounge Division S Season 1 Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Group stage:
double round robin
Playoffs:
double elimination
Prize Pool:
$8,119 USD
Start Date:
2019-03-19
End Date:
2019-07-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Teams
Number of Teams:
8
Battlegrounds
Chronology

Information[edit]

Prize pool[edit]

The prize pool of Heroes Lounge Division S is fully crowdfunded on Matcherino with the money being split equally between the EU and NA leagues. As of July 11th, $16,237.00 USD have been paid, giving $8,118.50 USD for each region.

$8,067.50 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Format[edit]

  • Group stage: double round robin
    • All matches are best-of-5.
    • Each two teams play each other two times in 14 rounds, with a round per week.
  • Playoffs:
    • Quarterfinals: double elimination.
    • Semifinals and finals: single elimination.
    • Top 6 teams from round robin play qualify.
  • Crucible: TBA
    • Bottom 2 teams from round robin play in the crucible to fight for remaining in Division S for the next season.

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • German casters:
  • Hungarian caster:
  • Polish caster:
  • Spanish caster:

Tournament Awards[edit]

Participating teams[edit]

1 Go Next joined the league due to dropping of COMING THROUGH, the winners of the 2nd qualifier, caused by Cris' retirement.
2 Wind and Rain acquired What does the photographer say during first week.
3 LFT for div S became La French Team after the first week.
4 Divine Vendetta acquired Memeldors Meme Machines after the Nut Cup.

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Overall standings
1. Granit Gaming13-141-9+32
2. Washed Up11-336-18+18
3. Nothing Left10-433-22+11
4. Wind and Rain7-729-26+3
5. Team Russia7-731-26+5
6. La French Team6-821-29-8
7. Go Next2-1214-37-23
8. Divine Vendetta0-144-42-38

Week 1-7 standings
1. Granit Gaming6-120-5+15
2. Nothing Left6-120-9+11
3. Washed Up5-218-11+7
4. Team Russia4-315-12+3
5. La French Team3-411-14-3
6. Wind and Rain3-414-15-1
7. Go Next1-66-18-12
8. Divine Vendetta0-71-21-20

To view matches in weeks 1-7 click here.

Week 8-14 standings
1. Granit Gaming7-021-4+17
2. Washed Up6-118-7+11
3. Nothing Left4-313-130
4. Wind and Rain4-315-11+4
5. Team Russia3-416-14+2
6. La French Team3-410-15-5
7. Go Next1-68-19-11
8. Divine Vendetta0-73-21-18

To view matches in weeks 8-14 click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
Granit Gaming
3
Nothing Left
1
Wind and Rain
0
Washed Up
3
Finals
3rd Place Match
Nothing Left
0
Wind and Rain
3


Crucible[edit]

View games[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]