Champions Summer 2014

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki



[e][h]Champions Summer 2014
League Information
Series:
LCK Champions Korea
Organizer:
Sponsor:
HOT6iX
Server:
Korea
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination (Bo5)
Prize pool:
₩ 270,000,000 KRW
(≃ $263,879 USD)
Start Date:
2014-06-18
End Date:
2014-08-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

₩270,000,000 KRW (≈ $263,879 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Tournament Awards[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

CJ Entus Frost
TopSouth Korea Shy 
JunglerSouth Korea Swift 
MiddleSouth Korea CoCo 
BottomSouth Korea Space 
SupportSouth Korea MadLife 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
NaJin Black Sword
TopSouth Korea Duke 
JunglerSouth Korea Lee 
MiddleSouth Korea kurO 
BottomSouth Korea Ohq 
SupportSouth Korea Cain 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Samsung Blue
TopSouth Korea Acorn 
TopSouth Korea Vision 
JunglerSouth Korea Spirit 
MiddleSouth Korea dade 
BottomSouth Korea Deft 
SupportSouth Korea Heart 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Samsung White
TopSouth Korea Looper 
JunglerSouth Korea DanDy 
MiddleSouth Korea PawN 
BottomSouth Korea imp 
SupportSouth Korea Mata 
CSouth Korea Homme 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
SK Telecom T1 S
TopSouth Korea MaRin 
JunglerSouth Korea H0R0 
MiddleSouth Korea Easyhoon 
BottomSouth Korea Bang 
SupportSouth Korea Wolf 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Incredible Miracle 1
TopSouth Korea Smeb 
JunglerSouth Korea Smurf 
MiddleSouth Korea Thy 
BottomSouth Korea Bory 
SupportSouth Korea BBuing 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Jin Air Green Wings Falcons
TopSouth Korea Rock 
JunglerSouth Korea Vin 
JunglerSouth Korea Radar 
MiddleSouth Korea GBM 
BottomSouth Korea Pilot 
SupportSouth Korea XD 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
MKZ
TopSouth Korea PLL 
JunglerSouth Korea Procxin 
MiddleSouth Korea MidKing 
BottomSouth Korea BetKyo 
SupportSouth Korea Violet 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Bigfile Miracle
TopSouth Korea SuDai 
JunglerSouth Korea Beast 
MiddleSouth Korea HuHi 
BottomSouth Korea Core 
SupportSouth Korea LinLan 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage
[edit]

Group A
1. Samsung Blue 2-1-0 5-1 7p
2. SK Telecom T1 K 1-1-1 3-3 4p
3. Incredible Miracle 2 1-1-1 3-3 4p
4. Incredible Miracle 1 0-1-2 1-5 1p
Group B
1. NaJin Black Sword 2-1-0 5-1 7p
2. NaJin White Shield 0-3-0 3-3 3p
3. Jin Air Green Wings Falcons 0-2-1 2-4 2p
4. KT Rolster Bullets 0-2-1 2-4 2p


Group C
1. Samsung White 2-1-0 5-1 7p
2. SK Telecom T1 S 1-2-0 4-2 5p
3. CJ Entus Frost 1-1-1 3-3 4p
4. Bigfile Miracle 0-0-3 0-6 0p
Group D
1. KT Rolster Arrows 2-1-0 5-1 7p
2. Jin Air Green Wings Stealths 1-2-0 4-2 5p
3. CJ Entus Blaze 1-1-1 3-3 4p
4. MKZ 0-0-3 0-6 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
KT Rolster Arrows
3
July 16, 2014 - 19:00 KST
Shyvana Elise Syndra Kog'Maw Morgana
Gragas Nocturne Ziggs Ezreal Nami
57:31
Jax Elise Lulu Lucian Blitzcrank
Gragas Evelynn Orianna Kog'Maw Nami
31:50
Dr. Mundo Elise Orianna Kog'Maw Thresh
Jax Nocturne Lulu Ezreal Nami
38:22
Lulu Nocturne Yasuo Twitch Thresh
Shyvana Elise Orianna Kog'Maw Braum
37:35
Kassadin Lee Sin Yasuo Twitch Thresh
Lulu Lee Sin Ziggs Kog'Maw Nami
42:31
NaJin White Shield
2
NaJin Black Sword
2
July 18, 2014 - 19:00 KST
Gragas Evelynn Lulu Kog'Maw Morgana
Dr. Mundo Jarvan IV Ziggs Twitch Braum
44:57
Shyvana Rengar Syndra Twitch Sona
Gragas Elise Orianna Lucian Nami
35:47
Lulu Jarvan IV Syndra Twitch Sona
Gragas Elise Orianna Kog'Maw Nami
39:49
Gragas Elise Xerath Ezreal Nami
Lulu Jarvan IV Orianna Kog'Maw Braum
47:29
Gragas Lee Sin Kassadin Ezreal Braum
Gragas Rengar Ziggs Kog'Maw Nami
59:03
SK Telecom T1 S
3
Samsung White
3
July 23, 2014 - 19:00 KST
Dr. Mundo Nocturne Ziggs Tristana Braum
Lulu Evelynn Zilean Twitch Thresh
32:46
Shyvana Elise Ziggs Twitch Thresh
Lulu Rengar Orianna Kog'Maw Nami
40:11
Lulu Rengar Orianna Tristana Braum
Kayle Evelynn Ziggs Kog'Maw Thresh
32:10
Ryze Rengar Orianna Kog'Maw Thresh
Lulu Nocturne Xerath Tristana Braum
31:55
SK Telecom T1 K
1
Samsung Blue
3
July 25, 2014 - 19:00 KST
Kayle Rengar Ahri Twitch Zilean
Elise Lee Sin Lulu Tristana Nami
48:54
Lulu Elise Zed Corki Thresh
Gragas Lee Sin Xerath Tristana Nami
39:43
Shyvana Rengar Ryze Corki Braum
Lulu Lee Sin Xerath Twitch Thresh
39:53
Jin Air Green Wings Stealths
0
Semifinals
KT Rolster Arrows
3
July 30, 2014 - 19:00 KST
Gragas Elise Orianna Kog'Maw Alistar
Lulu Lee Sin Ryze Ezreal Braum
33:34
Gragas Elise Orianna Kog'Maw Alistar
Shen Evelynn Zilean Tristana Thresh
35:18
Elise Jarvan IV Ahri Kog'Maw Alistar
Gragas Evelynn Orianna Tristana Thresh
50:38
Gragas Elise Orianna Kog'Maw Morgana
Shen Evelynn Twisted Fate Twitch Thresh
21:35
Gragas Lee Sin Kassadin Kog'Maw Morgana
Gragas Rengar Ryze Tristana Nami
25:10
SK Telecom T1 S
2
Samsung White
1
August 1, 2014 - 19:00 KST
Lulu Rengar Xerath Corki Alistar
Maokai Evelynn Ryze Twitch Thresh
39:23
Lulu Lee Sin Syndra Kog'Maw Thresh
Gragas Elise Zed Tristana Morgana
33:33
Dr. Mundo Lee Sin Orianna Tristana Alistar
Gragas Rengar Twisted Fate Sivir Morgana
30:47
Dr. Mundo Rengar Zilean Kog'Maw Alistar
Maokai Evelynn Zed Corki Thresh
40:28
Samsung Blue
3
Finals
KT Rolster Arrows
3
August 16, 2014 - 18:00 KST
Maokai Kha'Zix Ryze Corki Zilean
Nidalee Lee Sin Kog'Maw Tristana Morgana
44:38
Riven Kha'Zix Ryze Corki Zilean
Dr. Mundo Elise Kassadin Kog'Maw Nami
43:04
Maokai Kha'Zix Ryze Corki Zilean
Dr. Mundo Lee Sin Ziggs Kog'Maw Nami
42:16
Maokai Nocturne Yasuo Kog'Maw Morgana
Kayle Rengar Kassadin Twitch Zilean
35:04
Maokai Lee Sin Yasuo Kog'Maw Alistar
Maokai Evelynn Yasuo Corki Alistar
33:34
Samsung Blue
2
3rd Place Match
SK Telecom T1 S
0
August 6, 2014 - 19:00 KST
Ryze Elise Kassadin Ezreal Thresh
Dr. Mundo Rengar Orianna Kog'Maw Alistar
32:58
Dr. Mundo Rengar Ziggs Sivir Alistar
Maokai Evelynn Jayce Corki Morgana
37:00
Shen Evelynn Orianna Kog'Maw Nami
Dr. Mundo Rengar Ziggs Tristana Thresh
34:23
Samsung White
3

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language United Kingdom South Korea
Stream

Interviews[edit]

Articles[edit]

Videos[edit]

Full Day Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]