Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Belgian League Summer 2020

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Belgian League Summer 2020
League Information
Series:
BL BL
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Belgium Belgium
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
6
Prize Pool:
€7,500 EUR
(≃ $8,275 USD)
Start Date:
2020-06-01
End Date:
2020-08-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 1st - July 20th, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 10 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 4th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd place are seeded into Winners' Finals
      • 3rd and 4th place are seeded into Losers' Round 1
  • Playoffs - July 27th - August 10th, 2020

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • French Casters

Prize Pool[edit]

€7,500 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 10, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1817 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Aethra Esports
TopNetherlands Tuomari 
JunglerSlovakia Goksi 
MiddleNetherlands Mikkel 
BottomNetherlands Slyv3r 
SupportNetherlands Bardo 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerNetherlands Clown Sky 
MiddleNetherlands Boohon 
Main RosterStaff
CNetherlands DoNotBlameMe 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Brussels Guardians
TopBelgium Aristochrate 
JunglerBelgium Shamber 
MiddleBelgium NoXe 
BottomBelgium Kawamel 
SupportBelgium Mirai 
Staff
CBelgium Dekei 
Main Roster
C TBD 
KV Mechelen Esports
TopNetherlands Robba 
JunglerNetherlands Flawed 
MiddleNetherlands Sumi 
BottomNetherlands Rechter 
SupportBelgium Vanhoof 
SubstitutesStaff
 TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CNetherlands Limpix 
Main RosterSubstitutes
RSCA Esports
TopBelgium KeABambi 
JunglerFrance Findus 
MiddleBelgium Taz 
BottomBelgium Saitam 
SupportBelgium Ioni 
Staff
CFrance Farrhell 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Sector One
TopBelgium Phoenix 
JunglerFinland dibu 
MiddleBelgium Night 
BottomGermany Practice 
SupportRussia Saviour 
Staff
CBelgium Nissa 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team 7AM1
TopBelgium Vinnie 
JunglerNetherlands CutieKatie 
MiddleNetherlands Henk 
BottomBelgium Yoni 
SupportNetherlands Mark 
SubstitutesStaff
 TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CNetherlands Haroldomir 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 Timeout Esports disbanded prior to the start of the tournament. They were replaced by Team 7AM.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Sector One8-2
2. KV Mechelen Esports7-3
3. Aethra Esports6-4
4. Team 7AM4-6
5. RSCA Esports3-7
6. Brussels Guardians2-8
Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Jul 13
0-1
Jul 06
1-0
Jul 13
1-0
Jun 29
1-0
Jul 20
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jun 15
0-1
Jul 20
0-1
Jul 06
0-1
Jun 29
0-1
Jul 06
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jun 08
1-0
Jun 22
1-0
Jun 29
0-1
Jul 06
1-0
Jul 13
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jun 15
0-1
Jun 08
1-0
Jun 01
0-1
Jul 20
0-1
Jun 29
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jun 01
1-0
Jun 01
1-0
Jun 08
1-0
Jun 22
0-1
Jul 13
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jun 22
1-0
Jun 08
0-1
Jun 15
0-1
Jun 01
0-1
Jun 15
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Round 1
Sector One
2
July 27, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Camille Lee Sin Zoe Karthus Alistar
Urgot Trundle Twisted Fate Senna Thresh
28:22
Karma Rek'Sai Zoe Kalista Alistar
Malphite Lee Sin Twisted Fate Aphelios Nautilus
40:05
MVP: Night
KV Mechelen Esports
0
Losers' Round 1
Aethra Esports
2
July 30, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Wukong Jarvan IV Orianna Ashe Leona
Vladimir Sett Lucian Karthus Nautilus
35:27
Renekton Lee Sin Orianna Ashe Blitzcrank
Pantheon Karthus Lucian Ezreal Thresh
28:31
MVP: Bardo
Team 7AM
0
Losers' Round 2
KV Mechelen Esports
2
August 3, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Camille Graves Diana Ashe Thresh
Ornn Volibear Orianna Jhin Nautilus
26:56
Renekton Graves Viktor Senna Thresh
Urgot Lee Sin Orianna Ashe Xerath
30:49
MVP: Flawed
Aethra Esports
0
Grand Finals
Sector One
3
August 10, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Shen Nidalee Azir Ashe Karma
Darius Nocturne Diana Sona Lux
26:41
Shen Volibear Azir Kai'Sa Alistar
Darius Lee Sin Sylas Ashe Nautilus
35:35
Cho'Gath Trundle Corki Jhin Karma
Sion Volibear Ekko Ashe Thresh
37:08
Camille Volibear Azir Karthus Pyke
Darius Nunu Ekko Senna Soraka
33:06
MVP: Night
KV Mechelen Esports
1


Additional Data[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageFranceNetherlands
Streams
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 1 166
Average Viewers 711
Hours Watched 29 233

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Nautilus Nautilus159660%74357%85363%
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
4 (2-2)
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
Lee Sin 5 (4-1)
Aphelios 4 (3-1)
LeBlanc 3 (3-0)
Miss Fortune 3 (2-1)
Olaf 3 (2-1)
Ezreal 6 (5-1)
Azir 4 (2-2)
Renekton 4 (2-2)
Ashe 4 (1-3)
Jarvan IV 3 (2-1)
11-0100%54-180%42-250%32-167%20-20%00-00%
2Karma Karma1411379%107370%440100%
7 (7-0)
4 (2-2)
3 (2-1)
Aphelios 4 (3-1)
Ashe 4 (3-1)
Zoe 3 (3-0)
Azir 3 (2-1)
Ezreal 3 (2-1)
Aphelios 5 (4-1)
Ornn 4 (4-0)
Graves 3 (2-1)
Nautilus 3 (2-1)
Volibear 3 (2-1)
00-00%43-175%64-267%33-0100%11-0100%00-00%
3Volibear Volibear 137654%95456%42250%
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
1 (0-1)
Azir 5 (3-2)
Ashe 3 (2-1)
Heimerdinger 3 (2-1)
Olaf 3 (1-2)
Karma 2 (2-0)
Trundle 4 (2-2)
Nautilus 3 (2-1)
Wukong 3 (2-1)
Ashe 3 (1-2)
Darius 3 (1-2)
00-00%31-233%64-267%42-250%00-00%00-00%
4Aphelios Aphelios127558%21150%106460%
5 (1-4)
3 (3-0)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
Karma 4 (3-1)
Nautilus 4 (3-1)
Lee Sin 3 (1-2)
Ornn 3 (0-3)
LeBlanc 2 (2-0)
Karma 5 (1-4)
Ezreal 4 (3-1)
Rek'Sai 4 (2-2)
Ornn 3 (3-0)
Bard 3 (2-1)
11-0100%55-0100%31-233%20-20%10-10%00-00%
5Ashe Ashe127558%74357%53260%
4 (3-1)
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
1 (0-1)
1 (0-1)
Karma 4 (3-1)
Lee Sin 3 (2-1)
Orianna 3 (2-1)
Volibear 3 (2-1)
Azir 2 (2-0)
Nautilus 4 (3-1)
Jhin 3 (2-1)
Volibear 3 (2-1)
Karthus 2 (2-0)
Lucian 2 (2-0)
00-00%33-0100%51-420%43-175%00-00%00-00%
40 games played18W - 22L (45%)22W - 18L (55%)2 games14 games13 games8 games3 games0 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Belgium Belgium14 / 32 (44%)Aristochrate, Ioni, Kawamel, KeABambi, Mirai, Night, NoXe, Phoenix, Saitam, Shamber, Taz, Vanhoof, Vinnie, Yoni
2Netherlands Netherlands13 / 32 (41%)Bardo, Boohon, Clown Sky, CutieKatie, Flawed, Henk, Mark, Mikkel, Rechter, Robba, Slyv3r, Sumi, Tuomari
3Finland Finland1 / 32 (3%)dibu
4France France1 / 32 (3%)Findus
5Germany Germany1 / 32 (3%)Practice
6Russia Russia1 / 32 (3%)Saviour
7Slovakia Slovakia1 / 32 (3%)Goksi