EU CS Spring 2017



[e][h]EU CS Spring 2017
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
offline/online
Location:
Germany Berlin
Format:
Single Round Robin
Single Elimination (Bo5)
Number of Teams:
6
Prize pool:
€ 40,000 EUR
(≃ $43,042 USD)
Start Date:
2017-02-05
End Date:
2017-03-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

FC Schalke 04 Esports
TopGermany Smittyj 
JunglerFrance loulex 
MiddlePoland SELFIE 
BottomGermany Upset 
SupportPoland VandeR 
CUnited Kingdom Veteran 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Fnatic Academy
TopPoland Kikis 
JunglerGermany Amazingx 
JunglerUnited Kingdom Dan 
MiddleBelgium Nisqy 
BottomDenmark MrRalleZ 
SupportSweden Klaj 
CCanada Kubz 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Millenium
TopSouth Korea Mimic 
JunglerSouth Korea Steal 
MiddleGreece Pretty 
BottomDenmark P1noy 
SupportNorway Norskeren 
CSouth Korea Laden 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Misfits Academy
TopSouth Korea Jisu 
JunglerNetherlands Pridestalker 
MiddleNetherlands CozQ 
BottomFrance Yuuki60 
SupportSouth Korea Dreams 
CBulgaria Unlimited 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team Kinguin
TopPoland IceBeasto 
JunglerPoland Tabasko 
MiddlePoland Sebekx 
BottomPoland Woolite 
SupportPoland delord 
CPoland hatchy 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. FC Schalke 04 Esports 5-0-0 10-0 +10
2. Fnatic Academy 2-1-2 5-5 0
3. Paris Saint-Germain eSports 2-1-2 5-5 0
4. Misfits Academy 1-2-2 4-6 -2
5. Millenium 1-1-3 3-7 -4
6. Team Kinguin 1-1-3 3-7 -4


Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-0
Feb 19
2-0
Feb 26
2-0
Mar 05
2-0
Feb 12
2-0
Feb 05
0-2
Feb 19
0-2
Feb 12
1-1
Feb 26
2-0
Feb 05
2-0
Mar 05
0-2
Feb 26
2-0
Feb 12
0-2
Feb 05
0-2
Mar 05
1-1
Feb 19
0-2
Mar 05
1-1
Feb 26
2-0
Feb 05
1-1
Feb 19
0-2
Feb 12
0-2
Feb 12
0-2
Feb 05
2-0
Mar 05
1-1
Feb 19
2-0
Feb 26
0-2
Feb 05
0-2
Mar 05
1-1
Feb 19
2-0
Feb 12
0-2
Feb 26

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Qualifying Round
FC Schalke 04 Esports
1
March 19, 2017 - 16:00 CET
Nautilus Graves Orianna Caitlyn Thresh
Rumble Rengar Cassiopeia Ashe Tahm Kench
41:44
Nautilus Lee Sin Viktor Ezreal Lulu
Gragas Kha'Zix Syndra Ashe Karma
32:04
Camille Lee Sin Taliyah Caitlyn Malzahar
Poppy Graves Cassiopeia Ashe Tahm Kench
27:53
Kled Lee Sin Taliyah Jhin Tahm Kench
Nautilus Graves Katarina Ezreal Karma
27:10
Misfits Academy
3
Fnatic Academy
3
March 26, 2017 - 16:00 CET
Shen Rek'Sai Ekko Varus Tahm Kench
Nautilus Graves Orianna Ezreal Zyra
52:50
Akali Rek'Sai Viktor Ezreal Zyra
Nautilus Graves Vladimir Varus Miss Fortune
34;13
Camille Elise Viktor Ezreal Tahm Kench
Rumble Rek'Sai Orianna Tristana Malzahar
41:16
Shen Rengar Viktor Varus Karma
Nautilus Rek'Sai Syndra Ezreal Malzahar
25:57
Akali Rek'Sai LeBlanc Ezreal Malzahar
Nautilus Kha'Zix Syndra Jhin Zyra
35:37
Paris Saint-Germain eSports
2
Qualified
Misfits Academy
Fnatic Academy

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language English Speaking English Speaking France
Stream

External links[edit]

References[edit]