División de Honor Opening 2019

[e][h]División de Honor Opening 2019
League Information
Series:
Division de Honor Division de Honor
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Server:
LAN
Location:
Mexico Mexico City
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2019-01-24
End Date:
2019-04-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double round robin.
    • Each match is a Bo1.
    • Top 6 advance to the playoffs.
    • 8th place plays in Closing 2019 Promotion.
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

x6tence Mexico
TopMexico JeiiZe 
JunglerMexico Chente 
MiddleMexico EdiWeasley 
BottomMexico Demy 
SupportMexico Betatwinz 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleMexico Mrmemox 
Main RosterStaff
CMexico Demizos 
Main RosterSubstitutes
E-STORM
TopMexico Pillo 
JunglerMexico Spyro 
MiddleMexico Adavec 
BottomMexico VirusFx 
SupportMexico MacCuin 
SubstitutesStaff
Support
DNP
Mexico Highlights 
Main RosterStaff
CChile Felosss 
AChile Sebastián Klein 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Cream Esports Mexico
TopMexico Porky 
JunglerMexico LiquidDiego 
MiddleMexico MADK1NG 
BottomMexico Gavotto 
SupportMexico NerzhuL 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleMexico Gypsi 
Main RosterStaff
CChile RaulChan 
CSpain Shailen 
AChile Mono 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Anahuac Esports
TopCosta Rica Bazu 
JunglerCosta Rica 2Night 
MiddleMexico Flacoyo 
BottomMexico Güereca 
SupportMexico Keoo 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Mexico Duca 
Main RosterStaff
C
LEFT
Mexico Mozart 
CPanama Ormarus 
Main RosterSubstitutes
MAD Lions Mexico
TopMexico Mayhem 
JunglerMexico Mataz 
MiddleUSA Fas The Magi 
BottomMexico Gobely 
SupportMexico Tyr 
SubstitutesStaff
S
DNP
Mexico Tlacua 
BottomColombia Mianare 
Main RosterStaff
C
LEFT
South Korea Fiction 
CUSA Jabbers 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Lyon Gaming
TopMexico Ichiik46 
JunglerMexico Chevis 
MiddleMexico Reyko 
BottomMexico Letras 
SupportMexico Siegman 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
DNP
Dominican Republic Shy Jungler 
S
DNP
Mexico Avherno 
Main RosterStaff
CPeru Alonchito 
AMexico Gragasaki 
Main RosterSubstitutes
XTEN Esports Academy
TopMexico Guardian 
JunglerMexico Arrrmando 
MiddleVenezuela Monsieur 
BottomMexico Carita Triste 
SupportVenezuela Crecre 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomMexico Grimm 
Main RosterStaff
CMexico Rohclem 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Arctic Gaming Mexico
TopMexico Horatito 
JunglerMexico Techo 
MiddleMexico Kiss shöt 
BottomMexico 1an 
SupportMexico Viper 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerMexico Andathy 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Mihilea 
AColombia Rafiky 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Mar 14
0-1
Jan 31
0-1
Feb 22
W-FF
Mar 08
0-1
Jan 24
1-0
Mar 01
0-1
Feb 07
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
W-FF, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Feb 14
0-1
Mar 08
1-0
Mar 01
1-0
Feb 07
0-1
Feb 22
1-0
Jan 24
0-1
Jan 31
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, W-FF
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Feb 28
1-0
Feb 08
1-0
Mar 07
1-0
Jan 25
1-0
Feb 01
1-0
Feb 15
1-0
Feb 21
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, W-FF
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Jan 25
0-1
Feb 01
0-1
Feb 07
1-0
Feb 21
0-1
Feb 28
0-1
Mar 08
1-0
Feb 15
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Feb 08
FF-W
Mar 07
FF-W
Feb 22
1-0
Jan 24
FF-W
Mar 14
0-1
Jan 31
FF-W
Mar 01
0-1
0-1, FF-W
0-1
FF-W, 0-1
0-1
FF-W, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
FF-W, 0-1
0-1
0-1, FF-W
0-1
FF-W, 0-1
1-0
Feb 21
1-0
Jan 25
1-0
Mar 01
1-0
Jan 31
1-0
Feb 14
1-0
Feb 07
1-0
Mar 08
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, W-FF
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 01
0-1
Feb 21
0-1
Mar 14
0-1
Feb 08
W-FF
Feb 28
0-1
Mar 07
0-1
Jan 25
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
W-FF, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Mar 07
1-0
Feb 28
1-0
Jan 24
1-0
Mar 14
1-0
Feb 01
0-1
Feb 08
1-0
Feb 22
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, W-FF
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 6
Anahuac Esports
3
March 21, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Gangplank Rek'Sai LeBlanc Ezreal Rakan
Ryze Vi Lissandra Lucian Braum
Game 1
Kennen Skarner Ryze Lucian Taric
Irelia Aatrox Lissandra Xayah Rakan
Game 2
Lissandra Jarvan IV Syndra Sivir Rakan
Jax Rek'Sai Ryze Neeko Shen
Game 3
Lissandra Rek'Sai Akali Vayne Braum
Ryze Vi Kassadin Ezreal Thresh
Game 4
MVP: Flacoyo
Arctic Gaming Mexico ‏
1
XTEN Esports Academy
3
March 22, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Jayce Trundle Kayle Ezreal Thresh
Akali Sejuani Ryze Lucian Morgana
Game 1
Kayle Kindred Yasuo Tristana Braum
Akali Rek'Sai Lucian Vladimir Galio
Game 2
Renekton Jayce Ryze Xayah Leona
Darius Sejuani Lissandra Kai'Sa Rakan
Game 3
x6tence Mexico
0
Semifinals
MAD Lions Mexico
2
April 13, 2019 - 11:00 CDT
Renekton Urgot Ryze Kai'Sa Alistar
Jayce Jarvan IV Lissandra Vayne Braum
Game 1
Illaoi Rek'Sai Ryze Kai'Sa Tahm Kench
Ornn Kindred Sylas Lucian Braum
Game 2
Vladimir Urgot Morgana Sivir Pyke
Jayce Rek'Sai Ryze Jinx Tahm Kench
Game 3
Vladimir Urgot Xerath Sivir Tahm Kench
Sylas Skarner Zilean Lucian Thresh
Game 4
Riven Graves Sylas Xayah Zilean
Karma Kindred Zed Lucian Braum
Game 5
Anahuac Esports
3
Cream Esports Mexico
3
April 13, 2019 - 17:00 CDT
Shen Hecarim Kassadin Kai'Sa Galio
Olaf Skarner Zilean Twitch Thresh
Game 1
Poppy Rek'Sai Sylas Ezreal Braum
Yorick Urgot Jayce Kalista Rakan
Game 2
Ornn Jarvan IV Zed Vayne Galio
Cho'Gath Kindred Xerath Kai'Sa Nautilus
Game 3
XTEN Esports Academy
0
Finals
Anahuac Esports
0
April 14, 2019 - 13:00 CDT
Kennen Hecarim Syndra Varus Thresh
Shen Rek'Sai Corki Lucian Rakan
Game 1
Hecarim Urgot Corki Vayne Morgana
Shen Rek'Sai Zoe Ezreal Galio
Game 2
Karma Kindred Jayce Lucian Ornn
Kennen Rek'Sai Syndra Kai'Sa Alistar
Game 3
Cream Esports Mexico
3


Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Braum Braum37201754%138562%24121250%
8 (5-3)
8 (3-5)
7 (6-1)
5 (2-3)
4 (2-2)
Sivir 8 (6-2)
Sejuani 8 (3-5)
Lucian 7 (4-3)
Ezreal 7 (3-4)
Syndra 6 (5-1)
Lucian 11 (5-6)
Kai'Sa 10 (6-4)
Urgot 9 (5-4)
Galio 7 (5-2)
Vladimir 7 (4-3)
00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
2Lucian Lucian27151256%21111052%64267%
6 (5-1)
4 (3-1)
4 (1-3)
4 (0-4)
3 (3-0)
Braum 7 (4-3)
Sejuani 7 (3-4)
Shen 4 (4-0)
Sion 4 (3-1)
Thresh 4 (2-2)
Braum 11 (6-5)
Kai'Sa 8 (4-4)
Syndra 5 (2-3)
Aatrox 4 (3-1)
Ezreal 4 (3-1)
00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
3Kai'Sa Kai'Sa25101540%116555%1441029%
6 (5-1)
4 (3-1)
4 (0-4)
3 (1-2)
3 (0-3)
Alistar 6 (5-1)
Urgot 6 (4-2)
Nocturne 5 (3-2)
Braum 4 (1-3)
Jarvan IV 4 (1-3)
Braum 10 (4-6)
Lucian 8 (4-4)
Sejuani 6 (3-3)
Syndra 6 (1-5)
Jayce 5 (3-2)
00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
4Sejuani Sejuani23111248%126650%115645%
7 (3-4)
7 (3-4)
4 (3-1)
2 (2-0)
2 (0-2)
Braum 8 (3-5)
Lucian 7 (3-4)
Rakan 6 (3-3)
Sivir 5 (3-2)
Thresh 4 (3-1)
Braum 7 (4-3)
Vladimir 7 (3-4)
Kai'Sa 6 (3-3)
Jarvan IV 5 (4-1)
Alistar 5 (2-3)
00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
5Urgot Urgot 2291341%117464%112918%
5 (2-3)
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
3 (1-2)
3 (0-3)
Kai'Sa 6 (4-2)
Braum 5 (2-3)
Sivir 4 (3-1)
Alistar 4 (2-2)
Ezreal 4 (2-2)
Braum 9 (4-5)
Gragas 5 (1-4)
Jayce 4 (2-2)
Sejuani 4 (2-2)
Aatrox 4 (1-3)
00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%00-00%
69 games played38W - 31L (55%)31W - 38L (45%)0 games0 games0 games0 games0 games0 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Spain
Stream

External links[edit]