División de Honor Opening 2019 - Group Stage

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double round robin.
  • Each match is a Bo1.
  • Top 6 advance to the playoffs.
  • 8th place plays in Closing 2019 Promotion.

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Mar 14
0-1
Jan 31
0-1
Feb 22
W-FF
Mar 08
0-1
Jan 24
1-0
Mar 01
0-1
Feb 07
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
W-FF, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Feb 14
0-1
Mar 08
1-0
Mar 01
1-0
Feb 07
0-1
Feb 22
1-0
Jan 24
0-1
Jan 31
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, W-FF
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Feb 28
1-0
Feb 08
1-0
Mar 07
1-0
Jan 25
1-0
Feb 01
1-0
Feb 15
1-0
Feb 21
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, W-FF
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Jan 25
0-1
Feb 01
0-1
Feb 07
1-0
Feb 21
0-1
Feb 28
0-1
Mar 08
1-0
Feb 15
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Feb 08
FF-W
Mar 07
FF-W
Feb 22
1-0
Jan 24
FF-W
Mar 14
0-1
Jan 31
FF-W
Mar 01
0-1
0-1, FF-W
0-1
FF-W, 0-1
0-1
FF-W, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
FF-W, 0-1
0-1
0-1, FF-W
0-1
FF-W, 0-1
1-0
Feb 21
1-0
Jan 25
1-0
Mar 01
1-0
Jan 31
1-0
Feb 14
1-0
Feb 07
1-0
Mar 08
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, W-FF
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 01
0-1
Feb 21
0-1
Mar 14
0-1
Feb 08
W-FF
Feb 28
0-1
Mar 07
0-1
Jan 25
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
W-FF, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Mar 07
1-0
Feb 28
1-0
Jan 24
1-0
Mar 14
1-0
Feb 01
0-1
Feb 08
1-0
Feb 22
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, W-FF
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
January 24, 2019
ACT MX 1
January 24, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Gnar Xin Zhao Cassiopeia Galio Karma
Sion Nocturne Corki Draven Thresh
Game 1
MVP: 1an
0 x6 MX
XTEN.A 1
January 24, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Sion Gragas Aatrox Varus Alistar
Urgot Xin Zhao Galio Kai'Sa Braum
Game 2
MVP: Monsieur
0 Cream MX
Lyon 1
January 24, 2019 - 21:00 CST
Urgot Nocturne Galio Kai'Sa Tahm Kench
Swain Gragas Lissandra Ezreal Alistar
Game 3
MVP: Siegman
0 E-STORM
ANH 0
January 24, 2019 - 22:00 CST
Aatrox Sejuani Lissandra Kai'Sa Rakan
Sion Kha'Zix Corki Ezreal Braum
Game 4
MVP: Mataz
1 MAD MX
January 25, 2019
E-STORM 0
January 25, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Sion Xin Zhao Malzahar Kai'Sa Leona
Vladimir Sejuani Syndra Xayah Rakan
Game 1
MVP: Keoo
1 ANH
MAD MX 1
January 25, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Shen Graves Syndra Lucian Braum
Sion Xin Zhao Akali Kai'Sa Alistar
Game 2
MVP: Mataz
0 ACT MX
Cream MX 1
January 25, 2019 - 21:00 CST
Urgot Kindred Kassadin Kai'Sa Rakan
Cho'Gath Xin Zhao Galio Xayah Braum
Game 3
MVP: MADK1NG
0 Lyon
x6 MX 0
January 25, 2019 - 22:00 CST
Shen Camille Akali Cassiopeia Thresh
Sion Kha'Zix Zoe Lucian Alistar
Game 4
MVP: Crecre
1 XTEN.A
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
January 31, 2019
ANH 0
January 31, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Urgot Olaf Ahri Xayah Braum
Sion Sejuani Akali Vayne Rakan
Game 1
MVP: Gavotto
1 Cream MX
Lyon 0
January 31, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Vladimir Xin Zhao Galio Lucian Thresh
Aatrox Sejuani Ahri Tristana Braum
Game 2
MVP: Demy
1 x6 MX
ACT MX 0
January 31, 2019 - 21:00 CST
Gnar Xin Zhao Syndra Cassiopeia Morgana
Sion Kha'Zix Xerath Sivir Rakan
Game 3
MVP: Monsieur
1 XTEN.A
MAD MX 1
January 31, 2019 - 22:00 CST
Urgot Nocturne Karthus Ezreal Shen
Sion Xin Zhao Galio Draven Braum
Game 4
0 E-STORM
February 1, 2019
XTEN.A 1
February 1, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Jayce Gragas Aatrox Neeko Alistar
Urgot Olaf Syndra Xayah Rakan
Game 1
MVP: Monsieur
0 Lyon
Cream MX 1
February 1, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Sion Sejuani Vladimir Lucian Rakan
Darius Graves Ryze Ezreal Braum
Game 2
MVP: Gavotto
0 MAD MX
x6 MX 1
February 1, 2019 - 21:00 CST
Sion Sejuani Ahri Lucian Zilean
Aatrox Olaf Syndra Kai'Sa Braum
Game 3
MVP: Demy
0 ANH
E-STORM 0
February 1, 2019 - 22:00 CST
Kennen Sejuani Irelia Lucian Rakan
Yasuo Trundle Vladimir Draven Jarvan IV
Game 4
MVP: Horatito
1 ACT MX
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
February 7, 2019
E-STORM 0
February 7, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Kennen Sejuani Jayce Lucian Braum
Gragas Nocturne Akali Kai'Sa Alistar
Game 1
MVP: Porky
1 Cream MX
ANH 0
February 7, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Urgot Zac Lissandra Tristana Alistar
Gragas Camille Akali Sivir Shen
Game 2
1 XTEN.A
MAD MX 1
February 7, 2019 - 21:00 CST
Jayce Elise Syndra Sivir Braum
Sion Lee Sin Lissandra Kai'Sa Zilean
Game 3
MVP: Mayhem
0 x6 MX
ACT MX 1
February 7, 2019 - 22:00 CST
Yasuo Trundle Vladimir Lucian Morgana
Jayce Sejuani Orianna Sivir Braum
Game 4
MVP: Horatito
0 Lyon
February 8, 2019
XTEN.A 0
February 8, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Sion Nocturne Akali Kai'Sa Shen
Renekton Elise Syndra Sivir Braum
Game 1
MVP: Mayhem
1 MAD MX
x6 MX 0
February 8, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Aatrox Nocturne Cassiopeia Vayne Soraka
Urgot Xin Zhao Irelia Sivir Braum
Game 2
MVP: Adavec
1 E-STORM
Cream MX 1
February 8, 2019 - 21:00 CST
Aatrox Kha'Zix Vladimir Kai'Sa Alistar
Viktor Sejuani Orianna Ezreal Braum
Game 3
MVP: NerzhuL
0 ACT MX
Lyon 0
February 8, 2019 - 22:00 CST
Vladimir Nocturne Zoe Kai'Sa Shen
Urgot Kha'Zix Syndra Sivir Braum
Game 4
MVP: Bazu
1 ANH
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
February 14, 2019
ACT MX 0
February 14, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Urgot Sejuani Orianna Twitch Zilean
Karma Kha'Zix Vladimir Sivir Braum
Game 1
MVP: Flacoyo
1 ANH
MAD MX 1
February 14, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Jayce Jarvan IV Zoe Kai'Sa Braum
Urgot Zac Malzahar Lucian Pyke
Game 2
MVP: Mayhem
0 Lyon
February 15, 2019
E-STORM 1
February 15, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Sylas Sejuani Yasuo Ezreal Braum
Camille Gragas Urgot Cassiopeia Alistar
Game 1
MVP: Adavec
0 XTEN.A
Cream MX 1
February 15, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Urgot Karthus Aatrox Ezreal Thresh
Lulu Sejuani Azir Kai'Sa Braum
Game 2
0 x6 MX
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
February 21, 2019
x6 MX 0
February 21, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Sylas Xin Zhao Corki Ezreal Braum
Aatrox Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Viktor Galio
Game 1
MVP: Andathy
1 ACT MX
Cream MX 1
February 21, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Kennen Gragas Yasuo Vladimir Alistar
Urgot Jarvan IV Zilean Kai'Sa Leona
Game 2
MVP: Gavotto
0 XTEN.A
E-STORM 1
February 21, 2019 - 21:00 CST
Sylas Sejuani Irelia Sivir Thresh
Draven Nunu Vladimir Caitlyn Morgana
Game 3
MVP: Adavec
0 Lyon
MAD MX 1
February 21, 2019 - 22:00 CST
Renekton Jarvan IV Syndra Kalista Tahm Kench
Sylas Gragas Ahri Sivir Alistar
Game 4
0 ANH
February 22, 2019
ANH 0
February 22, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Sylas Jarvan IV Vladimir Vayne Zilean
Illaoi Sejuani Kassadin Sivir Braum
Game 1
MVP: Adavec
1 E-STORM
ACT MX 0
February 22, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Jax Gragas Xerath Lucian Galio
Fiora Jarvan IV Syndra Kalista Braum
Game 2
1 MAD MX
Lyon FF
February 22, 2019 - 21:00 CST
Lyon Gaming didn't have enough players to play and forfeited the match.
W Cream MX
XTEN.A 1
February 22, 2019 - 22:00 CST
Gnar Gragas Azir Tristana Zilean
Yorick Jarvan IV LeBlanc Kai'Sa Blitzcrank
Game 4
0 x6 MX
Week 6[edit]
Week 6
February 28, 2019
Cream MX 0
February 28, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Sion Sylas LeBlanc Lucian Braum
Jayce Nocturne Syndra Varus Thresh
Game 1
MVP: Flacoyo
1 ANH
x6 MX W
February 28, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Lyon Gaming withdrew from the league
FF Lyon
XTEN.A 1
February 28, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Jax Gragas Zoe Ezreal Leona
Jayce Jarvan IV Syndra Sivir Galio
Game 3
MVP: Guardian
0 ACT MX
E-STORM 0
February 28, 2019 - 21:00 CST
Gnar Sylas Irelia Tristana Braum
Renekton Nunu Corki Lucian Tahm Kench
Game 4
1 MAD MX
March 1, 2019
Lyon FF
March 1, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Lyon Gaming withdrew from the league
W XTEN.A
MAD MX 1
March 1, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Darius Nunu Corki Lucian Shen
Urgot Aatrox Zoe Ezreal Braum
Game 2
0 Cream MX
ANH 1
March 1, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Urgot Nocturne Zed Kai'Sa Alistar
Jarvan IV Sejuani Syndra Yasuo Thresh
Game 3
MVP: 2Night
0 x6 MX
ACT MX 1
March 1, 2019 - 21:00 CST
Fiora Karthus Zoe Lucian Shen
Yorick Sejuani Corki Sivir Braum
Game 4
MVP: Horatito
0 E-STORM
Week 7[edit]
Week 7
March 7, 2019
Cream MX 1
March 7, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Jayce Gragas Vladimir Ezreal Tahm Kench
Yorick Jarvan IV Kassadin Cassiopeia Galio
Game 1
MVP: Porky
0 E-STORM
XTEN.A 0
March 7, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Gnar Jarvan IV Azir Varus Alistar
Yorick Sejuani LeBlanc Sivir Thresh
Game 2
MVP: Flacoyo
1 ANH
x6 MX 0
March 7, 2019 - 21:00 CST
Singed Rek'Sai Zoe Lucian Thresh
Gangplank Graves Irelia Kai'Sa Gragas
Game 3
MVP: Mataz
1 MAD MX
Lyon FF
March 7, 2019 - 22:00 CST
Lyon Gaming withdrew from the league
W ACT MX
March 8, 2019
MAD MX 1
March 8, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Riven Elise Irelia Yasuo Taric
Yorick Rammus Vladimir Kalista Alistar
Game 1
0 XTEN.A
E-STORM 0
March 8, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Jayce Sejuani Syndra Lucian Galio
Yorick Rek'Sai Ekko Neeko Braum
Game 2
MVP: JeiiZe
1 x6 MX
ACT MX 0
March 8, 2019 - 21:00 CST
Jax Gragas Ahri Neeko Morgana
Poppy Aatrox Zoe Ezreal Galio
Game 3
MVP: MADK1NG
1 Cream MX
ANH W
March 8, 2019 - 22:00 CST
Lyon Gaming withdrew from the league
FF Lyon
Week 8[edit]
Week 8
March 14, 2019
Lyon FF
March 14, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Lyon Gaming withdrew from the league
W MAD MX
ANH 1
March 14, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Neeko Sejuani LeBlanc Lucian Thresh
Irelia Jarvan IV Zoe Kai'Sa Ornn
Game 1
0 ACT MX
XTEN.A 1
March 14, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Jayce Lee Sin Ryze Ezreal Galio
Nautilus Jarvan IV Zed Cassiopeia Neeko
Game 2
0 E-STORM
x6 MX 0
March 14, 2019 - 21:00 CST
Urgot Kha'Zix LeBlanc Ezreal Galio
Aatrox Lee Sin Lissandra Tristana Braum
Game 3
1 Cream MX
Tiebreakers[edit]
Tiebreakers
March 15, 2019
x6 MX 1
March 15, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Renekton Sejuani Ahri Draven Galio
Kennen Jarvan IV Fizz Lucian Braum
Game 1
0 E-STORM