Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Baltic Masters Season 5

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]Baltic Masters Season 5
League Information
Series:
BM BM
Type:
Online
Location:
Lithuania Lithuania
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
6
Prize Pool:
€4,000 EUR
(≃ $4,708 USD)
Start Date:
2020-07-07
End Date:
2020-08-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - July 7th - August 5th, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 4th place will play the Playoffs
    • Winner of the regular season qualifies for the EU Masters Summer
  • Playoffs - August 11th - August 13th, 2020

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host
  • Play-by-play Commentator
    • Serbia Sa1na (Miloš Šainović)
  • Color Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

€4,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 13, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1771 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Five Kings
TopLatvia Onyoz 
JunglerLatvia Teogen 
MiddleCroatia tibor 
BottomEstonia Lakinther 
SupportGermany Pattarek 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerLithuania Fokkus 
Main RosterStaff
CUnited States PhantomGG 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Kenty
TopLithuania Smacl3r 
JunglerLithuania Barsas 
MiddleLithuania Rimtuolis 
BottomPoland Eonis 
SupportSerbia IroNN 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerLithuania ReaL 
Main RosterStaff
CLithuania Karolis 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team Infamous
TopEstonia Blind Boy 
JunglerEstonia Chuffylol 
MiddleEstonia Sl0wla 
BottomEstonia MrFreezed 
SupportFinland Fäpä 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerLithuania Jestas 
SupportEstonia Dingo 
Main RosterStaff
CLithuania DaKarce 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Estonian Vipers
TopEstonia KUNINGASPAHLA 
JunglerEstonia yOFT 
MiddleEstonia Jabuticaba 
BottomEstonia Ruf 
SupportEstonia Sufleks 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportEstonia TehFrezh 
Main RosterStaff
C TBD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Iron Wolves
TopLithuania Dethron 
JunglerLithuania Agentas 
MiddleLithuania Saulius 
BottomLithuania Yashiro 
SupportLithuania Xavieles 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerLithuania Jaunatis 
Main RosterStaff
CItaly Rox 
Main RosterSubstitutes
justforfun
TopCzech Republic Welcom 
JunglerLithuania Jenxas 
MiddleLithuania Domas 
BottomLatvia cyraXx 
SupportRussia Mercenary 
Staff
CItaly Pigeon 
Main Roster
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Five Kings9-1
2. Iron Wolves7-3
2. justforfun7-3
4. Estonian Vipers4-6
5. Kenty2-8
6. Team Infamous1-9


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Jul 08
0-1
Jul 29
1-0
Jul 07
0-1
Aug 05
1-0
Jul 15
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jul 28
1-0
Jul 07
0-1
Aug 05
1-0
Jul 15
1-0
Jul 14
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jul 14
0-1
Jul 22
0-1
Jul 15
1-0
Jul 28
1-0
Aug 05
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jul 22
0-1
Jul 21
0-1
Aug 04
1-0
Jul 29
1-0
Jul 08
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jul 21
0-1
Aug 04
0-1
Jul 08
0-1
Jul 14
1-0
Jul 22
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Aug 04
0-1
Jul 29
0-1
Jul 21
0-1
Jul 28
1-0
Jul 07
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Five Kings
3
August 11, 2020 - 18:00 EEST
Malphite Trundle Irelia Orianna Sona
Shen Kha'Zix Ekko Ezreal Lux
32:38
Renekton Trundle Azir Ashe Tahm Kench
Wukong Volibear Cassiopeia Caitlyn Lux
32:37
Camille Kindred Twisted Fate Ashe Tahm Kench
Wukong Graves Galio Ezreal Karma
33:56
Poppy Olaf Orianna Caitlyn Lux
Shen Graves Syndra Ezreal Karma
36:44
Renekton Volibear Yasuo Syndra Sett
Vladimir Nidalee Vayne Ezreal Nautilus
33:34
MVP: tibor
Estonian Vipers
2
Iron Wolves
3
August 12, 2020 - 18:00 EEST
Malphite Graves Azir Xayah Rakan
Jax Sejuani Kassadin Ezreal Karma
30:04
Malphite Graves Azir Xayah Rakan
Jax Sejuani Kassadin Ezreal Karma
34:14
Shen Nocturne Ryze Ezreal Karma
Cho'Gath Rek'Sai Azir Kai'Sa Pyke
26:03
MVP: Saulius
justforfun
0
Finals
Five Kings
3
August 13, 2020 - 18:00 EEST
Shen Nunu Orianna Sivir Karma
Aatrox Nocturne LeBlanc Senna Nautilus
26:00
Volibear Karthus Veigar Tristana Senna
Ornn Trundle Corki Jhin Morgana
32:43
Camille Karthus Yasuo Caitlyn Sett
Ornn Trundle Viktor Jhin Karma
30:49
Camille Sett Orianna Syndra Thresh
Irelia Volibear LeBlanc Ezreal Rakan
29:20
Sylas Olaf Veigar Senna Galio
Malphite Graves Azir Ezreal Blitzcrank
29:44
MVP: Teogen
Iron Wolves
2


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Karma Karma22121055%105550%127558%
8 (5-3)
4 (1-3)
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
Ezreal 8 (4-4)
Ashe 5 (2-3)
Shen 5 (2-3)
Volibear 4 (4-0)
Azir 4 (2-2)
Graves 9 (4-5)
Shen 4 (2-2)
Poppy 4 (1-3)
Senna 4 (1-3)
Aphelios 3 (3-0)
00-00%127-558%84-450%10-10%00-00%11-0100%
2Ezreal Ezreal2181338%123925%95456%
7 (3-4)
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
3 (0-3)
Karma 8 (4-4)
Volibear 7 (3-4)
Graves 6 (3-3)
Shen 6 (3-3)
Nautilus 5 (0-5)
Graves 6 (2-4)
Ashe 5 (3-2)
Lulu 4 (3-1)
Azir 4 (1-3)
Ornn 3 (3-0)
00-00%104-640%94-544%10-10%10-10%00-00%
3Shen Shen1811761%96367%95456%
6 (5-1)
6 (3-3)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
1 (0-1)
Ezreal 6 (3-3)
Orianna 6 (2-4)
Karma 5 (2-3)
Volibear 5 (2-3)
Graves 4 (3-1)
Ashe 5 (3-2)
Malphite 4 (4-0)
Nautilus 4 (4-0)
Karma 4 (2-2)
Trundle 4 (1-3)
11-0100%95-456%42-250%32-167%11-0100%00-00%
4Volibear Volibear 189950%146843%43175%
5 (1-4)
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
Ezreal 7 (3-4)
Shen 5 (2-3)
Karma 4 (4-0)
Veigar 3 (1-2)
Wukong 3 (1-2)
Trundle 6 (1-5)
Ornn 5 (3-2)
Graves 4 (3-1)
Lulu 3 (2-1)
Sett 3 (2-1)
11-0100%86-275%82-625%00-00%10-10%00-00%
5Graves Graves179853%63350%116555%
5 (3-2)
5 (2-3)
3 (3-0)
3 (1-2)
1 (0-1)
Ezreal 6 (3-3)
Malphite 5 (2-3)
Shen 4 (3-1)
Galio 3 (3-0)
Rakan 3 (3-0)
Karma 9 (5-4)
Ezreal 6 (4-2)
Veigar 4 (1-3)
Volibear 4 (1-3)
Ashe 3 (2-1)
11-0100%62-433%65-183%20-20%11-0100%10-10%
43 games played19W - 23L (45%)23W - 19L (55%)2 games20 games15 games4 games1 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Lithuania Lithuania14 / 36 (39%)Agentas, Barsas, Dethron, Domas, Fokkus, Jaunatis, Jenxas, Jestas, ReaL, Rimtuolis, Saulius, Smacl3r, Xavieles, Yashiro
2Estonia Estonia12 / 36 (33%)Blind Boy, Chuffylol, Dingo, Jabuticaba, KUNINGASPAHLA, Lakinther, MrFreezed, Ruf, Sl0wla, Sufleks, TehFrezh, YOFT
3Latvia Latvia3 / 36 (8%)CyraXx, Onyoz, Teogen
4Croatia Croatia1 / 36 (3%)Tibor
5Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 36 (3%)Welcom
6Finland Finland1 / 36 (3%)Fäpä
7Germany Germany1 / 36 (3%)Pattarek
8Poland Poland1 / 36 (3%)Eonis
9Russia Russia1 / 36 (3%)Mercenary
10Serbia Serbia1 / 36 (3%)IroNN

Announcement[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 4 471
Average Viewers 722
Hours Watched 26 631