Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

OLYMPUS Champions Spring 2013

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki



[e][h]Champions Spring 2013
League Information
Series:
LCK Champions Korea
Organizer:
Sponsor:
OLYMPUS Korea
Server:
Korea
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination (Bo5)
Number of Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
₩270,000,000 KRW
(≃ $239,425 USD)
Start Date:
2013-04-03
End Date:
2013-06-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

₩270,000,000 KRW (≈ $239,425.39 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 15, 2013: 1 KRW ≃ 0.00089 USD.)

Tournament Awards[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 15, 2013: 1 KRW ≃ 0.00089 USD.)

Participating Teams[edit]

KT Rolster A
TopSouth Korea Vitamin 
JunglerSouth Korea KaKAO 
MiddleSouth Korea Zero 
BottomSouth Korea Hiro 
SupportSouth Korea Me5 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
KT Rolster B
TopSouth Korea Ssumday 
JunglerSouth Korea inSec 
MiddleSouth Korea Ryu 
BottomSouth Korea Score 
SupportSouth Korea Mafa 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
MVP Ozone
TopSouth Korea Homme 
JunglerSouth Korea DanDy 
MiddleSouth Korea dade 
BottomSouth Korea imp 
SupportSouth Korea Mata 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
NaJin Sword
TopSouth Korea MakNooN 
JunglerSouth Korea watch 
MiddleSouth Korea SSONG 
BottomSouth Korea PraY 
SupportSouth Korea Cain 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage
[edit]

Group A
1. SK Telecom T1 2 3-1-1 7-3 10p
2. CJ Entus Blaze 3-1-1 7-3 10p
3. MVP Ozone 2-2-1 6-4 8p
4. NaJin Sword 1-2-2 4-6 5p
5. KT Rolster A 1-1-3 3-7 4p
6. MVP Blue 1-1-3 3-7 4p
"draw" is not a number."draw" is not a number."draw" is not a number."draw" is not a number.
Group B
1. CJ Entus Frost 3-2-0 8-2 11p
2. KT Rolster B 2-2-1 6-4 8p
3. SK Telecom T1 1 0-5-1 5-5 5p
4. Najin Shield 0-4-2 4-6 4p
5. ahq e-Sports Club Korea 0-4-2 4-6 4p
6. Incredible Miracle 0-3-3 3-7 3p
"draw" is not a number."draw" is not a number."draw" is not a number."draw" is not a number."draw" is not a number."draw" is not a number."draw" is not a number."draw" is not a number."draw" is not a number."draw" is not a number.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
SK Telecom T1 2
3
May 8, 2013 - 18:30 KST
Kennen Jarvan IV Orianna Varus Thresh
Rumble Hecarim Jayce Caitlyn Lulu
21:04
Kennen Nasus Jayce Vayne Sona
Rumble Jarvan IV Diana Miss Fortune Lulu
30:25
Kennen Jarvan IV Orianna Caitlyn Nunu
Jayce Lee Sin Karthus Kog'Maw Lulu
37:07
Najin Shield
0
KT Rolster B
1
May 10, 2013 - 18:30 KST
Jayce Nasus Zed Caitlyn Fiddlesticks
Nunu Lee Sin Ryze Varus Lulu
37:41
Renekton Zac Karthus Varus Lulu
Kennen Jarvan IV Jayce Vayne Sona
30:36
Diana Amumu Kha'Zix Miss Fortune Lulu
Kennen Jarvan IV Zed Vayne Zyra
36:27
Irelia Lee Sin Diana Twitch Sona
Kennen Jarvan IV Jayce Varus Zyra
29:46
MVP Ozone
3
CJ Entus Blaze
3
May 15, 2013 - 18:30 KST
Ryze Lee Sin Kha'Zix Kog'Maw Sona
Shen Jarvan IV Zed Vayne Lulu
31:53
Ryze Lee Sin Kha'Zix Kog'Maw Zyra
Elise Jarvan IV Lux Vayne Lulu
51:29
Akali Lee Sin Zed Caitlyn Sona
Shen Elise Kha'Zix Varus Fiddlesticks
35:07
SK Telecom T1 1
0
CJ Entus Frost
3
May 17, 2013 - 18:30 KST
Ryze Nautilus Kha'Zix Miss Fortune Blitzcrank
Jax Nasus Kennen Caitlyn Sona
31:02
Zed Nautilus Diana Miss Fortune Leona
Zac Nasus Jayce Caitlyn Lulu
27:25
Kennen Elise Diana Miss Fortune Thresh
Zac Cho'Gath Kha'Zix Caitlyn Lulu
41:07
Kennen Nasus Orianna Miss Fortune Sona
Diana Cho'Gath Zed Kog'Maw Lulu
29:28
NaJin Sword
1
Semifinals
SK Telecom T1 2
1
May 29, 2013 - 18:30 KST
Rumble Jarvan IV Karthus Twitch Thresh
Shen Elise Kha'Zix Vayne Zyra
33:07
Elise Nasus Ryze Varus Thresh
Renekton Jarvan IV Orianna Ezreal Blitzcrank
36:08
Elise Nasus Orianna Varus Lulu
Renekton Jarvan IV Ryze Vayne Thresh
40:43
Jax Jarvan IV Ryze Varus Sona
Renekton Elise Karthus Caitlyn Thresh
36:34
MVP Ozone
3
CJ Entus Blaze
3
May 31, 2013 - 18:30 KST
Elise Lee Sin Ahri Caitlyn Janna
Kennen Sejuani Orianna Twitch Thresh
28:35
Kennen Nasus Orianna Varus Sona
Rumble Shen Xerath Caitlyn Thresh
48:24
Ryze Lee Sin Karthus Caitlyn Janna
Kennen Jarvan IV Ahri Twitch Thresh
31:05
CJ Entus Frost
0
Finals
MVP Ozone
3
June 15, 2013 - 17:00 KST
Zac Elise Zed Vayne Thresh
Diana Lee Sin Karthus Caitlyn Janna
24:23
Shen Lee Sin Zed Caitlyn Fiddlesticks
Ryze Zac Kha'Zix Ezreal Thresh
36:36
Shen Evelynn Zed Kog'Maw Thresh
Vladimir Lee Sin Kha'Zix Vayne Nami
26:28
CJ Entus Blaze
0
3rd Place Match
SK Telecom T1 2
3
June 05, 2013 - 18:30 KST
Shen Jarvan IV Karthus Caitlyn Thresh
Kennen Rammus Kha'Zix Vayne Zyra
31:29
Shen Evelynn Kha'Zix Caitlyn Nami
Irelia Nasus Diana Twitch Sona
30:50
Kennen Nasus Karthus Caitlyn Fiddlesticks
Elise Maokai Kha'Zix Vayne Sona
45:45
CJ Entus Frost
0

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language United Kingdom South Korea
Stream

Interviews[edit]

Articles[edit]

Videos[edit]

Full Day Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]