Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

BRCC Summer 2020

< BRCC



[e][h]BRCC Summer 2020
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Brazil
Type:
Onlie/Offline
Location:
Brazil São Paulo
Venue:
Riot Games Brazil Studio
On e-Stadium
Format:
Groups Stage + Playoffs
Number of Teams:
6
Prize Pool:
R$40,000 BRL
(≃ $6,837 USD)
Start Date:
2020-02-03
End Date:
2020-05-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
  • Triple Round Robin
  • All matches are Bo1
  • 1st to 4th place will play the playoffs
  • 5th and 6th place is demoted to BRCC Winter Promotion
  • Playoffs
  • Single Elimination
  • All Matches are Bo5
  • Winner qualifies for CBLOL Winter
  • CBLOL Promotion
  • BRCC Promotion
  • Tiebreaker:
  1. Highest number of unique games won during the points phase
  2. Less time accumulated in wins
  3. New direct confrontation between teams (single game)

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Main Play-by-play Commentators
    • Brazil Vecet (Arthur Rage Nogueira)
    • Brazil MiT (Gabriel Souza)

Prize Pool[edit]

R$ 40,000 BRL are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 16, 2020: 1 BRL ≃ 0.17093 USD.)

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team oNe eSports
TopBrazil SkyBart 
JunglerSerbia Ryuzaki 
MiddleBrazil Brucer 
BottomBrazil pbO 
SupportBrazil Hanabii 
SubstitutesStaff
Middle
DNP
Brazil Gregio 
Bottom
DNP
Brazil Kadaki 
SupportSerbia Panj 
Main RosterStaff
CBrazil Neki 
CBrazil oreviz 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Santos e-Sports2
TopSouth Korea JackPoT 
JunglerBrazil Hyoga 
MiddleSouth Korea Rainbow 
BottomBrazil Sarkis 
SupportBrazil Hawk 
SubstitutesStaff
Bottom
DNP
Brazil DLC 
Support
DNP
Brazil McS33 
Main RosterStaff
CUnited Kingdom Mora 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Havan Liberty Gaming
TopBrazil Kennedys 
JunglerBrazil Cariok 
MiddleBrazil DyNquedo 
BottomBrazil flare 
SupportBrazil esA 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Brazil Hidan 
Middle
DNP
Brazil Thunder 
Support
DNP
Brazil k0ga 
Main RosterStaff
CPortugal Raven 
CBrazil tockers 
Main RosterSubstitutes
RED Canids
TopBrazil Ayel 
JunglerBrazil Revolta 
Middle
LEFT
South Korea Sky 
MiddleBrazil Grevthar 
BottomBrazil TitaN 
SupportBrazil Xabula 
SubstitutesStaff
TopBrazil Guigo 
JunglerBrazil Aegis 
Bottom
DNP
Brazil Trigo 
SupportBrazil woodboy 
Main RosterStaff
CCanada Nuddle 
CBrazil Avenger 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Falkol e-Sports
TopUruguay Buggax 
JunglerChile Tierwulf 
MiddleBrazil Evrot 
BottomBrazil Matsu 
SupportBrazil Riyev 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Brazil Zen 
Support
DNP
Brazil Scamber 
Main RosterStaff
CBrazil Politico 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Intergalaxy Tigers Gaming1
TopBrazil Eradan 
JunglerBrazil Bgob 
MiddleBrazil Snowlz 
BottomBrazil Inoue 
SupportBrazil Nano 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleBrazil Deoxys 
BottomBrazil Juzo 
Main RosterStaff
CBrazil Caelus 
CBrazil Melevis 
Main RosterSubstitutes

1 Intergalaxy Tigers Gaming acquired the spot of RED Academy.[1]
2 Santos e-Sports acquired the spot of CNB e-Sports Club.[2]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

BRCC Summer 2020
1. Falkol e-Sports2-0+2
1. Havan Liberty Gaming2-0+2
3. RED Canids1-10
3. Santos e-Sports1-10
5. Intergalaxy Tigers Gaming0-2-2
5. Team oNe eSports0-2-2
1. Havan Liberty Gaming2-0+2
2. Falkol e-Sports▼12-1+1
3. RED Canids1-10
3. Santos e-Sports1-10
5. Team oNe eSports1-2-1
6. Intergalaxy Tigers Gaming▼10-2-2
1. Havan Liberty Gaming2-0+2
2. Falkol e-Sports2-1+1
2. RED Canids▲12-1+1
4. Santos e-Sports▼11-10
5. Team oNe eSports1-2-1
6. Intergalaxy Tigers Gaming0-3-3
1. Santos e-Sports▲36-2+4
2. Falkol e-Sports5-3+2
3. Havan Liberty Gaming▼25-3+2
4. RED Canids▼24-40
4. Team oNe eSports▲14-40
6. Intergalaxy Tigers Gaming0-8-8
1. Santos e-Sports7-3+4
2. Falkol e-Sports6-4+2
2. Havan Liberty Gaming▲16-4+2
2. RED Canids▲26-4+2
5. Team oNe eSports▼15-50
6. Intergalaxy Tigers Gaming0-10-10
1. Santos e-Sports9-4+5
2. Team oNe eSports▲38-5+3
3. RED Canids▼17-6+1
4. Falkol e-Sports▼27-6+1
5. Havan Liberty Gaming▼37-6+1
6. Intergalaxy Tigers Gaming1-12-11
1. Santos e-Sports11-4+7
2. Havan Liberty Gaming▲39-6+3
3. Team oNe eSports▼19-6+3
4. Falkol e-Sports8-7+1
5. RED Canids▼27-8-1
6. Intergalaxy Tigers Gaming1-14-13

Weeks 1-5[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Mar 03
1-0
Feb 03
0-1
Apr 21
1-0
Feb 04
0-1
Apr 14
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Apr 20
1-0
Apr 13
1-0
Mar 10
0-1
Mar 02
1-0
Mar 09
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Mar 10
0-1
Feb 04
0-1
Apr 14
0-1
Apr 21
0-1
Mar 03
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Mar 09
0-1
Feb 03
1-0
Mar 02
1-0
Apr 20
0-1
Apr 13
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Apr 13
1-0
Apr 14
1-0
Mar 09
1-0
Mar 03
1-0
Feb 03
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Mar 02
0-1
Apr 21
1-0
Apr 20
0-1
Feb 04
0-1
Mar 10
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1

Weeks 6-7[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-1
May 04
1-0
Apr 27
1-0
May 05
0-1
Apr 28
0-1
Apr 29
1-0
May 04
1-0
Apr 28
0-1
Apr 27
0-1
Apr 29
1-0
May 05
0-1
Apr 27
0-1
Apr 28
1-0
Apr 29
0-1
May 05
0-1
May 04
0-1
May 05
1-0
Apr 27
0-1
Apr 29
0-1
May 04
0-1
Apr 28
1-0
Apr 28
1-0
Apr 29
1-0
May 05
1-0
May 04
0-1
Apr 27
1-0
Apr 29
0-1
May 05
1-0
May 04
1-0
Apr 28
1-0
Apr 27


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Santos e-Sports
3
May 11, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Aatrox Trundle Viktor Ashe Nautilus
Jayce Karthus Syndra Aphelios Braum
Game 1
Aatrox Trundle Viktor Ashe Nautilus
Jayce Gragas Syndra Aphelios Thresh
Game 2
Aatrox Graves Orianna Miss Fortune Nautilus
Lucian Skarner Jayce Vel'Koz Thresh
Game 3
MVPs: JackPoTHyogaRainbow
Falkol e-Sports
0
Havan Liberty Gaming
1
May 12, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Aatrox Graves LeBlanc Miss Fortune Nautilus
Sett Trundle Corki Syndra Leona
Game 1
Mordekaiser Graves Nautilus Ashe Braum
Aatrox Trundle Azir Kalista Sett
Game 2
Mordekaiser Trundle Rumble Miss Fortune Nautilus
Sett Rek'Sai Viktor Kalista Thresh
Game 3
Renekton Xin Zhao Syndra Ashe Braum
Sett Graves Malzahar Miss Fortune Leona
Game 4
MVPs: pbOCariokRyuzakiSkyBart
Team oNe eSports
3
Finals
Santos e-Sports
3
May 16, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
Camille Trundle Kassadin Senna Maokai
Jayce Elise Malzahar Varus Thresh
Game 1
Irelia Trundle Orianna Aphelios Lulu
Jayce Rek'Sai Corki Senna Maokai
Game 2
Camille Karthus Pantheon Aphelios Nautilus
Ornn Trundle Viktor Senna Maokai
Game 3
Team oNe eSports
0


Additional content[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Nautilus Nautilus2317674%118373%129375%
7 (7-0)
6 (5-1)
6 (3-3)
2 (2-0)
2 (0-2)
Aatrox 7 (5-2)
Miss Fortune 6 (3-3)
Ashe 5 (5-0)
Trundle 5 (4-1)
Graves 5 (3-2)
Rakan 6 (5-1)
Syndra 6 (5-1)
Kalista 6 (4-2)
Sett 6 (4-2)
Thresh 6 (4-2)
00-00%00-00%11-0100%11-0100%00-00%00-00%
2Aphelios Aphelios2213959%159660%74357%
6 (3-3)
5 (4-1)
4 (4-0)
4 (1-3)
2 (1-1)
Braum 6 (4-2)
Lee Sin 6 (3-3)
Sett 4 (1-3)
Syndra 4 (1-3)
Galio 3 (3-0)
Rakan 6 (4-2)
Xayah 5 (3-2)
Trundle 5 (2-3)
Renekton 5 (1-4)
Miss Fortune 4 (3-1)
00-00%10-10%11-0100%22-0100%11-0100%11-0100%
3Lee Sin Lee Sin1910953%83538%117464%
5 (3-2)
4 (2-2)
4 (0-4)
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
Aphelios 6 (3-3)
Corki 4 (3-1)
Mordekaiser 4 (3-1)
Nautilus 4 (3-1)
Sett 4 (1-3)
Rakan 7 (3-4)
Gragas 4 (3-1)
Ornn 4 (2-2)
Xayah 4 (2-2)
Renekton 4 (1-3)
00-00%11-0100%10-10%21-150%11-0100%00-00%
4Sett Sett1981142%94544%104640%
6 (3-3)
5 (3-2)
5 (0-5)
3 (2-1)
Syndra 4 (2-2)
Aphelios 4 (1-3)
Lee Sin 4 (1-3)
Senna 4 (1-3)
Jarvan IV 3 (3-0)
Renekton 6 (3-3)
Nautilus 6 (2-4)
Miss Fortune 5 (3-2)
Trundle 5 (3-2)
Graves 4 (2-2)
00-00%10-10%10-10%21-150%00-00%00-00%
5Trundle Trundle189950%73443%116555%
5 (5-0)
5 (1-4)
4 (2-2)
3 (1-2)
1 (0-1)
Nautilus 5 (4-1)
Irelia 4 (3-1)
Aatrox 4 (2-2)
Senna 4 (1-3)
Maokai 3 (2-1)
Aphelios 5 (3-2)
Nautilus 5 (2-3)
Sett 5 (2-3)
Jayce 4 (4-0)
Braum 4 (2-2)
00-00%00-00%00-00%10-10%00-00%00-00%
55 games played27W - 28L (49%)28W - 27L (51%)0 games3 games2 games3 games2 games2 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table



Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Brazil Brazil40 / 47 (85%)Aegis, Ayel, Bgob, Brucer, Cariok, DLC, Deoxys, Eradan, Evrot, Flare, Gregio, Grevthar, Guigo, Hanabii, Hawk, Hidan, Hyoga, Inoue, Juzinho, K0ga, Kadaki, Kennedys, Matsu, McS33, Nano, Revolta, Riyev, Sarkis, Scamber, SkyBart, Snowlz, Thunder, TitaN, Trigo, Woodboy, Xabula, Zen, dyNquedo, esA, pbO
2South Korea South Korea3 / 47 (6%)JackPoT, Rainbow, Sky
3Serbia Serbia2 / 47 (4%)Panj, Ryuzaki
4Chile Chile1 / 47 (2%)Tierwulf
5Uruguay Uruguay1 / 47 (2%)Buggax

Announcements[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Brazil Brazil
Stream
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 75 487
Average Viewers 31 401
Hours Watched 1 787 186

Articles[edit]

References[edit]