Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Baltic Masters Season 4

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]Baltic Masters Season 4
League Information
Series:
BM BM
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Lithuania Lithuania
Format:
Group Stage:
Single Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
€3,850 EUR
(≃ $4,227 USD)
Start Date:
2020-02-05
End Date:
2020-03-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - February 5th - February 26th, 2020
    • Single Round Robin
    • Each team plays 7 matches
    • All matches are Bo3
    • 1st to 6th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd receive playoff byes into the semifinals
    • 7th and 8th place will play the Promotion
  • Playoffs - March 4th - March 28th, 2020
    • Single Elimination
    • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo3
    • Finals are Bo5
    • Winner and the runner-up qualify for EU Masters Spring

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€3,850 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 28, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.0977 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Kenty
TopLithuania Smacl3r 
JunglerLithuania Barsas 
MiddleLithuania Rimtuolis 
BottomSerbia Nemky 
SupportGermany SpieleAufDE 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerLithuania Jestas 
Main RosterStaff
C TBD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
PIGSPORTS1
TopLatvia Godux 
JunglerLatvia Homeless Master 
MiddleLatvia mag1cian 
BottomSweden Twiizt 
SupportLatvia bAZZILISKS 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomLatvia Klydex 
Main RosterStaff
C TBD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Split Raiders
TopSweden Zvene 
JunglerLithuania Jaunutis 
MiddleLithuania arnax 
BottomLithuania Yashiro 
SupportLithuania Gnome 
SubstitutesStaff
TopLithuania Karisas 
BottomEstonia Lakinther 
SupportGermany Heimdall 
Main RosterStaff
C TBD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
GOEXANIMO2
TopLatvia NerZul 
JunglerLatvia bIGMAK 
MiddleLatvia Lacis 
BottomLatvia Facen 
SupportLatvia Rudzkoo 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomDenmark Nataa 
SupportLatvia Capsey 
Main RosterStaff
C TBD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
LionsCreed3
TopFinland Omena 
JunglerLithuania Jenxas 
MiddleLatvia Spozhais 
BottomLatvia Helvis 
SupportUnited Kingdom Buzzy 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomLithuania DoubleG 
Main RosterStaff
C TBD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team Infamous
TopEstonia Dingo 
JunglerEstonia M6msu 
MiddleEstonia Slowla 
BottomEstonia MrFreezed 
SupportEstonia Warizar 
SubstitutesStaff
TopEstonia Yoft 
Main RosterStaff
C TBD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Five Kings
TopLithuania Dethron 
JunglerLithuania Lukeliz 
MiddleCroatia tibor 
BottomLithuania ELO SANTA 
SupportGermany Pattarek 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomLithuania Noragano 
Main RosterStaff
C TBD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Zero Six PowerSpike4
TopLatvia Onyoz 
JunglerLatvia Teogen 
MiddleLatvia Ruuzh 
BottomUkraine unho1y 
SupportRussia sidnik 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerLatvia stnix 
Main RosterStaff
C TBD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 ESCORT P9 rebranded to PIGSPORTS.
2 KYSAK were acquired by GOEXANIMO.
3 baltic blasters rebranded to Leviathans who were then acquired by LionsCreed Baltics.
4 Public Enemy was disqualified. They were replaced by TestTeam1234, who then renamed to Zero Six PowerSpike.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Kenty6-112-5+7
2. PIGSPORTS6-111-4+7
3. Zero Six PowerSpike5-211-6+5
4. Split Raiders4-39-7+2
5. Five Kings3-46-9-3
6. Team Infamous2-55-10-5
7. LionsCreed1-64-8-4
8. GOEXANIMO1-63-12-9
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-1
Feb 16
1-2
Feb 19
W-FF
Feb 23
0-2
Feb 11
2-0
Feb 09
0-2
Feb 05
1-2
Feb 26
1-2
Feb 16
0-2
Feb 23
0-2
Feb 12
0-2
Feb 19
0-2
Feb 26
2-0
Feb 09
0-2
Feb 08
2-1
Feb 19
2-0
Feb 23
2-1
Feb 09
2-1
Feb 05
0-2
Feb 12
2-0
Feb 26
2-0
Feb 16
FF-W
Feb 23
2-0
Feb 12
1-2
Feb 09
FF-W
Feb 26
1-2
Feb 05
0-2
Feb 16
0-2
Feb 19
2-0
Feb 11
2-0
Feb 19
1-2
Feb 05
W-FF
Feb 26
2-1
Feb 16
2-0
Feb 23
2-1
Feb 09
0-2
Feb 09
2-0
Feb 26
2-0
Feb 12
2-1
Feb 05
1-2
Feb 16
2-0
Feb 19
0-2
Feb 22
2-0
Feb 05
0-2
Feb 09
0-2
Feb 26
2-0
Feb 16
0-2
Feb 23
0-2
Feb 19
1-2
Feb 12
2-1
Feb 26
2-0
Feb 08
0-2
Feb 16
2-0
Feb 19
1-2
Feb 09
2-0
Feb 22
2-1
Feb 12


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Zero Six PowerSpike
2
March 4, 2020 - 20:00 EET
Mordekaiser Gragas Camille Varus Taric
Maokai Kindred Ryze Miss Fortune Senna
33:24
Camille Karthus Kassadin Ezreal Yuumi
Cho'Gath Gragas Ryze Caitlyn Lulu
26:46
Team Infamous was forced to surrender Game 1 of the series due to not having patched their clients in time.
Team Infamous
1
Split Raiders
1
March 5, 2020 - 20:00 EET
Poppy Nidalee Jayce Varus Braum
Ornn Lee Sin Syndra Ezreal Zyra
38:49
Renekton Kindred Syndra Aphelios Nautilus
Fiora Lee Sin Diana Ezreal Yuumi
19:50
Sion Karthus Syndra Kalista Thresh
Irelia Jarvan IV Taliyah Miss Fortune Leona
30:17
Five Kings
2
Semifinals
Kenty
2
March 11, 2020 - 20:00 EET
Sett Sejuani Kassadin Kalista Leona
Sylas Trundle Pantheon Ziggs Braum
32:34
Ornn Kindred Diana Kalista Leona
Fiora Karthus Sylas Miss Fortune Braum
32:55
Zero Six PowerSpike
0
PIGSPORTS
2
March 12, 2020 - 20:00 EET
Urgot Trundle Zoe Miss Fortune Karma
Jax Gragas Taliyah Aphelios Braum
23:48
Urgot Jarvan IV Syndra Xayah Fiddlesticks
Gangplank Karthus Ornn Ezreal Rakan
28:08
Five Kings
0
Finals
Kenty
1
March 28, 2020 - 15:00 EET
Cho'Gath Sejuani Diana Miss Fortune Leona
Maokai Olaf Syndra Aphelios Yuumi
23:03
Gangplank Rek'Sai Vladimir Miss Fortune Nautilus
Urgot Jarvan IV Syndra Ezreal Yuumi
30:19
Gangplank Sejuani Syndra Miss Fortune Nautilus
Urgot Jarvan IV Zoe Xayah Rakan
30:22
Mordekaiser Jarvan IV Kassadin Miss Fortune Leona
Maokai Gragas Talon Aphelios Braum
35:51
PIGSPORTS
3


Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 3 634
Average Viewers 586
Hours Watched 9 617

Statistics[edit]

Baltic Masters/Season 4/Statistics

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Latvia17 / 51 (33%)BAZZILISKS, BIGMAK, Capsey, Facen, Godux, Helvis, Homeless Master, Klydex, Lacis, Mag1cian, NerZul, Onyoz, Rudzkoo, Ruuzh, Spozhais, Stnix, Teogen
2Lithuania15 / 51 (29%)Arnax, Barsas, Dethron, DoubleG, ELO SANTA, Gnome, Jaunutis, Jenxas, Jestas, Karisas, Lukeliz, Noragano, Rimtuolis, Smacl3r, Yashiro
3Estonia7 / 51 (14%)Dingo, Lakinther, M6msu, MrFreezed, Slowla, Warizar, Yoft
4Germany3 / 51 (6%)Heimdall, Pattarek, SpieleAufDE
5Sweden2 / 51 (4%)Twiizt, Zvene
6Croatia1 / 51 (2%)Tibor
7Denmark1 / 51 (2%)Nataa
8Finland1 / 51 (2%)Omena
9Russia1 / 51 (2%)Sidnik
10Serbia1 / 51 (2%)Nemky
11Ukraine1 / 51 (2%)Unho1y
12United Kingdom1 / 51 (2%)Buzzy