Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Turkey Academy League Winter 2019

[e][h]Turkey Academy League Winter 2019
League Information
Series:
Turkey Academy League Turkey Academy League
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Turkey
Type:
Offline
Location:
Turkey 
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Single Elimination (Bo5)
Number of Teams:
10
Start Date:
2019-01-21
End Date:
2019-03-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Starting in 2019, teams that participate in the TCL will become three-year partners of the league. Teams will be selected from an application process and no longer have to face relegation or the promotion tournament. Additionally, the Challenger Series will be rebooted as an Academy League, where each TCL organization will field a team of developmental players.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 18 matches.
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 6 qualifies to the Winter Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

$TBA (TRY) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Dark Passage Academy
TopTurkey Aligan 
TopTurkey Ragner 
TopTurkey Creation 
JunglerTurkey Goliath 
JunglerTurkey Djarva 
MiddleTurkey Berentt 
MiddleSweden Backlund 
BottomTurkey Kaori 
SupportTurkey Sparz 
SupportTurkey Pbd 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Royal Youth Academy
TopTurkey Matilda 
MiddleTurkey Chosen 
JunglerTurkey Ksaez 
BottomTurkey Mean 
SupportTurkey Farfetch 
SupportTurkey Onur 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Mar 15
1-0
Jan 31
1-0
Feb 07
1-0
Feb 08
1-0
Mar 07
1-0
Feb 15
0-1
Jan 22
0-1
Feb 22
1-0
Feb 28
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Feb 14
1-0
Jan 22
0-1
Jan 25
1-0
Mar 01
1-0
Feb 22
0-1
Feb 07
1-0
Mar 14
1-0
Feb 01
1-0
Jan 21
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Mar 01
0-1
Feb 21
0-1
Feb 14
1-0
Jan 21
FF-W
Mar 14
0-1
Feb 22
0-1
Jan 25
0-1
Mar 08
1-0
Feb 01
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
FF-W, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Mar 08
0-1
Feb 28
1-0
Mar 15
1-0
Jan 24
1-0
Feb 15
0-1
Jan 31
1-0
Mar 07
0-1
Jan 22
1-0
Feb 08
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Mar 14
0-1
Jan 31
0-1
Feb 15
0-1
Feb 22
0-1
Jan 22
0-1
Mar 07
0-1
Feb 07
0-1
Jan 25
0-1
Mar 15
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-1, FF-W
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Feb 01
0-1
Jan 24
1-0
Feb 08
0-1
Jan 21
1-0
Feb 21
0-1
Feb 28
0-1
Mar 01
0-1
Mar 15
1-0
Mar 08
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
1-0, W-FF
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-1, FF-W
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jan 21
0-1
Mar 08
1-0
Jan 24
1-0
Mar 01
W-FF
Feb 01
1-0
Jan 25
1-0
Feb 14
1-0
Feb 08
1-0
Feb 21
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
W-FF, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 21
1-0
Feb 08
1-0
Feb 28
1-0
Feb 01
1-0
Mar 08
1-0
Jan 31
0-1
Mar 15
0-1
Feb 15
1-0
Jan 24
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jan 24
1-0
Mar 07
1-0
Feb 07
1-0
Feb 21
1-0
Feb 28
W-FF
Feb 14
0-1
Mar 14
1-0
Jan 21
1-0
Jan 31
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
W-FF, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jan 25
0-1
Feb 15
1-0
Mar 07
0-1
Mar 14
1-0
Feb 14
0-1
Feb 07
0-1
Jan 22
0-1
Feb 22
0-1
Mar 01
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
HWA Gaming Academy
3
2019-03-22 - 17:00 TRT
Irelia Aatrox Zoe Vayne Braum
Kennen Rek'Sai LeBlanc Kai'Sa Thresh
46:02
Jayce Jarvan IV Zoe Vladimir Thresh
Aatrox Elise Syndra Ezreal Braum
36:10
Irelia Evelynn Lissandra Sivir Braum
Aatrox Jarvan IV Zoe Kai'Sa Thresh
45:54
Riven Aatrox Vladimir Kalista Thresh
Renekton Jarvan IV Irelia Vayne Tahm Kench
29:26
Irelia Jarvan IV Vladimir Kalista Braum
Kennen Kindred Zoe Kai'Sa Alistar
29:05
SuperMassive eSports Academy
2
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports Academy
3
2019-03-23 - 13:00 TRT
Sion Taliyah Ryze Kai'Sa Alistar
Jayce Jarvan IV Orianna Lucian Braum
27:07
Maokai Jarvan IV LeBlanc Draven Braum
Vladimir Nocturne Ryze Kalista Galio
33:36
Viktor Jarvan IV Jayce Jinx Galio
Rumble Kindred LeBlanc Lucian Braum
26:49
Sion Taliyah Syndra Lucian Braum
Gnar Kindred Ryze Kalista Galio
30:08
Sion Kindred Cassiopeia Lucian Alistar
Vladimir Lee Sin Sylas Kalista Braum
23:09
Beşiktaş e-Sports Club Academy
2
Finals
HWA Gaming Academy
1
2019-03-24 - 13:00 TRT
Riven Evelynn Ryze Yasuo Braum
Sion Kindred LeBlanc Jayce Alistar
Game 1
Irelia Sejuani Corki Lucian Alistar
Shen Jarvan IV Sylas Draven Braum
Game 2
Camille Kindred Lissandra Sivir Alistar
Ornn Taliyah Cassiopeia Jayce Braum
Game 3
Irelia Aatrox Lissandra Cassiopeia Alistar
Jarvan IV Taliyah Azir Lucian Braum
Game 4
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports Academy
3


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Braum Braum58302852%33171652%25131252%
14 (10-4)
12 (9-3)
6 (4-2)
6 (3-3)
5 (2-3)
Lucian 15 (5-10)
Sion 13 (7-6)
Kindred 12 (11-1)
Zoe 11 (7-4)
Ezreal 9 (3-6)
Alistar 24 (13-11)
Thresh 16 (8-8)
Jarvan IV 13 (8-5)
Kai'Sa 12 (5-7)
Ezreal 11 (8-3)
75-271%195-1426%1710-759%65-183%11-0100%42-250%
2Alistar Alistar43202347%2181338%22121055%
10 (8-2)
8 (5-3)
6 (2-4)
5 (2-3)
4 (2-2)
Kai'Sa 9 (5-4)
Kindred 9 (5-4)
Yasuo 9 (4-5)
Ezreal 8 (3-5)
Sion 7 (4-3)
Braum 24 (11-13)
Thresh 11 (4-7)
Lissandra 9 (4-5)
Jayce 8 (4-4)
Sion 8 (4-4)
62-433%1610-663%113-827%31-233%32-167%00-00%
3Thresh Thresh39271269%1912763%2015575%
7 (6-1)
6 (6-0)
6 (4-2)
5 (5-0)
5 (2-3)
Cassiopeia 10 (6-4)
Jarvan IV 9 (4-5)
Lissandra 7 (6-1)
Irelia 7 (5-2)
Urgot 7 (5-2)
Braum 16 (8-8)
Alistar 11 (7-4)
Zoe 10 (7-3)
Ezreal 9 (4-5)
Irelia 8 (5-3)
32-167%1612-475%109-190%52-340%10-10%42-250%
4Lissandra Lissandra37251268%1914574%1811761%
8 (6-2)
7 (3-4)
6 (5-1)
4 (3-1)
4 (3-1)
Kai'Sa 10 (6-4)
Urgot 9 (7-2)
Braum 8 (5-3)
Thresh 7 (6-1)
Sejuani 7 (3-4)
Ezreal 11 (9-2)
Braum 10 (5-5)
Sejuani 9 (9-0)
Zoe 9 (6-3)
Alistar 9 (5-4)
41-325%106-460%1312-192%65-183%10-10%11-0100%
5Sion Sion35152043%138562%2271532%
10 (6-4)
9 (5-4)
4 (1-3)
3 (2-1)
3 (0-3)
Braum 13 (7-6)
Kindred 7 (6-1)
Alistar 7 (4-3)
Kai'Sa 7 (4-3)
Ezreal 7 (2-5)
Urgot 13 (5-8)
Braum 9 (5-4)
Alistar 8 (4-4)
Lissandra 8 (2-6)
Ezreal 7 (3-4)
63-350%93-633%167-944%31-233%00-00%00-00%
101 games played52W - 49L (51%)49W - 52L (49%)14 games33 games32 games11 games3 games4 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table



Country Representation[edit]

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Turkey Turkey
Stream

References[edit]