Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Dutch League Spring 2020

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Dutch League Spring 2020
League Information
Series:
DL DL
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Netherlands Netherlands
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
6
Prize Pool:
€7,500 EUR
(≃ $8,217 USD)
Start Date:
2020-01-21
End Date:
2020-03-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - January 21st - March 10th, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 10 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 4th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd place are seeded into Winners' Finals
      • 3rd and 4th place are seeded into Losers' Round 1
  • Playoffs - March 17th - March 31st, 2020

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€7,500 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 31, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.0956 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Defusekids
TopNetherlands Alois 
JunglerNetherlands Hades 
MiddleNetherlands Chapapi 
BottomNetherlands Goose 
SupportNetherlands Nightmares 
Staff
CNetherlands Gevous 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Dynasty
TopNetherlands Looca 
JunglerNetherlands RedNose Panda 
MiddleNetherlands Silas 
BottomNetherlands Aldwar 
SupportNetherlands Bardo 
Staff
CNetherlands Escapist 
Main Roster
C TBD 
mCon esports
TopFinland Weka 
JunglerSweden Cheelm 
MiddleNetherlands sumi 
BottomNetherlands Reality 
SupportNetherlands masterwork 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportNetherlands Gijsje 
Main RosterStaff
CDenmark Bazi 
ANetherlands Bashtard 
Main RosterSubstitutes
PSV Esports
TopNetherlands Zhergoth 
JunglerNetherlands Albetrayber 
MiddleNetherlands Furuy 
BottomNetherlands Kitty 
SupportBelgium Anthrax 
Staff
CNetherlands Jigly 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team Echo Zulu
TopNetherlands Mke 
JunglerNetherlands Dommmy 
MiddleNetherlands Baba 
BottomNetherlands Jkalam 
SupportNetherlands Boomin 
Staff
C TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team THRLL
TopNetherlands Sebs 
JunglerNetherlands dONNIE 
MiddleNetherlands Raqo 
BottomBelgium Mytheos 
SupportNetherlands Atrocez 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerNetherlands Flawed 
Main RosterStaff
CNetherlands Vamir 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. PSV Esports9-1
2. Defusekids7-3
3. Dynasty5-5
3. Team THRLL5-5
5. mCon esports3-7
6. Team Echo Zulu1-9
Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Mar 10
1-0
Mar 03
1-0
Mar 03
1-0
Feb 25
0-1
Feb 18
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Feb 11
1-0
Feb 18
0-1
Feb 25
1-0
Mar 03
0-1
Mar 03
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Feb 04
1-0
Jan 21
0-1
Feb 25
1-0
Feb 18
0-1
Mar 10
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Feb 04
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Mar 10
1-0
Feb 18
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jan 28
0-1
Feb 04
0-1
Jan 21
0-1
Mar 10
0-1
Feb 25
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jan 21
0-1
Feb 04
1-0
Feb 11
0-1
Jan 21
0-1
Jan 28
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Finals
PSV Esports
2
March 17, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Jax Lee Sin Ornn Senna Taric
Camille Elise Azir Aphelios Nautilus
29:56
Ornn Rek'Sai Veigar Senna Tahm Kench
Camille Lee Sin Azir Aphelios Braum
41:48
Jayce Lee Sin Cassiopeia Aphelios Braum
Gangplank Elise Ornn Ezreal Rakan
25:54
Defusekids
1
Losers' Round 1
Team THRLL
2
March 24, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Aatrox Olaf Ryze Miss Fortune Thresh
Ornn Lee Sin Zoe Aphelios Karma
35:46
Renekton Sejuani Yasuo Ziggs Rakan
Poppy Zac Zoe Aphelios Lux
28:10
Renekton Zac LeBlanc Yasuo Rakan
Kled Jarvan IV Malphite Syndra Thresh
32:47
Dynasty
1
Losers' Round 2
Defusekids
2
March 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Gangplank Lee Sin Orianna Aphelios Nautilus
Gnar Zac Tristana Syndra Thresh
35:24
Fiora Sejuani Orianna Senna Tahm Kench
Renekton Ivern Syndra Aphelios Nautilus
39:41
MVP: Alois
Team THRLL
0
Grand Finals
PSV Esports
1
March 31, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Aatrox Lee Sin Azir Miss Fortune Braum
Sett Rek'Sai Syndra Yasuo Gragas
32:27
Sett Trundle Syndra Ezreal Rakan
Camille Sejuani Azir Lucian Braum
31:10
Camille Lee Sin Ekko Ziggs Tahm Kench
Malphite Rek'Sai Xerath Senna Nautilus
31:44
Renekton Gragas Syndra Ezreal Rakan
Gangplank Lee Sin Azir Lucian Nautilus
44:32
MVP: Goose
Defusekids
3


Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 1 752
Average Viewers 854
Hours Watched 38 768

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Aphelios Aphelios22101245%147750%83538%
9 (5-4)
5 (2-3)
3 (3-0)
3 (0-3)
2 (0-2)
Lee Sin 7 (5-2)
Nautilus 5 (2-3)
Braum 4 (3-1)
Elise 4 (2-2)
Ornn 3 (3-0)
Rakan 7 (2-5)
Jarvan IV 7 (1-6)
Ezreal 5 (2-3)
Miss Fortune 5 (2-3)
Ornn 5 (2-3)
00-00%62-433%73-443%53-260%32-167%10-10%
2Lee Sin Lee Sin1611569%86275%85363%
8 (5-3)
5 (4-1)
3 (2-1)
Aphelios 7 (5-2)
Nautilus 4 (4-0)
Ornn 4 (4-0)
Azir 3 (2-1)
Braum 3 (2-1)
Nautilus 5 (3-2)
Senna 5 (2-3)
Ezreal 4 (4-0)
Aatrox 4 (3-1)
Elise 3 (3-0)
11-0100%42-250%64-267%32-167%22-0100%00-00%
3Jarvan IV Jarvan IV158753%42250%116555%
6 (3-3)
3 (2-1)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
2 (0-2)
Aatrox 5 (2-3)
Rakan 4 (4-0)
Miss Fortune 4 (3-1)
Braum 3 (3-0)
LeBlanc 3 (3-0)
Aphelios 7 (6-1)
Lee Sin 3 (2-1)
Leona 3 (2-1)
Braum 3 (1-2)
Ezreal 3 (1-2)
10-10%31-233%62-433%33-0100%11-0100%11-0100%
4Rakan Rakan1410471%74357%76186%
7 (5-2)
4 (4-0)
2 (1-1)
1 (0-1)
Syndra 6 (5-1)
Ezreal 6 (4-2)
Jarvan IV 4 (4-0)
Sett 3 (3-0)
Renekton 3 (2-1)
Aphelios 7 (5-2)
Braum 5 (3-2)
Jarvan IV 3 (2-1)
Thresh 3 (2-1)
Gangplank 3 (1-2)
00-00%21-150%65-183%32-167%21-150%11-0100%
5Syndra Syndra139469%75271%64267%
5 (3-2)
4 (3-1)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
Rakan 6 (5-1)
Thresh 4 (2-2)
Sett 3 (3-0)
Ezreal 3 (2-1)
Gragas 3 (2-1)
Braum 4 (4-0)
Miss Fortune 3 (3-0)
Sett 3 (3-0)
Aphelios 3 (2-1)
Azir 3 (2-1)
00-00%11-0100%76-186%31-233%21-150%00-00%
42 games played22W - 20L (52%)20W - 22L (48%)3 games9 games15 games9 games4 games2 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Netherlands28 / 32 (88%)Albetrayber, Aldwar, Alois, Atrocez, Baba, Bardo, Boomin, Chapapi, DONNIE, Dommmy, Flawed, Furuy, Gijsje, Goose, Hades, Jkalam, Kitty, Looca, Masterwork, Mke, Nightmares, Raqo, Reality, RedNose Panda, Sebs, Silas, Sumi, Zhergoth
2Belgium2 / 32 (6%)Anthrax, Mytheos
3Finland1 / 32 (3%)Weka
4Sweden1 / 32 (3%)Cheelm