Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Copa Río de la Plata 2017

Template:Copa Río de la Plata Navbox


[e][h]Copa Río de la Plata 2017
League Information
Series:
Copa Río de la Plata
Server:
LAS
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2017-11-23
End Date:
2017-12-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 2 Groups of 4
    • Double Round Robin Bo1
    • Top 2 advance to playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Semi-Finals Bo3
    • Finals Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Furious Gaming
TopArgentina Acce 
JunglerArgentina Josedeodo 
MiddleArgentina Nobody 
BottomArgentina prodi 
SupportArgentina Tulz 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Isurus Gaming
TopArgentina Nipphu 
JunglerChile QQmore 
MiddleChile emp 
MiddleArgentina Fear 
BottomChile Kindless 
SupportArgentina Newbie 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Kaos Latin Gamers
TopUruguay MANTARRAYA 
JunglerChile Tierwulf 
MiddleChile Plugo 
BottomArgentina Fix 
SupportChile Slow 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Feint Gaming
TopArgentina NaFT 
JunglerArgentina Arozz 
MiddleChile Pudu 
BottomChile Zealot 
SupportChile Primoo 
SupportChile Wardian 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Rebirth eSports
TopChile Burrito 
TopBrazil Fitz 
JunglerBrazil Leozuxo 
MiddleChile Rakyz 
BottomChile Warangelus 
SupportArgentina Tuesday 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Hafnet e-Sports
TopChile LukasNegro 
JunglerArgentina Khynm 
MiddleChile Gambite 
BottomChile Kz 
SupportArgentina Badmilk 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Legatum
TopChile Helior 
JunglerChile ClatoS 
JunglerArgentina Rod 
MiddleChile KiritO 
BottomArgentina nothing 
SupportChile Caos 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Dark Horse
TopArgentina Hazard 
JunglerChile Rakyl 
MiddleChile Sonata 
BottomArgentina TomnaM 
SupportArgentina Hayha 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Isurus Gaming 5-1
2. Kaos Latin Gamers 4-2
3. Rebirth eSports 3-3
4. Legatum 0-6


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Nov 25
1-0
Nov 24
1-0
Nov 22
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Nov 23
1-0
Nov 23
1-0
Nov 24
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Nov 22
0-1
Nov 25
0-1
Nov 23
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Nov 24
1-0
Nov 22
1-0
Nov 25
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
Group B
1. Furious Gaming 5-1
2. Hafnet e-Sports 4-2
3. Dark Horse 3-3
4. Feint Gaming 0-6


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Nov 23
0-1
Nov 22
0-1
Nov 25
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Nov 25
0-1
Nov 24
0-1
Nov 22
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Dec 01
1-0
Nov 22
1-0
Nov 25
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Nov 23
1-0
Nov 24
0-1
Nov 23
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Isurus Gaming
2
Hafnet e-Sports
1
Furious Gaming
0
Kaos Latin Gamers
2
Finals
Isurus Gaming
2
Kaos Latin Gamers
3


Additional content[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]