Baltic Masters Season 3

[e][h]Baltic Masters Season 3
League Information
Series:
BM BM
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Lithuania 
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
6
Prize pool:
€ 2,550 EUR
(≃ $3,154 USD)
Start Date:
2019-07-07
End Date:
2019-08-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - July 7th - August 8th, 2019
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 10 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 4th place will play the Playoffs
    • 5th and 6th place will play the Promotion
  • Playoffs - August 11th - August 24th, 2019
    • Single Elimination
    • Semifinals are Bo3
    • Finals are Bo5
    • Winner qualifies for EU Masters Summer

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€2,850 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

eNsure
TopLithuania arnax 
JunglerLithuania Jaunutis 
MiddleLithuania Domas 
BottomDenmark Bushy 
SupportEstonia cospect 
Staff
C TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
ESCORT P9
TopLatvia Onyoz 
JunglerLatvia Fricis 
MiddleSweden Twiizt 
BottomLatvia Shark 
SupportLatvia bAZZILISKS 
Staff
C TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Split Raiders1
TopLithuania Karisas 
JunglerLithuania Hatred 
MiddleLithuania Tbelkas 
BottomLithuania ELOsanta 
SupportLithuania Latrodectuss 
SubstitutesStaff
FlexLithuania SkyMark 
Main RosterStaff
C TBD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Žalgiris Esports
TopFrance ŇoøB 
JunglerLithuania Agentas 
MiddleLithuania Zty 
BottomLithuania Spectral 
SupportLithuania Xavieles 
SubstitutesStaff
TopLithuania augutis 
BottomLithuania nofas 
Main RosterStaff
C TBD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Kenty2
TopLithuania Smacl3r 
JunglerLithuania Jestas 
MiddleLithuania Rimtuolis 
BottomLithuania Kasper 
SupportLithuania Afting 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomLithuania Peaceful 
SupportLithuania Domas 
Main RosterStaff
C TBD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
PIRTS3
TopLatvia maradur 
JunglerLatvia WildCrocodil 
MiddleLatvia Spozhais 
BottomLatvia dRoGaS 
SupportLatvia Capsey 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerLatvia Karate Kid 
Main RosterStaff
C TBD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 Split Raiders acquired the spot of Divine eSports.
2 LDK Gaming renamed to Kenty.
3 ESCORT P9 Academy rebranded to PIRTS.

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Žalgiris Esports7-3
2. ESCORT P97-3
3. eNsure7-3
4. Kenty6-4
5. Split Raiders2-8
6. PIRTS1-9
Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Aug 04
1-0
Aug 04
1-0
Jul 14
1-0
Jul 21
0-1
Jul 07
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jul 21
1-0
Jul 21
1-0
Jul 07
1-0
Jul 28
0-1
Aug 04
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jul 14
1-0
Jul 14
1-0
Aug 04
1-0
Jul 07
1-0
Jul 28
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Jul 28
0-1
Jul 28
0-1
Jul 07
1-0
Jul 21
0-1
Jul 21
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jul 07
0-1
Jul 14
0-1
Jul 28
1-0
Aug 04
0-1
Jul 14
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jul 28
1-0
Jul 07
1-0
Jul 21
1-0
Jul 14
0-1
Aug 04
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Žalgiris Esports
2
August 11, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
Kenty
0
ESCORT P9
1
August 11, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
eNsure
2
Finals
Žalgiris Esports
1
August 24, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
eNsure
3


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

Baltic Masters/Season 3/Statistics

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Lithuania Lithuania21 / 35 (60%)Afting, Agentas, Arnax, Augutis, Domas, ELOsanta, Hatred, Jaunutis, Jestas, Karisas, Kasper, Latrodectuss, Nofas, Peaceful, Rimtuolis, SkyMark, Smacl3r, Spectral, Tbelkas, Xavieles, Zty
2Latvia Latvia10 / 35 (29%)BAZZILISKS, Capsey, DRoGaS, Fricis, Karate Kid, Maradur, Onyoz, Shark, Spozhais, WildCrocodil
3Denmark Denmark1 / 35 (3%)Bushy
4Estonia Estonia1 / 35 (3%)Cospect
5France France1 / 35 (3%)ŇoøB
6Sweden Sweden1 / 35 (3%)Twiizt