NGS Storm Division - Season 3
From Liquipedia Heroes of the Storm Wiki
NGS Storm Division - Season 3
League Information
Series:
NGS Storm Division
Organizer:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Location:
TBD
Format:
Group Stage:
Round Robin
Playoffs: Double Elimination
Round Robin
Playoffs: Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$410 USD
Start Date:
2021-08-09
End Date:
2021-11-05
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Battlegrounds
Chronology
Information[edit]
Prize pool[edit]
$410.25 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:
Format[edit]
- Group Stage: Single Round Robin
- All matches are best-of-5.
- Top 4 teams advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs.
- Places 5 and 6 advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs.
- Playoffs: Double Elimination
- All matches are best-of-5.
Broadcast Talent[edit]
- English casters:
- Aero
- creeperz
- GOONGGWP (Steven Soto)
- JinxeeKatt (Dakota Austin)
- Malios
- Mochrie (Nicholas Johnson)
- Raka
- Tetcher (Christopher Ivermee)
- TheKrushinator
- Chinese caster:
- moonlight (Han Dong)
Participating teams[edit]
Results[edit]
Group Stage[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | GG till i die | 7-0 | 21-4 | +17 | ||
2. | Heavy Impact | 6-1 | 19-6 | +13 | ||
3. | Team Back Door | 5-2 | 15-8 | +7 | ||
4. | Anti-Clown Association | 4-3 | 13-11 | +2 | ||
5. | Can't Censor Ship | 3-4 | 15-14 | +1 | ||
6. | WildHeart Omega | 2-5 | 9-18 | -9 | ||
7. | ReGen | 1-6 | 7-20 | -13 | ||
8. | Error 404 | 0-7 | 3-21 | -18 |
For detailed results, click here.
0-3 Sep 03 | 0-3 Aug 26 | 3-2 Sep 13 | 1-3 Sep 27 | 0-3 Sep 24 | 2-3 Sep 09 | 3-1 Aug 23 | ||
3-0 Sep 03 | 1-3 Sep 08 | 3-1 Aug 19 | 0-3 Aug 25 | 0-3 Aug 16 | 3-1 Sep 22 | 3-0 Sep 14 | ||
3-0 Aug 26 | 3-1 Sep 08 | 3-0 Sep 16 | 3-1 Sep 25 | 3-0 Aug 21 | 3-2 Sep 01 | 3-0 Aug 28 | ||
2-3 Sep 13 | 1-3 Aug 19 | 0-3 Sep 16 | 0-3 Sep 01 | 1-3 Aug 24 | 0-3 Aug 10 | 3-2 Sep 21 | ||
3-1 Sep 27 | 3-0 Aug 25 | 1-3 Sep 25 | 3-0 Sep 01 | 3-0 Sep 10 | 3-2 Aug 20 | 3-0 Aug 14 | ||
3-0 Sep 24 | 3-0 Aug 16 | 0-3 Aug 21 | 3-1 Aug 24 | 0-3 Sep 10 | 3-1 Sep 17 | 3-0 Sep 04 | ||
3-2 Sep 09 | 1-3 Sep 22 | 2-3 Sep 01 | 3-0 Aug 10 | 2-3 Aug 20 | 1-3 Sep 17 | 3-0 Sep 10 | ||
1-3 Aug 23 | 0-3 Sep 14 | 0-3 Aug 28 | 2-3 Sep 21 | 0-3 Aug 14 | 0-3 Sep 04 | 0-3 Sep 10 | ||
Playoffs[edit]
Winners' Round 1
GG till i die
3
October 6, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
Anti-Clown Association
2
Heavy Impact
2
October 4, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
Team Back Door
3
Winners' Finals
GG till i die
2
October 20, 2021 - 20:00 EDT
Team Back Door
3
Losers' Round 1
Heavy Impact
3
Can't Censor Ship
0
Anti-Clown Association
3
October 11, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
WildHeart Omega
1
Losers' Round 2
Heavy Impact
1
October 18, 2021 - 21:30 EDT
Anti-Clown Association
3
Losers' Finals
GG till i die
3
October 27, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
Anti-Clown Association
0
Grand Finals
Team Back Door
1
November 5, 2021 - 20:00 EST
GG till i die
3