Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

CK Spring 2018

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]CK Spring 2018
League Information
Series:
Challengers Korea CK
Organizer:
Server:
Korea
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Venue:
FreecUP Studio
Format:
Double Round Robin (Bo3)
Single-elimination (Bo5)
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
₩60,000,000 KRW
(≃ $56,270 USD)
Start Date:
2018-01-18
End Date:
2018-04-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double Round Robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Winner qualifies for Summer Promotion tournament
    • 2nd to 5th place teams qualify for Playoffs
  • Playoffs

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

₩60,000,000 KRW (≃ $56,270 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 13, 2018: 1 KRW ≃ 0.00094 USD.)

Participating Teams[edit]

APK Prince
TopSouth Korea HiRit 
JunglerSouth Korea Krvavy 
MiddleSouth Korea Zoun 
BottomSouth Korea Rainbow 
SupportSouth Korea Mizz 
FillSouth Korea HighDin 
CSouth Korea 마재범 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Griffin
TopSouth Korea Sword 
JunglerSouth Korea Tarzan 
JunglerSouth Korea Gankster 
MiddleSouth Korea Rather 
MiddleSouth Korea Chovy 
BottomSouth Korea Viper 
SupportSouth Korea Lehends 
SupportSouth Korea Newt 
CSouth Korea cvMax 
CSouth Korea Kang Dae-hee 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team BattleComics
TopSouth Korea SoaR 
JunglerSouth Korea Ryan 
MiddleSouth Korea Dove 
BottomSouth Korea Hollow 
SupportSouth Korea Joker 
CSouth Korea Sally 
CSouth Korea Dragon 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
ES Sharks1
TopSouth Korea Holder 
JunglerSouth Korea BroCColi 
MiddleSouth Korea Dasher 
BottomSouth Korea Hades 
BottomSouth Korea Zenit 
SupportSouth Korea Doran 
CSouth Korea Ko Gwang-pyo 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
1 I Gaming Star renames to ES Sharks.
2 REVERSE Gaming renames to RGA.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

CK Spring 2018
1. Griffin14-028-2+26
2. DAMWON Gaming11-323-10+13
3. Team BattleComics8-620-13+7
4. APK Prince6-812-18-7
5. Ever8 Winners5-914-20-6
6. ES Sharks5-912-21-9
7. Rising Star Gaming4-109-21-12
8. REVERSE Gaming3-119-22-13


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-2
Jan 29
2-0
Mar 26
2-1
Feb 26
0-2
Mar 02
2-0
Feb 08
2-0
Mar 16
0-2
Feb 02
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-2
2-0, 0-2
2-3
2-1, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
4-1
2-0, 2-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-0
Mar 05
2-0
Jan 25
2-1
Jan 19
0-2
Mar 12
2-0
Feb 02
2-0
Feb 23
2-1
Mar 29
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
3-3
2-1, 1-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-1
2-0, 2-1
4-2
2-1, 2-1
2-0
Feb 12
0-2
Mar 16
2-0
Feb 01
0-2
Feb 23
2-1
Mar 02
0-2
Mar 30
1-2
Feb 26
2-2
2-0, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
4-1
2-0, 2-1
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-3
2-1, 0-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2
3-3
1-2, 2-1
2-0
Feb 22
2-1
Mar 01
1-2
Mar 22
1-2
Mar 30
2-1
Mar 15
0-2
Feb 05
0-2
Jan 22
3-2
2-0, 1-2
3-3
2-1, 1-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
4-1
2-1, 2-0
2-2
0-2, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-0
Jan 18
2-0
Feb 05
2-0
Mar 08
2-0
Feb 08
2-0
Mar 19
2-0
Feb 01
2-1
Mar 15
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-1
2-0, 2-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-1
2-1, 2-0
1-2
Mar 29
0-2
Mar 23
2-0
Jan 19
0-2
Jan 26
0-2
Feb 12
2-0
Mar 12
2-0
Mar 05
1-4
1-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
3-2
2-0, 1-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-2
2-0, 0-2
2-2
2-0, 0-2
0-2
Jan 25
1-2
Mar 19
2-1
Feb 09
0-2
Mar 08
0-2
Mar 23
2-0
Jan 22
0-2
Jan 18
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
4-1
2-1, 2-0
2-2
0-2, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-2
2-0, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-0
Mar 22
1-2
Feb 09
1-2
Jan 29
2-0
Mar 26
0-2
Jan 26
2-0
Feb 22
2-0
Mar 01
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-4
1-2, 1-2
3-3
1-2, 2-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
1-4
0-2, 1-2
2-2
2-0, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
DAMWON Gaming
1
April 2, 2018 - 17:00 KST
Gnar Skarner Azir Kai'Sa Alistar
Ornn Trundle Taliyah Vayne Braum
38:14
Ryze Olaf Azir Caitlyn Braum
Gangplank Xin Zhao Swain Jhin Tahm Kench
36:40
Ryze Sejuani Azir Kai'Sa Leona
Sion Xin Zhao Karma Vayne Braum
27:58
Gnar Zac Cassiopeia Xayah Rakan
Gangplank Gragas Swain Lucian Braum
34:41
Ever8 Winners
3
Team BattleComics
3
April 9, 2018 - 17:00 KST
Ornn Olaf Ekko Ezreal Morgana
Sion Trundle Viktor Xayah Rakan
26:55
Shen Sejuani Lucian Kai'Sa Morgana
Ornn Jarvan IV Galio Caitlyn Karma
27:29
Ornn Olaf Ekko Xayah Alistar
Gangplank Nocturne Taliyah Ezreal Rakan
32:55
APK Prince
0
Finals
Ever8 Winners
3
April 13, 2018 - 17:00 KST
Camille Sejuani Zoe Caitlyn Alistar
Ornn Jarvan IV Taliyah Kai'Sa Morgana
32:02
Ornn Xin Zhao Zoe Xayah Thresh
Fiora Sejuani Azir Varus Braum
31:58
Ornn Zac Malzahar Vayne Braum
Camille Gragas Zoe Kai'Sa Alistar
24:33
Shen Lee Sin Taliyah Kai'Sa Morgana
Ornn Olaf Yasuo Varus Tahm Kench
30:10
Team BattleComics
1
Qualified
Griffin
 
Ever8 Winners

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Sejuani Sejuani82404249%38221658%44182641%
14 (9-5)
14 (8-6)
13 (5-8)
9 (3-6)
9 (3-6)
Azir 24 (10-14)
Braum 17 (4-13)
Ezreal 16 (9-7)
Gangplank 15 (10-5)
Tahm Kench 14 (9-5)
Jarvan IV 27 (12-15)
Braum 24 (17-7)
Varus 18 (11-7)
Zac 18 (7-11)
Ornn 17 (10-7)
11-0100%2213-959%2612-1446%178-947%114-736%52-340%
2Braum Braum72244833%3082227%42162638%
16 (6-10)
12 (1-11)
10 (6-4)
9 (2-7)
9 (2-7)
Sejuani 17 (4-13)
Gangplank 14 (7-7)
Ezreal 14 (3-11)
Ryze 14 (2-12)
Varus 14 (2-12)
Tahm Kench 26 (10-16)
Sejuani 24 (7-17)
Ryze 16 (8-8)
Jarvan IV 16 (3-13)
Gnar 15 (7-8)
31-233%205-1525%177-1041%206-1430%82-625%43-175%
3Tahm Kench Tahm Kench59293049%33161748%26131350%
17 (8-9)
11 (5-6)
9 (4-5)
6 (4-2)
6 (3-3)
Ezreal 16 (7-9)
Sejuani 14 (9-5)
Varus 12 (6-6)
Caitlyn 12 (5-7)
Jarvan IV 11 (6-5)
Braum 26 (16-10)
Sejuani 12 (7-5)
Xayah 12 (4-8)
Ornn 11 (6-5)
Skarner 11 (4-7)
11-0100%138-562%199-1047%157-847%84-450%30-30%
4Jarvan IV Jarvan IV52292356%26161062%26131350%
11 (3-8)
10 (4-6)
8 (8-0)
7 (5-2)
7 (4-3)
Gangplank 15 (9-6)
Braum 12 (5-7)
Tahm Kench 11 (6-5)
Alistar 10 (8-2)
Galio 10 (7-3)
Sejuani 27 (15-12)
Braum 16 (13-3)
Azir 12 (7-5)
Gnar 11 (9-2)
Varus 11 (8-3)
20-20%147-750%106-460%1510-567%74-357%42-250%
5Gnar Gnar52232944%28111739%24121250%
10 (9-1)
10 (4-6)
9 (3-6)
8 (5-3)
6 (1-5)
Sejuani 14 (7-7)
Varus 14 (4-10)
Azir 13 (5-8)
Braum 10 (5-5)
Tahm Kench 10 (4-6)
Gangplank 18 (6-12)
Sejuani 16 (10-6)
Braum 15 (8-7)
Ryze 14 (7-7)
Ezreal 12 (6-6)
11-0100%74-357%156-940%198-1142%84-450%20-20%
138 games played71W - 67L (51%)67W - 71L (49%)3 games34 games39 games37 games18 games7 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]