Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Dutch League Spring 2020

[e][h]Dutch League Spring 2020
League Information
Series:
DL DL
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Netherlands 
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
6
Prize pool:
€ 7,500 EUR
Start Date:
2020-01-21
End Date:
2020-03-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - January 21st - March 10th, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 10 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 4th place will play the Playoffs
  • Playoffs - March 17th - March 26th, 2020

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€7,500 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Defusekids
TopNetherlands Alois 
JunglerNetherlands Hades 
MiddleNetherlands Chapapi 
BottomNetherlands Goose 
SupportNetherlands Nightmares 
Staff
CNetherlands Gevous 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Dynasty
TopNetherlands Looca 
JunglerNetherlands RedNose Panda 
MiddleNetherlands Silas 
BottomNetherlands Aldwar 
SupportNetherlands Bardo 
Staff
CNetherlands Escapist 
Main Roster
C TBD 
mCon esports
TopFinland Weka 
JunglerSweden Cheelm 
MiddleNetherlands sumi 
BottomNetherlands Reality 
SupportNetherlands masterwork 
Staff
CDenmark Bazi 
ANetherlands Bashtard 
Main Roster
C TBD 
PSV Esports
TopNetherlands Zhergoth 
JunglerNetherlands Albetrayber 
MiddleNetherlands Furuy 
BottomNetherlands Kitty 
SupportBelgium Anthrax 
Staff
CNetherlands Jigly 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team Echo Zulu
TopNetherlands Mke 
JunglerNetherlands Dommmy 
MiddleNetherlands Baba 
BottomNetherlands Jkalam 
SupportNetherlands Boomin 
Staff
C TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team THRLL
TopNetherlands Sebs 
JunglerNetherlands dONNIE 
MiddleBelgium Mytheos 
BottomNetherlands Raqo 
SupportNetherlands Atrocez 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerNetherlands Flawed 
Main RosterStaff
CNetherlands Vamir 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. PSV Esports5-0
2. Dynasty4-2
3. Defusekids3-3
4. mCon esports3-4
5. Team THRLL2-5
6. Team Echo Zulu1-4
Show AggregateShow Individual
0-0
Mar 10
0-0
Mar 03
0-0
Mar 03
0-0
Feb 25
0-1
Feb 18
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Feb 11
1-0
Feb 18
0-0
Feb 25
0-0
Mar 03
0-0
Mar 03
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 04
1-0
Jan 21
0-0
Feb 25
1-0
Feb 18
0-0
Mar 10
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
Feb 04
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Jan 28
0-0
Mar 10
1-0
Feb 18
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jan 28
0-1
Feb 04
0-1
Jan 21
0-0
Mar 10
0-0
Feb 25
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
Jan 21
0-1
Feb 04
1-0
Feb 11
0-1
Jan 21
0-1
Jan 28
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Round 1
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Round 1
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Round 2
 
TBD
TBD
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Jarvan IV Jarvan IV116555%110100%105550%
5 (2-3)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
1 (0-1)
Aatrox 5 (2-3)
Miss Fortune 4 (3-1)
Braum 3 (3-0)
Rakan 3 (3-0)
Gangplank 2 (2-0)
Aphelios 7 (6-1)
Lee Sin 3 (2-1)
Leona 3 (2-1)
Braum 3 (1-2)
Gragas 3 (1-2)
00-00%31-233%52-340%11-0100%11-0100%11-0100%
2Aphelios Aphelios112918%82625%3030%
4 (1-3)
3 (1-2)
3 (0-3)
1 (0-1)
Elise 3 (2-1)
Mordekaiser 3 (1-2)
Ahri 2 (1-1)
Braum 2 (1-1)
Rakan 2 (1-1)
Jarvan IV 7 (1-6)
Braum 5 (1-4)
Rakan 4 (0-4)
Ezreal 3 (0-3)
Miss Fortune 3 (0-3)
00-00%31-233%51-420%10-10%10-10%10-10%
3Braum Braum86275%43175%43175%
3 (3-0)
2 (1-1)
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
Jarvan IV 3 (3-0)
Gragas 3 (1-2)
Aatrox 2 (2-0)
Gangplank 2 (2-0)
LeBlanc 2 (2-0)
Aphelios 5 (4-1)
Jarvan IV 3 (2-1)
Rakan 3 (1-2)
Kled 2 (2-0)
Aatrox 2 (1-1)
00-00%22-0100%54-180%00-00%10-10%00-00%
4Rakan Rakan76186%43175%330100%
5 (4-1)
2 (2-0)
Syndra 4 (4-0)
Jarvan IV 3 (3-0)
Aatrox 2 (2-0)
Ezreal 2 (2-0)
Sett 2 (2-0)
Aphelios 4 (4-0)
Braum 3 (2-1)
Gragas 2 (2-0)
Leona 2 (2-0)
Gangplank 2 (1-1)
00-00%00-00%43-175%11-0100%11-0100%11-0100%
5Aatrox Aatrox 74357%220100%52340%
3 (1-2)
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
Jarvan IV 5 (2-3)
Braum 2 (2-0)
Kai'Sa 2 (2-0)
Rakan 2 (2-0)
Syndra 2 (2-0)
Aphelios 2 (2-0)
Diana 2 (2-0)
Braum 2 (1-1)
Gragas 2 (1-1)
Lee Sin 2 (1-1)
00-00%21-150%42-250%00-00%11-0100%00-00%
18 games played9W - 9L (50%)9W - 9L (50%)1 games4 games9 games1 games1 games2 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Netherlands Netherlands27 / 31 (87%)Albetrayber, Aldwar, Alois, Atrocez, Baba, Bardo, Boomin, Chapapi, DONNIE, Dommmy, Flawed, Furuy, Goose, Hades, Jkalam, Kitty, Looca, Masterwork, Mke, Nightmares, Raqo, Reality, RedNose Panda, Sebs, Silas, Sumi, Zhergoth
2Belgium Belgium2 / 31 (6%)Anthrax, Mytheos
3Finland Finland1 / 31 (3%)Weka
4Sweden Sweden1 / 31 (3%)Cheelm