Heroes of the Storm League: REVIVAL - Season 2


[e][h]Heroes of the Storm League: REVIVAL - Season 2
League Information
Series:
HL:R HL:R
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Asia Asia
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Venue:
FreecUP Studio
Format:
Qualifier:
Round Robin
Group Stage:
Round Robin
Playoffs:
Stepladder Tournament
Prize pool:
₩ 18,144,800 KRW
(≃ $15,450.35 USD)
Start Date:
2019-06-24
End Date:
2019-07-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Teams
Number of Teams:
9
Battlegrounds
Chronology

Information[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

₩ 18,144,800 KRW (~$15,450.35 USD) is spread among the teams as seen below:

The prize pool starts at ₩ 6,000,000 KRW (~$5,126.74 USD) that is split between 1st and 2nd place with 5:1 ratio. An additional ₩ 12,144,800 KRW (~$10,323.61 USD) prize amount has been collected through viewers' donations over the course of the tournament. This amount will go to the 1st and 2nd place with 70:30 ratio except billing fee. Also, Top 20 donators will get the Final series ticket of VIP seats.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier: Round Robin.
    • All matches are best-of-3.
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Group Stage.
  • Group Stage: Round Robin.
    • All matches are best-of-3.
    • Top four teams advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs: Stepladder Tournament.
    • All matches are Best-of-7.
    • Finals are played offline at FreecUP Studio[2].

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Korean commentators:

Participating teams[edit]

Kkitudio
WarriorSouth Korea HongCono
RangedSouth Korea KeeMyong
MeleeSouth Korea kirisaku
SupportSouth Korea Crow
FlexSouth Korea HERO
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
Blast
MeleeSouth Korea KyoCha
SupportSouth Korea Hide
FlexSouth Korea Lockdown
RangedSouth Korea dami
WarriorSouth Korea CapyBara
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
KSC
WarriorSouth Korea Hooligan
RangedSouth Korea Frankle
SupportSouth Korea Jinan
MeleeSouth Korea Good
FlexSouth Korea Sniper
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
Gondar Fanclub
SupportSouth Korea BlueB2tle
WarriorSouth Korea Gondar
RangedSouth Korea Reset
FlexSouth Korea Aimer
MeleeSouth Korea NaCHoJin
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
OMG
WarriorSouth Korea Rujeah
FlexSouth Korea Arpian
MeleeSouth Korea Brother
SupportSouth Korea GotKimChi
FlexSouth Korea GTPSaMat
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
Trogg
FlexSouth Korea AngelWing
RangedSouth Korea PanDaGom
SupportSouth Korea Academy
WarriorSouth Korea Isaac
MeleeSouth Korea Jackpot
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
ATM
1South Korea Lethe
2South Korea Solomon
3South Korea Melona
4South Korea pcbang92
5South Korea JMC
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
Flying Tech
1South Korea TBD 
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea Xelnaga
4South Korea Believer
5South Korea Sunset
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes
Versus
1South Korea HealerPLZ
2South Korea TBD 
3South Korea Engine
4South Korea TBD 
5South Korea TBD 
Main Roster
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Qualifier[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Kkitudio 2-0
2. Gondar Fanclub 1-1
3. ATM 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Blast 2-0
2. OMG 1-1
3. Flying Tech 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. KSC 2-0
2. Trogg 1-1
3. Versus 0-2

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. KSC5-010-3+7
2. Gondar Fanclub3-28-5+3
3. Blast3-27-4+3
4. OMG3-26-60
5. Kkitudio1-45-9-4
6. Trogg0-51-10-9
0-2
Jul 05
1-2
Jul 03
1-2
Jun 26
1-2
Jun 28
2-1
Jun 27
2-0
Jul 05
1-2
Jun 28
0-2
Jul 01
2-0
Jul 03
2-0
Jun 26
2-1
Jul 03
2-1
Jun 28
2-1
Jul 06
2-0
Jun 26
2-0
Jul 01
2-1
Jun 26
2-0
Jul 01
1-2
Jul 06
1-2
Jun 27
2-0
Jul 05
2-1
Jun 28
0-2
Jul 03
0-2
Jun 26
2-1
Jun 27
2-0
Jul 06
1-2
Jun 27
0-2
Jun 26
0-2
Jul 01
0-2
Jul 05
0-2
Jul 06


Playoffs[edit]

Bracket[edit]


View games[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. [안내] 펀딩 TOP 20
  2. 626, Teheran-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul