Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Baltic Masters Season 6

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Baltic Masters Season 6
League Information
Series:
BM BM
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Lithuania Lithuania
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
6
Prize Pool:
€4,000 EUR
(≃ $4,746 USD)
Start Date:
2021-01-26
End Date:
2021-03-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 10 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 4th place will play the Playoffs
    • Winner of the regular season qualifies for the EU Masters Spring
  • Playoffs

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host and Interviewer:
  • Play-by-play Casters:
  • Color Caster:

Prize Pool[edit]

€4,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 9, 2021: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1866 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Iron Wolves
TopLithuania Karisas 
JunglerUnited Kingdom AGENTAS 
MiddleLithuania SauliusLTU 
BottomSerbia Nemky 
SupportLithuania Xavieles 
SubstitutesStaff
TopLithuania ChosenOne 
JunglerLithuania ReaL 
SupportLithuania KNOK1 
Main RosterStaff
C
LEFT
Latvia Arlite 
CTurkey Legocan 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Goskilla
TopAustria Consequent 
JunglerPoland Kanna 
MiddleCroatia tibor 
BottomDenmark Bushy 
SupportEstonia Cospect 
Staff
CItaly Kwan 
CItaly Tsuni 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Method2Madness
TopLithuania Arnax 
JunglerLithuania Divider 
MiddleDenmark Godbro 
BottomUnited Kingdom Toaster 
SupportLithuania Pulsas 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleLithuania Domas 
BottomPoland Eonis 
Main RosterStaff
C
LEFT
Canada Leviathan 
CSlovenia Phaxi 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Medieval Riga
TopLatvia Pugnare 
JunglerLatvia GN0MAS 
MiddleLatvia Spozhais 
BottomLatvia Helvisk 
SupportLatvia Ultimater 
Substitutes
JunglerLatvia bIGMAK 
Main Roster
C TBD 
PIGSPORTS
TopLatvia Godux 
JunglerLatvia HmlssMaster 
MiddleLatvia Facen 
BottomLatvia Klydex 
SupportLatvia bAZZILISKS 
Substitutes
JunglerLatvia mag1cian 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team Infamous
TopEstonia yOFT 
JunglerEstonia Chuffylol 
MiddleEstonia Slowla 
BottomEstonia Jabuticaba 
SupportEstonia Warizar 
SubstitutesStaff
TopLithuania Dethron 
TopEstonia Ruf 
Main RosterStaff
CLithuania DaKarce 
CEstonia Dingo 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 Five Kings pull out of the league. Their spot is to be replaced by a team from the qualifiers.
2 justforfun and Estonian Vipers disbanded. Their spots are to be replaced with teams from the qualifiers.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Goskilla2-0
1. PIGSPORTS2-0
3. Method2Madness1-1
4. Medieval Riga1-1
5. Iron Wolves0-2
5. Team Infamous0-2
1. PIGSPORTS4-0
2. Goskilla▼13-0
3. Medieval Riga▲11-2
4. Iron Wolves▲11-3
5. Team Infamous1-3
6. Method2Madness▼31-3
1. Goskilla▲15-0
2. PIGSPORTS▼15-1
3. Iron Wolves▲12-4
4. Team Infamous▲12-4
5. Method2Madness▲12-4
6. Medieval Riga▼31-4
1. Goskilla8-0
2. PIGSPORTS7-1
3. Method2Madness▲23-5
4. Iron Wolves▼13-5
5. Team Infamous▼12-6
6. Medieval Riga1-7
1. Goskilla10-0
2. PIGSPORTS8-2
3. Method2Madness4-6
4. Iron Wolves4-6
5. Team Infamous3-7
6. Medieval Riga1-9


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Feb 23
1-0
Feb 18
1-0
Feb 18
1-0
Feb 25
1-0
Feb 16
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 02
0-1
Jan 28
0-1
Feb 09
0-1
Jan 26
1-0
Feb 04
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 11
0-1
Feb 18
0-1
Jan 26
0-1
Feb 23
0-1
Feb 09
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jan 28
0-1
Feb 25
1-0
Feb 16
0-1
Feb 04
0-1
Feb 02
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Feb 09
1-0
Feb 16
1-0
Feb 02
1-0
Feb 11
1-0
Feb 18
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jan 26
0-1
Feb 11
1-0
Feb 25
0-1
Feb 23
0-1
Jan 28
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Goskilla
3
March 2, 2021 - 19:00 EET
Gnar Graves Orianna Jinx Thresh
Aatrox Olaf Twisted Fate Jhin Braum
29:56
Sion Hecarim Syndra Jinx Thresh
Kennen Olaf Azir Xayah Nautilus
38:40
Jayce Kayn Twisted Fate Ezreal Leona
Ornn Lillia Yone Xayah Rakan
29:24
MVP: Cospect
Iron Wolves
0
PIGSPORTS
2
March 4, 2021 - 19:00 EET
Gragas Kayn Yasuo Senna Karthus
Jayce Lillia Lissandra Ezreal Rell
35:38
Renekton Lillia Yone Sivir Braum
Aatrox Nidalee Neeko Ezreal Leona
22:49
Urgot Nidalee Ekko Tristana Rell
Jayce Lillia Syndra Ezreal Alistar
42:12
Shen Udyr Twisted Fate Sivir Zilean
Gnar Hecarim Galio Ezreal Leona
27:57
Urgot Kayn Twisted Fate Sivir Zyra
Aatrox Graves Ekko Vayne Braum
28:01
MVP: Divider
Method2Madness
3
Finals
Goskilla
3
March 9, 2021 - 19:00 EET
Malphite Graves Azir Xayah Alistar
Aatrox Hecarim Corki Varus Leona
34:27
Gangplank Udyr Veigar Caitlyn Alistar
Gnar Lillia Azir Tristana Morgana
23:27
Jayce Skarner Orianna Aphelios Rell
Gnar Hecarim Zilean Kalista Leona
27:06
Ornn Olaf Seraphine Kai'Sa Lulu
Gnar Hecarim Zilean Vayne Braum
38:58
Urgot Hecarim Veigar Kai'Sa Nautilus
Malphite Graves Azir Ezreal Morgana
31:22
MVP: tibor
Method2Madness
2

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Kai'Sa Kai'Sa21101148%115645%105550%
8 (4-4)
6 (3-3)
3 (3-0)
3 (0-3)
1 (0-1)
Alistar 6 (2-4)
Nautilus 5 (3-2)
Ornn 5 (2-3)
Viktor 5 (2-3)
Udyr 4 (3-1)
Graves 5 (3-2)
Vayne 5 (3-2)
Azir 5 (2-3)
Lillia 5 (1-4)
Braum 4 (2-2)
33-0100%63-350%82-625%42-250%00-00%00-00%
2Lillia Lillia169756%117464%52340%
6 (3-3)
4 (3-1)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
1 (0-1)
Alistar 6 (3-3)
Yone 5 (3-2)
Viktor 4 (1-3)
Jayce 3 (2-1)
Morgana 3 (2-1)
Kai'Sa 5 (4-1)
Udyr 5 (2-3)
Alistar 4 (4-0)
Azir 4 (1-3)
Leona 4 (0-4)
53-260%42-250%32-167%21-150%11-0100%10-10%
3Alistar Alistar1661038%104640%62433%
5 (1-4)
4 (2-2)
3 (1-2)
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
Lillia 6 (3-3)
Kai'Sa 6 (2-4)
Udyr 3 (1-2)
Xayah 3 (1-2)
Viktor 3 (0-3)
Leona 5 (2-3)
Tristana 5 (2-3)
Azir 5 (1-4)
Rell 4 (1-3)
Udyr 4 (1-3)
31-233%52-340%52-340%10-10%11-0100%10-10%
4Azir Azir158753%51420%107370%
5 (5-0)
5 (3-2)
3 (0-3)
2 (0-2)
Leona 4 (4-0)
Xayah 4 (3-1)
Graves 4 (2-2)
Gragas 3 (1-2)
Morgana 3 (1-2)
Alistar 5 (4-1)
Kai'Sa 5 (3-2)
Veigar 5 (3-2)
Lillia 4 (3-1)
Hecarim 4 (2-2)
32-167%31-233%43-175%52-340%00-00%00-00%
5Hecarim Hecarim148657%105550%43175%
6 (6-0)
5 (2-3)
2 (0-2)
1 (0-1)
Kai'Sa 3 (2-1)
Kalista 3 (2-1)
Nautilus 3 (2-1)
Gnar 3 (1-2)
Leona 3 (1-2)
Azir 4 (2-2)
Graves 4 (2-2)
Gragas 3 (2-1)
Viktor 3 (2-1)
Xayah 3 (2-1)
32-167%53-260%32-167%31-233%00-00%00-00%
44 games played23W - 21L (52%)21W - 23L (48%)9 games15 games11 games7 games1 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Latvia Latvia12 / 39 (31%)bAZZILISKS, BIGMAK, Facen, GN0MAS, Godux, Helvisk, HmlssMaster, Klydex, Mag1cian, Pugnare, Spozhais, Ultimater
2Lithuania Lithuania11 / 39 (28%)Arnax, ChosenOne, Dethron, Divider, Domas, KNOK1, Karisas, Pulsas, ReaL, Saulius, Xavieles
3Estonia Estonia7 / 39 (18%)Chuffylol, Cospect, Jabuticaba, Ruf, Slowla, Warizar, YOFT
4Denmark Denmark2 / 39 (5%)Bushy, Godbro
4Poland Poland2 / 39 (5%)Eonis, Kanna
4United Kingdom United Kingdom2 / 39 (5%)Agentas, Toaster
7Austria Austria1 / 39 (3%)Consequent
7Croatia Croatia1 / 39 (3%)Tibor
7Serbia Serbia1 / 39 (3%)Nemky

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 3 143
Average Viewers 908
Hours Watched 39 870