Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Baltic Masters Season 6

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Baltic Masters Season 6
League Information
Series:
BM BM
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Lithuania Lithuania
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
6
Prize Pool:
€4,000 EUR
(≃ $4,861 USD)
Start Date:
2021-01-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 10 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 4th place will play the Playoffs
    • Winner of the regular season qualifies for the EU Masters Spring
  • Playoffs

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€4,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jan 26, 2021: 1 EUR ≃ 1.2152 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Iron Wolves
TopLithuania ChosenOne 
JunglerLithuania Agentas 
MiddleLithuania Saulius 
BottomSerbia Nemky 
SupportLithuania Xavieles 
Staff
CLatvia Arlite 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Goskilla
TopAustria consequent 
JunglerPoland Kanna 
MiddleCroatia tibor 
BottomDenmark Bushy 
SupportEstonia Cospect 
SubstitutesStaff
TopLithuania Dethron 
Main RosterStaff
CItaly KWANSTAR 
CItaly Tsuni 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Method2Madness
TopLithuania arnax 
JunglerLithuania Divider 
MiddleLithuania Domas 
BottomPoland Eonis 
SupportLithuania Pulsa 
C TBD 
C TBD 
1 Five Kings pull out of the league. Their spot is to be replaced by a team from the qualifiers.
2 justforfun and Estonian Vipers disbanded. Their spots are to be replaced with teams from the qualifiers.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Goskilla1-0
1. Method2Madness1-0
1. PIGSPORTS1-0
4. Iron Wolves0-1
4. Medieval Riga0-1
4. Team Infamous0-1


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-0
Feb 23
0-0
Feb 04
0-0
Jan 28
0-0
Feb 25
0-0
Feb 16
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
Feb 02
0-0
Jan 28
0-0
Feb 09
0-1
Jan 26
0-0
Feb 04
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Feb 11
0-0
Feb 18
0-1
Jan 26
0-0
Feb 23
0-0
Feb 09
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Feb 18
0-0
Feb 25
0-0
Feb 16
0-0
Feb 04
0-0
Feb 02
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Feb 09
0-0
Feb 16
0-0
Feb 02
0-0
Feb 11
0-0
Feb 18
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
Jan 26
0-0
Feb 11
0-0
Feb 25
0-0
Feb 23
0-0
Jan 28
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Aphelios Aphelios220100%110100%110100%
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
Braum 1 (1-0)
Ivern 1 (1-0)
Kayn 1 (1-0)
LeBlanc 1 (1-0)
Olaf 1 (1-0)
Kai'Sa 2 (2-0)
Anivia 1 (1-0)
Galio 1 (1-0)
Gragas 1 (1-0)
Graves 1 (1-0)
00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
2Kai'Sa Kai'Sa2020%1010%1010%
1 (0-1)
1 (0-1)
Anivia 1 (0-1)
Galio 1 (0-1)
Gragas 1 (0-1)
Graves 1 (0-1)
Karthus 1 (0-1)
Aphelios 2 (0-2)
Braum 1 (0-1)
Ivern 1 (0-1)
Kayn 1 (0-1)
LeBlanc 1 (0-1)
00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
3Braum Braum110100%110100%0000%
1 (1-0)
Aphelios 1 (1-0)
Kayn 1 (1-0)
Seraphine 1 (1-0)
Urgot 1 (1-0)
Galio 1 (1-0)
Kai'Sa 1 (1-0)
Karthus 1 (1-0)
Ornn 1 (1-0)
Zed 1 (1-0)
00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
4Ivern Ivern110100%0000%110100%
1 (1-0)
Aphelios 1 (1-0)
LeBlanc 1 (1-0)
Olaf 1 (1-0)
Thresh 1 (1-0)
Anivia 1 (1-0)
Gragas 1 (1-0)
Graves 1 (1-0)
Kai'Sa 1 (1-0)
Maokai 1 (1-0)
00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
5Kayn Kayn110100%110100%0000%
1 (1-0)
Aphelios 1 (1-0)
Braum 1 (1-0)
Seraphine 1 (1-0)
Urgot 1 (1-0)
Galio 1 (1-0)
Kai'Sa 1 (1-0)
Karthus 1 (1-0)
Ornn 1 (1-0)
Zed 1 (1-0)
00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
2 games played1W - 1L (50%)1W - 1L (50%)0 games0 games0 games0 games0 games0 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Latvia Latvia10 / 31 (32%)BAZZILISKS, Facen, GN0MAS, Godux, Helvisk, Homeless Master, Klydex, Pugnare, Spozhais, Ultimater
2Lithuania Lithuania9 / 31 (29%)Agentas, Arnax, ChosenOne, Dethron, Divider, Domas, Pulsa, Saulius, Xavieles
3Estonia Estonia6 / 31 (19%)Chuffy, Cospect, Jabuticaba, Sl0wla, Warizar, YOft
4Poland Poland2 / 31 (6%)Eonis, Kanna
5Austria Austria1 / 31 (3%)Consequent
5Croatia Croatia1 / 31 (3%)Tibor
5Denmark Denmark1 / 31 (3%)Bushy
5Serbia Serbia1 / 31 (3%)Nemky

Viewership Statistics[edit]