CDL Opening 2018 - Group Stage

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double round robin.
  • Each match is a best of 2. A win is 3 points, a draw is 1 point, and losing is 0 points.
  • Top 4 advances to the playoffs.
  • 6th place gets relegated.

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Lyon Gaming 4-4-2 12-8 +4 16p
2. Pixel Esports Club 3-6-1 12-8 +4 15p
3. PEX Team 3-5-2 11-9 +2 14p
4. Elite Wolves 3-5-2 11-9 +2 14p
5. Ørdo Equitum 2-3-5 7-13 -6 9p
6. Fuego 1-5-4 7-13 -6 8p


1-1
Mar 15
0-2
Mar 01
0-2
Mar 08
1-1
Jan 25
2-0
Feb 15
1-1
Feb 14
0-2
Mar 21
0-2
Feb 01
0-2
Feb 08
0-2
Feb 22
0-2
Feb 01
1-1
Feb 15
1-1
Jan 25
1-1
Mar 15
2-0
Mar 08
1-1
Feb 08
1-1
Mar 01
2-0
Feb 22
0-2
Mar 21
0-2
Feb 14
1-1
Feb 22
1-1
Mar 08
0-2
Feb 14
1-1
Feb 15
2-0
Mar 01
0-2
Mar 21
0-2
Jan 25
1-1
Feb 08
1-1
Mar 15
1-1
Feb 01

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
January 25, 2018
EW 1
January 25, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Ornn Kha'Zix Taliyah Kog'Maw Braum
Gnar Nidalee Malzahar Ezreal Shen
41:42
Ornn Shyvana Azir Ezreal Shen
Nasus Sejuani Ryze Tristana Janna
31:38
1 Pix
ØE 0
January 25, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Ornn Gragas Viktor Vayne Tahm Kench
Maokai Sejuani Corki Tristana Braum
Game 1
Gnar Jarvan IV Syndra Ezreal Tahm Kench
Ornn Sejuani Corki Tristana Janna
Game 2
2 Fuego
Lyon 1
January 25, 2018 - 21:00 CST
Fiora Gragas Zoe Varus Ornn
Gangplank Zac Katarina Tristana Shen
24:02
Gangplank Jarvan IV Ryze Ezreal Ornn
Jayce Shyvana Azir Tristana Tahm Kench
34:08
1 PEX

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
February 1, 2018
ØE 1
February 1, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Gangplank Nunu Taliyah Miss Fortune Braum
Gnar Shyvana Orianna Kog'Maw Shen
39:48
Gangplank Jarvan IV Viktor Varus Braum
Gnar Shyvana Malzahar Caitlyn Tahm Kench
33:23
1 Pix
Lyon 0
February 1, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Gnar Camille Galio Xayah Morgana
Jayce Jarvan IV Veigar Varus Tahm Kench
Game 1
Gnar Sejuani Ryze Ezreal Karma
Kennen Jarvan IV Malzahar Varus Taric
Game 2
2 EW
Fuego 0
February 1, 2018 - 21:00 CST
Camille Sejuani Galio Caitlyn Braum
Gnar Jarvan IV Ryze Kog'Maw Taric
35:03
Gangplank Nunu Galio Tristana Janna
Vladimir Sejuani Corki Xayah Tahm Kench
31:50
2 PEX

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
February 8, 2018
PEX 1
February 8, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Gnar Jax Vladimir Kalista Tahm Kench
Jayce Jarvan IV Zoe Xayah Rakan
30:12
Poppy Jarvan IV Corki Kog'Maw Alistar
Jayce Zac Galio Tristana Shen
32:59
1 EW
ØE 1
February 8, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Jayce Shyvana Malzahar Tristana Braum
Poppy Jarvan IV Veigar Varus Taric
Game 1
Gangplank Zac Azir Jinx Braum
Riven Nidalee Vladimir Caitlyn Taric
Game 2
1 Lyon
Fuego 0
February 8, 2018 - 21:00 CST
Vladimir Sejuani Ryze Varus Braum
Ornn Shyvana Taliyah Tristana Taric
32:52
Gnar Rek'Sai Orianna Xayah Tahm Kench
Cho'Gath Shyvana Taliyah Tristana Taric
44:10
2 Pix

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
February 14, 2018
PEX 0
February 14, 2018 - 19:00 CST
PEX didn't arrive on time
2 ØE
Fuego 1
February 14, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Ornn Skarner Azir Xayah Braum
Fiora Sejuani Galio Varus Rakan
Game 1
Gnar Gragas LeBlanc Tristana Taric
Ornn Jarvan IV Zoe Xayah Braum
Game 2
1 EW
Pix 0
February 14, 2018 - 21:00 CST
Ornn Rek'Sai Azir Xayah Rakan
Camille Skarner Xerath Tristana Alistar
Game 1
Cho'Gath Jax Taliyah Tristana Taric
Camille Skarner Galio Xayah Rakan
Game 2
2 Lyon
February 15, 2018
Lyon 1
February 15, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Gnar Kha'Zix Zoe Caitlyn Alistar
Ornn Rek'Sai LeBlanc Xayah Rakan
Game 1
Fiora Sejuani Galio Xayah Rakan
Gnar Rek'Sai Corki Tristana Braum
Game 2
1 Fuego
Pix 1
February 15, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Gnar Skarner Azir Caitlyn Alistar
Ornn Jarvan IV Xerath Tristana Braum
Game 1
Gnar Zac Taliyah Varus Tahm Kench
Jayce Sejuani Orianna Ezreal Braum
Game 2
1 PEX
EW 2
February 15, 2018 - 21:00 CST
Gnar Jarvan IV Azir Ezreal Braum
Kled Rek'Sai Taliyah Xayah Rakan
Game 1
Camille Jarvan IV Corki Xayah Braum
Gangplank Shyvana Ryze Tristana Tahm Kench
Game 2
0 ØE

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
February 22, 2018
Pix 1
February 22, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Malphite Sejuani Ryze Tristana Alistar
Ornn Jarvan IV Taliyah Varus Braum
Game 1
Gnar Jarvan IV Azir Xayah Rakan
Jayce Sejuani Ryze Ezreal Braum
Game 2
1 EW
Fuego 0
February 22, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Sion Sejuani Azir Caitlyn Braum
Vladimir Skarner Vel'Koz Ashe Shen
Game 1
Ornn Ivern Kassadin Caitlyn Tahm Kench
Camille Skarner Galio Ashe Braum
Game 2
2 ØE
PEX 2
February 22, 2018 - 21:00 CST
Gnar Sejuani Azir Caitlyn Alistar
Gangplank Zac Xerath Ezreal Tahm Kench
Game 1
Vladimir Sejuani Ryze Ezreal Taric
Gangplank Gragas Corki Tristana Braum
Game 2
0 Lyon

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
March 1, 2018
EW 0
March 1, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Fiora Jarvan IV Galio Caitlyn Braum
Sion Sejuani Corki Varus Thresh
Game 1
Sion Sejuani Malzahar Ezreal Janna
Trundle Zac Orianna Xayah Braum
Game 2
2 Lyon
Pix 2
March 1, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Vladimir Jarvan IV Taliyah Caitlyn Sion
Camille Jax Vel'Koz Varus Nami
Game 1
Gnar Jax Taliyah Caitlyn Sion
Vladimir Poppy Lucian Ashe Shen
Game 2
0 ØE
PEX 1
March 1, 2018 - 21:00 CST
Sion Sejuani Viktor Ezreal Braum
Camille Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Varus Alistar
Game 1
Gnar Jarvan IV Azir Xayah Taric
Urgot Zac Ryze Tristana Alistar
Game 2
1 Fuego

Week 7[edit]

Week 7
March 8, 2018
EW 0
March 8, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Ornn Zac Kassadin Tristana Thresh
Trundle Gragas Azir Varus Braum
Game 1
Gnar Sejuani Sion Kog'Maw Braum
Shen Jarvan IV Azir Varus Taric
Game 2
2 PEX
Lyon 2
March 8, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Cho'Gath Skarner Viktor Ezreal Taric
Ornn Olaf Galio Xayah Tahm Kench
Game 1
Trundle Zac Viktor Xayah Rakan
Shen Sejuani Sion Lucian Nami
Game 2
0 ØE
Pix 1
March 8, 2018 - 21:00 CST
Camille Olaf Ryze Ezreal Alistar
Shen Sejuani Azir Varus Braum
Game 1
Shen Sejuani Taliyah Kog'Maw Lulu
Camille Rek'Sai Azir Tristana Braum
Game 2
1 Fuego

Week 8[edit]

Week 8
March 15, 2018
EW 1
March 15, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Camille Skarner Ryze Ezreal Taric
Fiora Sejuani Cassiopeia Varus Tahm Kench
Game 1
Gnar Sejuani Sion Ezreal Taric
Shen Olaf Azir Varus Lulu
Game 2
1 Fuego
ØE 1
March 15, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Ornn Olaf Ryze Ezreal Tahm Kench
Shen Nocturne Corki Varus Taric
Game 1
Cho'Gath Zac Cassiopeia Ezreal Braum
Gnar Ivern Ryze Varus Alistar
Game 2
1 PEX
Lyon 1
March 15, 2018 - 21:00 CST
Cho'Gath Skarner Orianna Caitlyn Morgana
Gangplank Sejuani Sion Varus Taric
Game 1
Shen Nocturne Ziggs Varus Janna
Cho'Gath Olaf Galio Caitlyn Alistar
Game 2
1 Pix

Week 9[edit]

Week 9
March 21, 2018
Fuego 0
March 21, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Swain Kindred Sion Caitlyn Morgana
Shen Volibear Ryze Xayah Braum
Game 1
Cho'Gath Jarvan IV Karma Xayah Rakan
Ornn Sejuani Viktor Sivir Braum
Game 2
2 Lyon
PEX 0
March 21, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Gnar Sejuani Ryze Caitlyn Tahm Kench
Gangplank Skarner Cassiopeia Ezreal Morgana
Game 1
Shen Shyvana Ryze Varus Braum
Gnar Skarner Taliyah Ezreal Tahm Kench
Game 2
2 Pix
ØE 0
March 21, 2018 - 21:00 CST
Maokai Olaf Ryze Ezreal Taric
Camille Kha'Zix Azir Tristana Braum
Game 1
Kled Rek'Sai Zoe Kai'Sa Bard
Jayce Kha'Zix Sion Jhin Thresh
Game 2
2 EW