Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Challengers Uprising: Season 1

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Challengers Uprising Season 1
League Information
Series:
Scouting Grounds 2020 Scouting Grounds 2020
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Location:
United States United States
Format:
Group Stage (Bo3)
Double Elimination (Bo3)
Number of Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-10
End Date:
2020-07-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 8 Team Groups
    • Round Robin System
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top 4 advances to the playoffs.

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

100 Thieves Next
TopCanada Tenacity
JunglerPhilippines Kenvi
MiddleCanada Copy
BottomUnited States Yeon
SupportUnited States Auto
Substitutes
TopUnited States FallenBandit
JunglerUnited States Nxi
SupportCanada Poome
Main Roster

Group Stage[edit]

Challengers Uprising/Season 1/Group Stage

 Click here for detailed results of Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
100 Thieves Next
2
July 15, 2020 - 18:30 PST
Mirage Esports
0
Polar Ace
2
July 16, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Simplicity Esports
1
ANEW Esports
2
July 16, 2020 - 18:30 PST
Super Nova Dark Matter
0
FrostFire
2
July 15, 2020 - 16:00 PST
LB Gurb Nation
0
Semifinals
100 Thieves Next
3
July 22, 2020 - 16:30 PST
Polar Ace
2
ANEW Esports
3
July 23, 2020 - 16:30 PST
FrostFire
2
Finals
100 Thieves Next
1
July 29, 2020 - 16:30 PST
ANEW Esports
3
3rd Place Match
Polar Ace
2
July 27, 2020 - 16:30 PST
Wukong Kindred Karma Aphelios Lulu
Gnar Graves LeBlanc Senna Lux
23:25
Ornn Olaf Karma Ashe Thresh
Shen Karthus Jayce Jhin Lux
37:13
Jayce Sett LeBlanc Varus Karma
Gangplank Jarvan IV Syndra Ashe Lux
28:04
Irelia Sejuani Syndra Ezreal Karma
Gnar Lee Sin Azir Jinx Lux
25:48
Kennen Volibear Karma Varus Blitzcrank
Sion Kindred Azir Jinx Lux
35:34
FrostFire
3


References[edit]