NGS Storm Division - Season 2
From Liquipedia Heroes of the Storm Wiki
NGS Storm Division - Season 2
League Information
Series:
NGS Storm Division
Organizer:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage:
Round Robin
Playoffs: Double Elimination
Round Robin
Playoffs: Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$1,050 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-18
End Date:
2021-05-06
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Battlegrounds
Chronology
Information[edit]
Prize pool[edit]
$1,050.00 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:
Format[edit]
- Group Stage: Single Round Robin
- All matches are best-of-5.
- Top 4 teams advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs.
- Places 5 and 6 advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs.
- Playoffs: Double Elimination
- All matches are best-of-5.
Broadcast Talent[edit]
- English casters:
- Aero
- JinxeeKatt (Dakota Austin)
- Tetcher (Christopher Ivermee)
- TheKrushinator
- Chinese caster:
- moonlight (Han Dong)
Participating teams[edit]
Results[edit]
Group Stage[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WildHeart Esports | 7-0 | 21-8 | +13 | ||
2. | Heavy Impact | 5-2 | 18-7 | +11 | ||
3. | TFZugrugs | 5-2 | 17-11 | +6 | ||
4. | ReGen | 4-3 | 17-12 | +5 | ||
5. | Juan Direction | 3-4 | 11-15 | -4 | ||
6. | Anti-Clown Association | 3-4 | 13-15 | -2 | ||
7. | The Fools Gambit | 1-6 | 7-18 | -11 | ||
8. | Chilly Mountain Academy | 0-7 | 3-21 | -18 |
For detailed results, click here.
3-0 Mar 18 | 3-1 Apr 04 | 1-3 Mar 06 | 3-0 Feb 26 | 2-3 Mar 15 | 3-0 Apr 02 | 3-0 Feb 22 | ||
0-3 Mar 18 | 1-3 Mar 14 | 2-3 Mar 11 | 0-3 Feb 18 | 0-3 Mar 04 | FF-W Mar 26 | FF-W Mar 30 | ||
1-3 Apr 04 | 3-1 Mar 14 | 3-1 Apr 01 | 1-3 Mar 21 | FF-W Mar 01 | 2-3 Feb 20 | 3-1 Mar 08 | ||
3-1 Mar 06 | 3-2 Mar 11 | 1-3 Apr 01 | W-FF Apr 02 | 2-3 Feb 25 | 2-3 Mar 13 | 3-0 Mar 17 | ||
0-3 Feb 26 | 3-0 Feb 18 | 3-1 Mar 21 | FF-W Apr 02 | 1-3 Mar 30 | 1-3 Mar 02 | 3-2 Mar 09 | ||
3-2 Mar 15 | 3-0 Mar 04 | W-FF Mar 01 | 3-2 Feb 25 | 3-1 Mar 30 | 3-2 Mar 21 | 3-1 Mar 22 | ||
0-3 Apr 02 | W-FF Mar 26 | 3-2 Feb 20 | 3-2 Mar 13 | 3-1 Mar 02 | 2-3 Mar 21 | 3-0 Feb 24 | ||
0-3 Feb 22 | W-FF Mar 30 | 1-3 Mar 08 | 0-3 Mar 17 | 2-3 Mar 09 | 1-3 Mar 22 | 0-3 Feb 24 | ||
Playoffs[edit]
Winners' Round 1
WildHeart Esports
3
April 12, 2021 - 03:00 CEST
ReGen
1
TFZugrugs
1
April 8, 2021 - 18:00 PDT
Heavy Impact
3
Winners' Finals
WildHeart Esports
2
April 22, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
Heavy Impact
3
Losers' Round 1
TFZugrugs
3
Juan Direction
0
Anti-Clown Association
3
April 15, 2021 - 03:00 CEST
ReGen
0
Losers' Round 2
TFZugrugs
3
April 20, 2021 - 20:00 EDT
Anti-Clown Association
1
Losers' Finals
WildHeart Esports
3
TFZugrugs
0
Grand Finals
Heavy Impact
1
May 6, 2021 - 19:00 EDT
WildHeart Esports
3