Champions Winter 2013-2014

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki



[e][h]Champions Winter 2013-2014
League Information
Series:
LCK Champions Korea
Organizer:
Sponsor:
PANDORA.TV
Server:
Korea
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination (Bo5)
Prize pool:
₩ 270,000,000 KRW
(≃ $249,907 USD)
Start Date:
2013-11-15
End Date:
2014-01-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

₩270,000,000 KRW (≈ $249,907.44 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Tournament Awards[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Samsung Ozone
TopSouth Korea Looper 
TopSouth Korea Homme 
JunglerSouth Korea DanDy 
MiddleSouth Korea dade 
BottomSouth Korea imp 
SupportSouth Korea Mata 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Alienware Arena
TopSouth Korea Gamsu 
JunglerSouth Korea Nova 
MiddleSouth Korea Pera 
BottomSouth Korea Kite 
SupportSouth Korea Jelly 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Samsung Blue
TopSouth Korea Acorn 
JunglerSouth Korea Spirit 
MiddleSouth Korea PawN 
BottomSouth Korea Deft 
SupportSouth Korea Heart 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
SK Telecom T1 S
TopSouth Korea MaRin 
JunglerSouth Korea H0R0 
MiddleSouth Korea easyhoon 
BottomSouth Korea Bang 
SupportSouth Korea Wolf 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team Dark
TopSouth Korea Chop 
JunglerSouth Korea savilla 
MiddleSouth Korea Plls 
BottomSouth Korea its now 
SupportSouth Korea gi bao 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team NB
TopSouth Korea LongPanda 
JunglerSouth Korea minjae 
MiddleSouth Korea Elf 
BottomSouth Korea asd 
SupportSouth Korea MyLittlePony 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Xenics Storm
TopSouth Korea GimGoon 
JunglerSouth Korea Swift 
MiddleSouth Korea Coco 
BottomSouth Korea Arrow 
SupportSouth Korea Piccaboo 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage
[edit]

Group A
1. SK Telecom T1 K 3-0-0 6-0 9p
2. CJ Entus Blaze 1-1-1 3-3 4p
3. SK Telecom T1 S 1-1-1 3-3 4p
4. Team NB 0-0-3 0-6 0p
Group B
1. KT Rolster Bullets 2-1-0 5-1 7p
2. Samsung Blue 0-3-0 3-3 3p
3. Incredible Miracle 2 0-2-1 2-4 2p
4. NaJin Black Sword 0-2-1 2-4 2p


Group C
1. Samsung Ozone 2-1-0 5-1 7p
2. NaJin White Shield 2-1-0 5-1 7p
3. Alienware Arena 1-0-2 2-4 3p
DQ. Team Dark1 0-0-3 0-0 0p
Group D
1. Xenics Storm 1-2-0 4-2 5p
2. CJ Entus Frost 1-2-0 4-2 5p
3. Jin Air Green Wings Falcons 0-2-1 2-4 2p
4. Jin Air Green Wings Stealths 0-2-1 2-4 2p

1Team Dark was disqualified and stripped of prize money due to unsportmanship shown in Game 2 against Samsung Ozone. Their opponents were awarded match victories and individual K/D/A records of 3/0/3 for the purpose of KDA awards.[1]

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
SK Telecom T1 K
3
December 25, 2013 - 18:30 KST
Shyvana Olaf Kassadin Caitlyn Thresh
Rumble Elise Nidalee Vayne Leona
25:11
Dr. Mundo Olaf Nidalee Graves Thresh
Shyvana Elise Katarina Ezreal Lee Sin
36:24
Renekton Elise Orianna Sivir Taric
Rumble Riven Lulu Ezreal Thresh
28:46
Samsung Blue
0
KT Rolster Bullets
3
December 27, 2013 - 18:30 KST
Dr. Mundo Evelynn Riven Caitlyn Thresh
Nidalee Nunu Kassadin Lucian Annie
42:18
Riven Olaf Orianna Ezreal Annie
Shyvana Dr. Mundo Gragas Caitlyn Thresh
43:10
Renekton Olaf Gragas Lucian Leona
Elise Lee Sin Orianna Caitlyn Nami
22:54
Dr. Mundo Riven Gragas Ezreal Leona
Shyvana Nunu Syndra Lucian Annie
50:04
CJ Entus Blaze
1
Xenics Storm
1
January 01, 2014 - 18:30 KST
Dr. Mundo Lee Sin Gragas Lucian Alistar
Shyvana Elise Ahri Ezreal Leona
46:25
Shyvana Lee Sin Orianna Ezreal Annie
Tryndamere Elise Gragas Lucian Lulu
40:05
Shyvana Elise Orianna Ezreal Leona
Kha'Zix Lee Sin Gragas Lucian Annie
50:55
Shyvana Elise Orianna Ezreal Leona
Tryndamere Lee Sin Gragas Lucian Annie
40:13
NaJin White Shield
3
Samsung Ozone
3
January 03, 2014 - 18:30 KST
Shyvana Riven Nidalee Caitlyn Leona
Dr. Mundo Kha'Zix Zed Lucian Thresh
35:40
Dr. Mundo Elise Kha'Zix Sivir Leona
Shyvana Nunu Zed Lucian Thresh
33:23
Dr. Mundo Elise Nidalee Ezreal Leona
Renekton Evelynn Kha'Zix Caitlyn Blitzcrank
27:23
CJ Entus Frost
0
Semifinals
SK Telecom T1 K
3
January 08, 2014 - 18:30 KST
Lee Sin Kha'Zix Gragas Sivir Alistar
Shyvana Elise LeBlanc Vayne Nami
44:20
Shyvana Elise Nidalee Lucian Nami
Renekton Nunu Gragas Caitlyn Annie
31:10
Renekton Olaf Gragas Vayne Nami
Shyvana Elise Riven Caitlyn Zyra
43:41
KT Rolster Bullets
0
NaJin White Shield
1
January 10, 2014 - 18:30 KST
Dr. Mundo Elise Kha'Zix Sivir Lee Sin
Shyvana Olaf Kayle Ezreal Thresh
37:29
Shyvana Lee Sin Kha'Zix Sivir Blitzcrank
Jax Elise Ziggs Lucian Sona
38:12
Shyvana Elise Zed Caitlyn Leona
Renekton Olaf Kayle Sivir Thresh
56:39
Dr. Mundo Olaf Ziggs Ezreal Leona
Jax Elise Orianna Sivir Sona
40:53
Samsung Ozone
3
Finals
SK Telecom T1 K
3
January 25, 2014 - 17:00 KST
Dr. Mundo Elise Riven Sivir Leona
Shyvana Olaf Gragas Vayne Annie
20:15
Shyvana Nunu Karthus Sivir Alistar
Zac Elise Yasuo Ezreal Leona
30:34
Renekton Elise Riven Lucian Alistar
Dr. Mundo Olaf Gragas Sivir Leona
31:56
Samsung Ozone
0
3rd Place Match
KT Rolster Bullets
3
January 15, 2014 - 18:30 KST
Renekton Gragas Nidalee Lucian Sona
Shyvana Lee Sin Riven Sivir Malphite
36:56
Shyvana Kha'Zix Gragas Lucian Lulu
Renekton Elise LeBlanc Sivir Alistar
27:57
Jax Lee Sin Gragas Sivir Sona
Shyvana Elise LeBlanc Caitlyn Nami
37:34
Dr. Mundo Elise Orianna Sivir Sona
Renekton Olaf Gragas Lucian Alistar
34:54
NaJin White Shield
1

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language United Kingdom South Korea
Stream

Interviews[edit]

Articles[edit]

Videos[edit]

Full Day Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]