Heroes Lounge Nut Cup

[e][h]Heroes Lounge Nut Cup
League Information
Series:
Nut Cup Nut Cup
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
double elimination
Prize pool:
$1,800 USD
Start Date:
2019-03-09
End Date:
2019-03-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Teams
Number of Teams:
10
Battlegrounds

Information[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,800 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination.
    • All matches up to the Grand Finals are best-of-3.
    • Grand Finals are best-of-5.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • German caster:
  • Russian caster:

Participating Teams[edit]

Washed up
WarriorCroatia SportBilly
MeleeBulgaria ethernal
RangedFrance Mene
FlexGermany HasuObs
SupportSweden SmX
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
COMING THROUGH
WarriorAustralia robadobah
MeleeIsrael Munky
RangedGermany Cris
FlexPoland GURU
SupportSwitzerland Cronaz
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
Granit Gaming
WarriorSweden Lauber
MeleeGermany Meneldor
RangedEngland Kari
FlexSweden Svampgrotta
SupportSweden Henn1ng
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
Nothing Left
WarriorPoland zdoon
MeleePoland PotiBoss
RangedPoland Deeaybe
FlexPoland adrd
SupportSlovenia Linked
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
What does the photographer say
WarriorSweden Berghult
MeleeSweden MaxPassion
RangedSweden Skogh
FlexSweden Makke
SupportSweden Galnegunnar
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team Russia
WarriorRussia Stalk
MeleeRussia Toxical
RangedRussia FarlendeR
FlexRussia MrBanaBeer
SupportRussia KolyaMarzhin
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
LFT for div S
WarriorFrance Mascarade
MeleeFrance Daykwaza
RangedFrance Tobos
FlexFrance Nesdip
SupportFrance BananaH
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
Memeldors Meme Machines
WarriorGermany Deathknight
MeleeGermany Born
RangedSwitzerland Slake
FlexGermany Smaragd
SupportGermany Martin
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team Nut
FlexChina 灰色傲嬌
RangedChina YdonlFCX
MeleeChina RED
WarriorChina HongLiu
SupportChina Titānia
6China FRØST
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
Boluo
WarriorSweden Wubby
MeleeSweden Sven
RangedSweden POILK
FlexSweden scHwimpi
SupportSweden Jia
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Team Nut
W
Bye
-
Memeldors Meme Machines
W
March 9, 2019 - 14:00 CET
LFT for div S forfeited their slot in the tournament.
LFT for div S
L
Granit Gaming
W
Bye
-
Nothing Left
W
Bye
-
Washed Up
W
Bye
-
What does the photographer say
2
Boluo
1
Coming Through
W
Bye
-
Team Russia
W
Bye
-
Quarterfinals
Team Nut
1
Memeldors Meme Machines
2
Granit Gaming
W
March 9, 2019 - 15:00 CET
Nothing Left forfeited their slot in the tournament.
Nothing Left
L
Washed Up
2
What does the photographer say
1
Coming Through
2
Team Russia
0
Semifinals
Memeldors Meme Machines
0
Granit Gaming
2
Washed Up
2
Coming Through
0
Winners' Finals
Granit Gaming
0
Washed Up
2
Losers' Round 1
Bye
W
LFT for div S
-
Bye
-
Bye
-
Bye
-
Boluo
W
Bye
-
Bye
-
Losers' Round 2
Team Russia
W
Bye
-
What does the photographer say
W
Bye
-
Nothing Left
L
March 9, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Nothing Left forfeited their slot in the tournament.
Boluo
W
Team Nut
W
Bye
-
Losers' Round 3
Team Russia
2
What does the photographer say
0
Boluo
2
March 10, 2019 - 14:00 CET
Team Nut
0
Losers' Round 4
Memeldors Meme Machines
0
Team Russia
2
Coming Through
1
Boluo
2
Losers' Semifinals
Team Russia
2
Boluo
1
Losers' Finals
Granit Gaming
2
Team Russia
0
Grand Finals
Washed Up
3
Granit Gaming
0

External links[edit]

References[edit]