Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Demacia Cup 2020

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]Demacia Cup 2020
League Information
Series:
Demacia Cup Demacia Cup
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
China
Type:
Offline
Location:
China China
Format:
Group Stage
Round Robin
Playoffs
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
24
Start Date:
2020-12-21
End Date:
2020-12-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Demacia Cup is the highest level League of Legends tournament besides LoL Pro League in China, which will give teams a good chance to testify their rosters. This time, especially, Demacia Cup is held after the transfer period and will be a stage for brand new rosters of each team. People will wonder how the teams' performance and results would be after roster changes. Meanwhile, teams and players can get to adjust their status to be best before the incoming 2021 season.

Format[edit]

  • Seeding
  • Group Stage - 21–22 December 2020
    • 4 groups of 5 teams.
    • Top 4 of last year's LPL is automatically seeded into playoffs.
    • #1 of each group advances.
  • Playoffs - 24–27 December 2020
    • Single Elimination Best of 5
    • Top 4 of last year's LPL is automatically seeded into playoffs.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBA

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Bilibili Gaming
TopChina Demon 
JunglerChina l3est16 
MiddleChina CLX 
BottomChina Able 
SupportChina Xinmo 
Substitutes
TopChina X1LAN 
Main Roster
C TBD 
EDward Gaming
TopChina Xiaoxiang 
JunglerChina Jiejie 
MiddleSouth Korea Gori 
BottomChina Hope 
SupportChina Xiamu 
Substitutes
JunglerChina Junjia 
Main Roster
C TBD 
eStar
TopChina zs 
JunglerChina H4cker 
MiddleChina Irma 
BottomChina Rat 
SupportTaiwan Shiuac 
Substitutes
MiddleChina Insulator 
Main Roster
C TBD 
FunPlus Phoenix
TopChina Xiaolaohu 
JunglerChina Tian 
MiddleSouth Korea Doinb 
BottomChina Lwx 
SupportChina Crisp 
Substitutes
BottomChina Savior 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Invictus Gaming
TopChina Neny 
JunglerChina Xun 
MiddleSouth Korea Rookie 
BottomChina Puff 
SupportChina Baolan 
Substitutes
MiddleChina Xzz 
BottomChina Wink 
BottomChina Snow 
SupportChina Lucas 
Main Roster
C TBD 
JD Gaming
TopChina Zoom 
JunglerSouth Korea Kanavi 
MiddleChina Xiye 
BottomSouth Korea LokeN 
SupportChina LvMao 
Substitutes
MiddleChina Yagao 
Main Roster
C TBD 
LGD Gaming
TopChina Cult 
JunglerChina Flora 
MiddleChina Limpid 
BottomChina Garvey 
SupportChina Peace 
Substitutes
JunglerChina Kui 
Main Roster
C TBD 
LNG Esports
TopChina M1kuya 
JunglerSouth Korea Tarzan 
MiddleChina Icon 
BottomChina Light 
SupportChina Iwandy 
Substitutes
TopChina Decade 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Oh My God
TopChina New 
JunglerChina Aki 
MiddleChina Bright 
BottomChina Eric 
SupportChina cold 
Substitutes
MiddleChina Wuming 
SupportChina Bafang 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Rogue Warriors
TopTaiwan Ziv 
JunglerChina Haro 
MiddleChina Forge 
BottomTaiwan Betty 
SupportChina Qiuqiu 
Substitutes
BottomChina Kelin 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Royal Never Give Up
TopChina Xiaobai 
JunglerChina Wei 
MiddleChina Cryin 
BottomChina Gala 
SupportChina Ming 
Substitutes
TopChina Xiaohu 
JunglerChina Xlb 
SupportChina Lele 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Suning
TopChina Bin 
JunglerVietnam SofM 
MiddleChina Angel 
BottomChina Huanfeng 
SupportChina On 
Substitutes
JunglerChina View 
BottomChina Jinjiao 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team WE
TopChina Breathe 
JunglerChina Beishang 
MiddleChina Shanks 
BottomChina Jiumeng 
SupportChina Missing 
Substitutes
MiddleChina Yimeng 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Top Esports
TopChina 369 
JunglerTaiwan Karsa 
MiddleChina Knight 
BottomChina Jackeylove 
SupportChina Yuyanjia 
Substitutes
BottomChina Photic 
SupportChina Zhuo 
Main Roster
C TBD 
TT Gaming
TopChina Chelizi 
JunglerChina VV 
MiddleChina Sky 
BottomChina Cherub 
SupportChina Teeen 
Substitutes
JunglerChina Bless 
MiddleChina Captain 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Vici Gaming
TopChina Cube 
JunglerChina Aix 
MiddleTaiwan FoFo 
BottomChina iBoy 
SupportChina Maestro 
Substitutes
SupportChina Hang 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Victory Five
TopChina Langx 
JunglerChina Weiwei 
MiddleChina Mole 
BottomChina Y4 
SupportChina ppgod 
Substitutes
TopChina Aliez 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Shu Dai Xiong Gaming
TopChina Zaza 
JunglerChina Yanxiang 
MiddleChina Duye 
BottomChina Kepler 
SupportChina Shadow 
Substitutes
MiddleChina Harder 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Legend Esport Gaming
TopChina Shanji 
JunglerChina Haonan 
MiddleChina Novice 
BottomChina Chelly 
SupportChina Cerasus 
Substitutes
JunglerChina Hook 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Young Miracles
TopChina Qingtian 
JunglerChina Famingjia 
MiddleChina Fangyuan 
BottomChina Xing 
SupportChina Ke 
Substitutes
JunglerChina Heng 
MiddleChina Xiaocaobao 
Main Roster
C TBD 
DYU
TopChina Thh 
JunglerChina Geju 
MiddleChina Jichao 
BottomChina Shiye 
SupportChina Linjie 
Substitutes
SupportChina Xcm 
Main Roster
C TBD 
CMG
TopChina Yuurih 
JunglerChina Jasmine 
MiddleChina Ziyu 
BottomChina Leon 
SupportChina Yyc 
Substitutes
BottomChina Black8 
Main Roster
C TBD 
HMG
TopChina Lain 
JunglerChina Chuyu 
MiddleChina Lye 
BottomChina Zholly 
SupportChina Miz 
Substitutes
JunglerChina Zegeniu 
Main Roster
C TBD 
LYA
TopChina ugety 
JunglerChina Xhow 
MiddleChina Haichao 
BottomChina Flipped 
SupportChina Jwei 
Substitutes
JunglerChina Zzx 
BottomChina Ranl 
SupportChina ZegeKedayaniu 
Main Roster
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. FunPlus Phoenix3-1
1. Oh My God3-1
1. Rogue Warriors3-1
4. Shu Dai Xiong Gaming1-3
5. HMG0-4


Group B
1. Vici Gaming4-0
2. EDward Gaming3-1
3. LNG Esports2-2
4. DYU1-3
5. Legend Esport Gaming0-4


Group C
1. Victory Five3-0
2. Young Miracles2-1
3. eStar Gaming1-2
ThunderTalk Gaming0-0
5. LYA0-3


Group D
1. Team WE3-1
2. Bilibili Gaming3-1
3. Invictus Gaming2-2
4. Royal Never Give Up2-2
5. CMG0-4


 Click here for more information about the Group Stage matches.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
FunPlus Phoenix
0
December 24, 2020 - 06:00 CET
Camille Taliyah Renekton Kai'Sa Leona
Ornn Graves Akali Jhin Leona
26:04
Aatrox Volibear Akali Kai'Sa Sett
Kennen Pantheon Gangplank Jhin Alistar
35:20
Fiora Olaf Akali Kai'Sa Sett
Gangplank Pantheon Syndra Ezreal Leona
31:51
Top Esports
3
Vici Gaming
3
December 24, 2020 - 11:30 CET
Renekton Olaf Zoe Samira Alistar
Ornn Graves Zoe Jhin Leona
42:38
Ornn Graves Orianna Miss Fortune Thresh
Mordekaiser Pantheon Syndra Jhin Leona
29:29
Sion Olaf Zoe Miss Fortune Leona
Ornn Graves Orianna Jhin Thresh
27:13
MVPs: FoFo, FoFo, FoFo
Suning
0
Victory Five
1
December 25, 2020 - 06:00 CET
Ornn Pantheon Syndra Jhin Leona
Sett Graves Twisted Fate Kai'Sa Alistar
37:37
Camille Pantheon Galio Miss Fortune Bard
Darius Jarvan IV Zoe Ezreal Alistar
34:05
Volibear Olaf Galio Kai'Sa Leona
Sett Nidalee Azir Jhin Bard
22:44
Ornn Olaf Zoe Samira Alistar
Aatrox Nidalee Orianna Kai'Sa Rakan
29:48
MVPs: xiye, Ppgod, Zoom, Zoom
JD Gaming
3
Team WE
3
December 25, 2020 - 11:30 CET
Akali Taliyah Renekton Kai'Sa Pantheon
Renekton Taliyah Galio Irelia Leona
23:29
Shen Aatrox Galio Kai'Sa Leona
Renekton Graves Syndra Xayah Alistar
33:09
Jax Lillia Gangplank Samira Alistar
Renekton Olaf Akali Irelia Leona
30:55
MVPs: beishang, [[ Missing]], Shanks
LGD Gaming
0
Semifinals
Top Esports
3
December 26, 2020 - 06:00 CET
Aatrox Pantheon Zoe Jhin Leona
Ornn Graves Zoe Samira Alistar
33:06
Akali Graves Orianna Jhin Sett
Kennen Hecarim Zoe Samira Rell
37:03
Kennen Hecarim Ekko Jhin Leona
Gragas Graves Orianna Samira Alistar
36:10
Sett Graves Syndra Ezreal Alistar
Ornn Hecarim LeBlanc Miss Fortune Leona
42:31
MVPs: Knight, 369, iBoy, Zhuo
Vici Gaming
1
JD Gaming
2
December 26, 2020 - 11:30 CET
Gragas Graves Azir Jhin Leona
Renekton Graves Zoe Vayne Alistar
37:45
Sett Taliyah Syndra Jhin Bard
Kennen Olaf Orianna Kai'Sa Leona
40:00
Ornn Kindred Azir Samira Leona
Jax Olaf Orianna Kai'Sa Alistar
31:35
Gnar Olaf Orianna Jhin Sett
Renekton Taliyah Viktor Samira Alistar
30:55
Ornn Olaf Orianna Caitlyn Morgana
Aatrox Graves Azir Miss Fortune Alistar
37:05
Team WE
3
Finals
Top Esports
3
December 27, 2020 - 06:00 CET
Ornn Graves Zoe Jhin Leona
Camille Sejuani Orianna Miss Fortune Alistar
34:59
Akali Hecarim Vayne Viktor Leona
Kennen Olaf Galio Kai'Sa Sett
30:45
Malphite Graves Syndra Kai'Sa Alistar
Sett Taliyah Ekko Samira Leona
29:35
Team WE
0


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Kai'Sa Kai'Sa44212348%2191243%23121152%
6 (5-1)
4 (1-3)
4 (0-4)
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
Leona 17 (9-8)
Alistar 14 (8-6)
Olaf 11 (5-6)
Graves 10 (6-4)
Volibear 8 (2-6)
Alistar 13 (8-5)
Leona 13 (5-8)
Samira 12 (6-6)
Ornn 11 (7-4)
Taliyah 10 (8-2)
106-460%116-555%177-1041%41-325%11-0100%00-00%
2Leona Leona41221954%168850%24141058%
6 (5-1)
5 (4-1)
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
Kai'Sa 17 (9-8)
Ornn 11 (6-5)
Jhin 9 (5-4)
Olaf 8 (5-3)
Zoe 7 (6-1)
Alistar 23 (14-9)
Graves 19 (9-10)
Kai'Sa 13 (8-5)
Ornn 9 (6-3)
Renekton 9 (5-4)
63-350%95-456%1610-663%52-340%31-233%00-00%
3Alistar Alistar41182344%23101343%1881044%
8 (4-4)
4 (3-1)
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
2 (2-0)
Graves 17 (9-8)
Kai'Sa 14 (8-6)
Samira 9 (4-5)
Zoe 8 (1-7)
Orianna 7 (5-2)
Leona 23 (9-14)
Kai'Sa 13 (5-8)
Ornn 10 (5-5)
Jhin 9 (4-5)
Camille 9 (3-6)
32-167%116-555%163-1319%75-271%22-0100%10-10%
4Graves Graves36211558%1912763%179853%
5 (5-0)
4 (3-1)
3 (2-1)
2 (2-0)
2 (2-0)
Alistar 17 (9-8)
Kai'Sa 10 (6-4)
Zoe 10 (3-7)
Ornn 9 (5-4)
Orianna 8 (7-1)
Leona 19 (10-9)
Kai'Sa 10 (5-5)
Olaf 10 (3-7)
Alistar 8 (5-3)
Samira 8 (4-4)
63-350%106-460%94-544%76-186%21-150%10-10%
5Olaf Olaf23131057%126650%117464%
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
3 (1-2)
2 (1-1)
Kai'Sa 11 (5-6)
Leona 8 (5-3)
Orianna 6 (5-1)
Alistar 6 (4-2)
Samira 4 (3-1)
Graves 10 (7-3)
Alistar 9 (6-3)
Samira 7 (4-3)
Kai'Sa 6 (4-2)
Zoe 6 (4-2)
20-20%75-271%105-550%10-10%22-0100%11-0100%
64 games played32W - 32L (50%)33W - 32L (51%)12 games14 games22 games10 games3 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]