Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Benelux Premier League Season 2


[e][h]Benelux Premier League Season 2
League Information
Series:
Benelux Premier League Benelux Premier League
Type:
Offline
Location:
Netherlands The Hague
Venue:
Binckbase
Format:
Group Stage
Playoffs
Number of Teams:
8
Prize pool:
€ 4,000 EUR
(≃ $4,470 USD)
Start Date:
2019-02-11
End Date:
2019-03-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Qualifiers
    • 8 online qualifiers will be held
    • Winner of each qualifier advances to Group Stage
  • Group Stage
    • 2 Groups of 4 Teams
    • Single Round Robin Bo1
  • Elimination
    • Teams will be seeded based on their Group Stage rankings
    • All matches are Bo3
  • Finals
    • 4 Teams
    • All matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€4,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Defusekids
TopNetherlands Alois 
JunglerNetherlands Hades 
MiddleNetherlands Chapapi 
BottomNetherlands Kitty 
SupportBelgium Je suis kaas 
CNetherlands Jigly 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Sector One
TopNetherlands Sebs 
JunglerNetherlands Atrocez 
MiddleBelgium Night 
BottomBelgium Mytheos 
SupportRussia Saviour 
CNetherlands Bjorn 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team Echo Zulu
TopNetherlands Novo 
JunglerNetherlands Dommmy 
MiddleNetherlands BABA 
BottomNetherlands ItzMeLunar 
SupportNetherlands Boomin 
SubstitutesStaff
TopNetherlands Poeza 
JunglerNetherlands DrCoiss 
MiddleNetherlands Paravin 
Main RosterStaff
CNetherlands creabae 
CNetherlands Jeffrey 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 Team Arcade has acquired Team Leftovers.
2 The roster parts ways with Sour Savoury on February 17th and signs with Legion Gaming on February 23rd.[1][2]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Pool A
1. Sour Savoury3-0
2. Brussels Guardians2-1
3. Defusekids1-2
4. Solwing Esports0-3


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Feb 11
1-0
Feb 11
1-0
Feb 13
1-0
Feb 15
1-0
Feb 13
1-0
Feb 15
0-1
Feb 15
0-1
Feb 13
0-1
Feb 11
0-1
Feb 15
0-1
Feb 13
0-1
Feb 11
Pool B
1. Sector One2-1
2. Team Echo Zulu2-1
3. Team Arcade1-2
4. mCon esports1-2


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Feb 11
1-0
Feb 11
0-1
Feb 13
1-0
Feb 15
0-1
Feb 13
1-0
Feb 15
0-1
Feb 15
1-0
Feb 13
1-0
Feb 11
0-1
Feb 15
1-0
Feb 13
1-0
Feb 11


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Elimination[edit]

Match 1
Legion Gaming
1
February 24, 2019 - 15:00 CET
Sector One
2
Qualified
Sector One
Match 2
  Brussels Guardians
2
February 17, 2019 - 15:00 CET
Kled Sejuani Cassiopeia Caitlyn Zyra
Poppy Kayn Lissandra Kai'Sa Morgana
34:18
Kled Jarvan IV Urgot Lucian Alistar
Akali Elise Viktor Vayne Thresh
24:48
Sion Jarvan IV Aurelion Sol Lucian Braum
Kennen Kayn Aatrox Ezreal Pyke
29:52
  Team Echo Zulu
1
Match 3
  Legion Gaming
2
March 10, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Renekton Rek'Sai Malzahar Lucian Nautilus
Kled Rengar Zoe Ezreal Braum
53:56
Irelia Nocturne Anivia Kai'Sa Nautilus
Sion Rek'Sai Zilean Lucian Alistar
26:44
Jax Kayn Cassiopeia Neeko Braum
Dr. Mundo Sejuani LeBlanc Ezreal Alistar
32:36
  Brussels Guardians
1
Qualified
Legion Gaming
Match 4
Defusekids
2
February 17, 2019 - 14:15 CET
Sion Lee Sin Karma Jinx Morgana
Lissandra Poppy Vladimir Sivir Braum
24:50
Sion Lee Sin Vladimir Sivir Thresh
Yorick Kindred Lissandra Vayne Nami
26:27
Team Arcade
0
Match 5
Team Echo Zulu
0
March 3, 2019 - 15:00 CET
Defusekids
2
Match 6
Brussels Guardians
0
March 17, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Defusekids
2
Qualified
Defusekids
Match 7
Solwing Esports
2
February 24, 2019 - 18:00 CET
mCon esports
1
Match 8
Team Arcade
0
March 3, 2019 - 14:00 CET
Solwing Esports
2
Match 9
Team Echo Zulu
2
March 10, 2019 - 17:00 CET
Irelia Sejuani Lissandra Tristana Nautilus
Kennen Jarvan IV Orianna Neeko Alistar
23:36
Sion Sejuani Xerath Vayne Alistar
Renekton Jarvan IV Lissandra Lucian Thresh
33:34
Poppy Sejuani Orianna Lucian Pyke
Jarvan IV Xin Zhao Syndra Kai'Sa Alistar
47:22
Solwing Esports
1
Match 10
Brussels Guardians
2
March 17, 2019 - 17:00 CET
Team Echo Zulu
0
Qualified
Brussels Guardians

Finals[edit]

Semifinals
Sector One
3
March 24, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Brussels Guardians
0
Legion Gaming
0
March 23, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Defusekids
3
Finals
Sector One
0
March 31, 2019 - 14:00 CEST
Defusekids
3


Statistics[edit]

Benelux Premier League/Season 2/Statistics

Additional content[edit]

References[edit]