Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Challengers Uprising Season 3

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Challengers Uprising Season 3
League Information
Series:
Challengers Uprising Challengers Uprising
LCS Proving Grounds LCS Proving Grounds
Organizer:
Challengers Uprising
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Location:
United States United States
Number of Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-05-24
End Date:
2021-06-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Challengers Uprising Season 3 is part of the 2021 Summer Proving Grounds circuit.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • 16 Teams
    • Single Round-Robin stage
  • Playoffs:
    • 8 Teams
    • Single Elimination

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. AOE Esports3-0
2. Evil Geniuses Prodigies2-1
3. TSM Amateur1-2
4. Revival0-3
Group B
1. Golden Guardians Academy3-0
2. Resolve NA2-1
3. 100 Thieves Next1-2
4. Dignitas Mirage0-3
Group C
1. Cloud9 Amateur3-0
2. Zoos Gaming2-1
3. Wildcard Gaming Black1-2
4. Maryville University0-3
Group D
1. Wildcard Gaming Red3-0
2. AOE Randoms2-1
3. Super Nova1-2
4. Radiance0-3


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
AOE Esports
1
June 1, 2021 - 18:00 EDT
Ornn Rumble Zed Kai'Sa Leona
Sylas Diana Nocturne Ezreal Rakan
26:45
Renekton Diana Jayce Kai'Sa Alistar
Malphite Rumble Nocturne Jinx Nautilus
24:38
Renekton Diana Jayce Kai'Sa Alistar
Wukong Rumble Nocturne Swain Nautilus
30:50
Sion Diana Lucian Jinx Thresh
Trundle Rumble Renekton Ezreal Nautilus
43:13
AOE Randoms
3
GG Academy
0
June 1, 2021 - 18:00 EDT
Lulu Kindred Sett Ezreal Braum
Neeko Rumble Yone Kai'Sa Nautilus
23:29
Akali Morgana Lucian Tristana Nautilus
Ornn Rumble Orianna Kai'Sa Sett
31:06
Gnar Kindred Lulu Senna Tahm Kench
Urgot Gragas Orianna Kai'Sa Sett
31:55
Zoos Gaming
3
Cloud9 Amateur
1
June 1, 2021 - 18:00 EDT
Lee Sin Graves Syndra Ezreal Alistar
Sett Udyr Lucian Kai'Sa Rell
36:58
Gangplank Graves Corki Ezreal Braum
Lee Sin Hecarim Gwen Sivir Nautilus
27:46
Lee Sin Graves Corki Ezreal Leona
Sett Udyr Aurelion Sol Kai'Sa Nautilus
34:54
Lee Sin Udyr Corki Kai'Sa Leona
Sett Rumble Aurelion Sol Tristana Nautilus
26:25
Resolve NA
3
Wildcard Red
3
June 1, 2021 - 18:00 EDT
Lee Sin Olaf Azir Draven Leona
Nocturne Nidalee Orianna Kai'Sa Rell
35:57
Nocturne Sejuani Akali Aphelios Rell
Lee Sin Rumble Viktor Ezreal Braum
20:58
Nocturne Volibear Orianna Senna Tahm Kench
Lucian Rumble Akali Aphelios Rell
24:07
Sylas Diana Lee Sin Varus Rell
Gnar Rumble Lucian Tristana Nautilus
23:15
Jayce Rumble Viktor Aphelios Nautilus
Wukong Udyr Lucian Ezreal Leona
22:33
EG Prodigies
2
Semifinals
AOE Randoms
0
June 7, 2021 - 18:00 EDT
Zoos Gaming
3
Resolve NA
0
June 7, 2021 - 18:00 EDT
Wildcard Red
3
Finals
Zoos Gaming
1
June 8, 2021 - 18:00 EDT
Wildcard Red
3
3rd Place Match
AOE Randoms
0
June 8, 2021 - 18:00 EDT
Resolve NA
3


Additional Content=[edit]

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 3 010
Average Viewers 1 398
Hours Watched 26 896

References[edit]