CLS Closing 2018

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
< CLS



[e][h]CLS Closing 2018
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Riot LAS
Server:
LAS
Type:
Offline
Location:
Chile Santiago
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$ 37,450,000 CLP
Start Date:
2018-06-16
End Date:
2018-09-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
KLG vs. Evilvice
August 18, 2018 - 16:00 UTC
LGT vs. RBT
August 18, 2018 - 17:00 UTC
HAF vs. FG
August 18, 2018 - 18:00 UTC
ISG vs. DH
August 18, 2018 - 19:00 UTC
ISG vs. HAF
August 19, 2018 - 16:00 UTC

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Triple round robin.
    • All matches are Bo1.
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Winner qualifies to Worlds 2018.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Furious Gaming
Top Argentina Acce 
Jungler Argentina Josedeodo 
Middle Chile Aloned 
Bottom Argentina prodi 
Support Argentina Shmebulock 
SubstitutesStaff
Middle
DNP
Chile Zaphyr 
Bottom
DNP
Chile Dassler 
Main RosterStaff
C Brazil Otto 
A Brazil Politico 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Hafnet e-Sports
Top Argentina Sunblast 
Jungler
LEFT
Argentina Khynm 
Middle Chile Gambite 
Bottom Argentina Nothing 
Support Argentina Badmilk 
SubstitutesStaff
Middle
DNP
Argentina Lesmart 
Bottom Chile Focho 
Main RosterStaff
C Argentina Ukkyr 
A Argentina Lesmart 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Isurus Gaming
Top Uruguay Buggax 
Jungler Chile QQmore 
Middle Chile emp 
Bottom Chile Kindless 
Support Argentina Newbie 
SubstitutesStaff
Support
DNP
Argentina Aioros 
Support
DNP
Chile Wardian 
Main RosterStaff
C Argentina Onur 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Kaos Latin Gamers
Top Argentina Nate 
Jungler Chile Tierwulf 
Middle Chile Plugo 
Bottom Argentina Fix 
Support Chile Slow 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
DNP
Chile Baltica 
Bottom
DNP
Chile Zealot 
Main RosterStaff
C Argentina Pierre 
A Brazil RafaP 
A Poland seerees 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Legatum
Top Chile Helior 
Jungler Argentina Follow 
Middle Chile Kirito 
Bottom Argentina Kimi 
Support Argentina Tulz 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
DNP
Chile ClatoS 
Jungler
DNP
Chile Quaker 
Support
DNP
Chile Glory 
Main RosterStaff
C
LEFT
Chile Felosss 
C Chile ClatoS 
C Chile Sephix 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Rebirth eSports
Top Chile LukasNegro 
Jungler Argentina Rod 
Middle Chile Rakyz 
Bottom Chile Warangelus 
Support Argentina Shadow 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Chile Burrito 
Middle
DNP
Chile Monk 
Main RosterStaff
C Spain Losan 
A Chile Aayla 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Dark Horse
Top Argentina Hazard 
Jungler Chile Froststrike 
Middle Chile Sonata 
Bottom Argentina TomnaM 
Support Argentina sOnyky 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
LEFT
Brazil Leozuxo 
Jungler Chile Rakyl 
Middle Argentina Regi 
Support Chile Woohee 
Main RosterStaff
C Venezuela Wombat 
C Chile Cynic 
A Peru Arty 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Evilvice e-Sports
Top Chile Pride 
Jungler Argentina Unforgiven 
Middle Chile Filopo 
Bottom Chile Zeicro 
Support Argentina Tsunami 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler Brazil Caos 
Jungler
DNP
Chile Aven 
Bottom
DNP
Chile s0ra 
Main RosterStaff
C Brazil Fisher 
C USA Zeu 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

Show SeriesShow Games
0-1
Jul 15
0-1
Jul 21
0-1
Jun 30
0-1
Jun 23
0-1
Aug 04
0-1
Jul 14
1-0
Jun 24
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Jun 16
1-0
Aug 04
1-0
Jun 17
0-1
Jul 14
0-1
Jul 22
0-1
Jun 24
0-1
Jul 29
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jun 17
1-0
Jul 01
1-0
Jul 22
1-0
Jul 15
0-1
Jun 24
0-1
Jul 29
0-1
Aug 05
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jul 29
0-1
Jul 21
1-0
Jun 23
0-1
Jun 24
0-1
Aug 05
0-1
Jul 15
0-1
Jul 01
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jul 22
1-0
Aug 05
1-0
Jun 16
1-0
Jul 28
0-1
Jun 30
1-0
Jul 01
0-1
Jun 17
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jul 01
1-0
Jun 23
1-0
Jul 28
1-0
Jul 14
0-1
Jul 29
1-0
Jul 21
1-0
Jul 15
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Aug 05
1-0
Jul 28
0-1
Jun 30
1-0
Jun 16
0-1
Aug 04
0-1
Jun 17
0-1
Jul 22
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jul 28
1-0
Jun 30
1-0
Jul 14
1-0
Aug 04
0-1
Jul 21
1-0
Jun 16
1-0
Jun 23
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 3rd place from Group Stage
 3rd place from Group Stage
 6th place from Group Stage
 6th place from Group Stage
 4th place from Group Stage
 4th place from Group Stage
 5th place from Group Stage
 5th place from Group Stage
Semifinals
 1st place from Group Stage
 1st place from Group Stage
 Lower Seed from Quarterfinals
 Lower Seed from Quarterfinals
 2nd place from Group Stage
 2nd place from Group Stage
 Higher Seed from Quarterfinals
 Higher Seed from Quarterfinals
Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Spain Spain
Stream

External links[edit]

References[edit]