Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Dutch League Summer 2020

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Dutch League Summer 2020
League Information
Series:
DL DL
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Netherlands Netherlands
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
6
Prize Pool:
€7,500 EUR
(≃ $8,217 USD)
Start Date:
2020-06-02
End Date:
2020-08-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 2nd - July 21st, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 10 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 4th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd place are seeded into Winners' Finals
      • 3rd and 4th place are seeded into Losers' Round 1
  • Playoffs - July 28th - August 11th, 2020

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€7,500 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 11, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1763 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Dynasty
TopNetherlands FatShield 
JunglerNetherlands Lian 
MiddleNetherlands Silas 
BottomNetherlands Aldwar 
SupportNetherlands DodgingDummy 
SubstitutesStaff
SNetherlands Riron 
SNetherlands Elusion 
SNetherlands TheMarcW 
Main RosterStaff
CNetherlands TheCooperman 
Main RosterSubstitutes
LowLandLions1
TopNetherlands Looca 
JunglerNetherlands Hades 
MiddleNetherlands Raqo 
BottomSweden Orre 
SupportNetherlands Quicktimer 
Staff
CMalta Stxrm 
CNetherlands Bjorn 
Main Roster
C TBD 
mCon esports Rotterdam2
TopNetherlands Hachiman 
JunglerBelgium Pieter05 
MiddleNetherlands Seem 
BottomNetherlands Reality 
SupportNetherlands Gijsje 
SubstitutesStaff
SNetherlands Yeetified 
SNetherlands Shynobi 
SNetherlands Chäo 
Main RosterStaff
C
LEFT
United Kingdom Eeyoree 
ANetherlands Bashtard 
Main RosterSubstitutes
PSV Esports
TopNetherlands Zhergoth 
JunglerNetherlands Albetrayber 
MiddleNetherlands Furuy 
BottomNetherlands Kitty 
SupportBelgium Anthrax 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomNetherlands Joekie 
Main RosterStaff
CNetherlands Jigly 
CNetherlands marthijn 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team Echo Zulu
TopNetherlands Sebs 
JunglerNetherlands Donnie 
MiddleNetherlands Baba 
BottomNetherlands Jkalam 
SupportNetherlands Dommmy 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleNetherlands Karnemel 
JunglerNetherlands Poeza 
SupportNetherlands Boomin 
Main RosterStaff
CNetherlands The law 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team THRLL
TopHungary Kubu 
JunglerSweden Raxhy 
MiddleBelgium Mytheos 
BottomNetherlands Drop 
SupportNetherlands Atrocez 
SubstitutesStaff
TopNetherlands Tony 
JunglerNetherlands Aboekra 
MiddleNetherlands Kruimel 
BottomNetherlands Mechanics 
Main RosterStaff
CNetherlands Vamir 
ANetherlands AMOUR FAYA 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. PSV Esports8-2
1. Team THRLL8-2
3. LowLandLions6-4
4. Team Echo Zulu4-6
5. Dynasty3-7
6. mCon esports Rotterdam1-9
Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Jul 07
1-0
Jul 21
0-1
Jul 14
0-1
Jun 30
1-0
Jul 07
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Jun 09
1-0
Jul 14
0-1
Jul 21
1-0
Jul 14
0-1
Jun 30
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jun 23
0-1
Jun 16
0-1
Jul 07
1-0
Jul 07
0-1
Jun 30
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jun 16
1-0
Jun 23
1-0
Jun 09
0-1
Jun 30
1-0
Jul 14
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Jun 02
0-1
Jun 16
1-0
Jun 09
0-1
Jun 02
0-1
Jul 21
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jun 09
1-0
Jun 02
1-0
Jun 02
1-0
Jun 16
1-0
Jun 23
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Round 1
Team THRLL
1
July 28, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Malphite Lee Sin Corki Senna Thresh
Sion Graves Orianna Aphelios Bard
39:37
Volibear Nocturne Corki Ezreal Thresh
Jax Graves Zoe Aphelios Nautilus
32:26
Vladimir Lee Sin Lissandra Senna Nautilus
Gangplank Rek'Sai LeBlanc Aphelios Braum
28:52
MVP: Anthrax
PSV Esports
2
Losers' Round 1
LowLandLions
2
July 29, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Sion Sett Tristana Karthus Leona
Ornn Graves Orianna Senna Nautilus
33:37
Urgot Shyvana Tristana Aphelios Leona
Ornn Trundle Corki Ezreal Braum
38:45
Ornn Sett Azir Pyke Taric
Mordekaiser Trundle Corki Miss Fortune Braum
37:16
MVP: Hades
Team Echo Zulu
1
Losers' Round 2
Team THRLL
0
August 4, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Shen Kha'Zix Zoe Ashe Karma
Mordekaiser Lee Sin Azir Caitlyn Bard
26:08
Renekton Lee Sin Kog'Maw Aphelios Nautilus
Sion Rek'Sai Syndra Lucian Thresh
27:56
MVP: Hades
LowLandLions
2
Grand Finals
PSV Esports
0
August 11, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Cho'Gath Trundle Twisted Fate Caitlyn Lux
Shen Sett Azir Lucian Blitzcrank
32:03
Gangplank Volibear Syndra Caitlyn Braum
Sion Lee Sin Azir Lucian Bard
37:32
Ornn Volibear Azir Aphelios Yuumi
Sion Shyvana Nocturne Ezreal Bard
24:03
MVP: Hades
LowLandLions
3


Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 1 071
Average Viewers 641
Hours Watched 26 853

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Ezreal Ezreal2013765%106460%107370%
5 (3-2)
5 (3-2)
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
Trundle 7 (4-3)
Orianna 6 (5-1)
Ornn 5 (4-1)
Yuumi 4 (4-0)
Zoe 4 (4-0)
Aphelios 8 (4-4)
Azir 5 (3-2)
Galio 5 (3-2)
Aatrox 4 (3-1)
Elise 4 (3-1)
11-0100%52-340%73-443%66-0100%11-0100%00-00%
2Aphelios Aphelios189950%107370%82625%
7 (5-2)
4 (2-2)
3 (2-1)
2 (0-2)
1 (0-1)
Lulu 6 (3-3)
Graves 5 (3-2)
Ornn 5 (2-3)
Nautilus 4 (3-1)
Orianna 4 (3-1)
Ezreal 8 (4-4)
Thresh 6 (3-3)
Trundle 6 (2-4)
Lee Sin 4 (2-2)
Corki 4 (1-3)
31-233%42-250%65-183%41-325%10-10%00-00%
3Ornn Ornn169756%97278%72529%
7 (5-2)
3 (1-2)
2 (2-0)
2 (0-2)
1 (1-0)
Ezreal 5 (4-1)
Orianna 5 (3-2)
Aphelios 5 (2-3)
Nautilus 4 (2-2)
Lulu 3 (2-1)
Thresh 5 (3-2)
Trundle 4 (2-2)
Sion 4 (1-3)
Azir 3 (2-1)
Elise 3 (2-1)
10-10%41-325%64-267%43-175%11-0100%00-00%
4Lee Sin Lee Sin1511473%76186%85363%
6 (4-2)
5 (3-2)
3 (3-0)
1 (1-0)
Bard 5 (4-1)
Azir 4 (3-1)
Nautilus 4 (1-3)
Ezreal 3 (3-0)
Thresh 3 (3-0)
Karma 4 (4-0)
Zoe 4 (3-1)
Aphelios 4 (2-2)
Ashe 3 (3-0)
Jarvan IV 3 (3-0)
11-0100%85-363%22-0100%43-175%00-00%00-00%
5Orianna Orianna1410471%97278%53260%
5 (4-1)
5 (3-2)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
Ezreal 6 (5-1)
Ornn 5 (3-2)
Aphelios 4 (3-1)
Nautilus 4 (3-1)
Graves 4 (2-2)
Sett 6 (4-2)
Azir 5 (3-2)
Aphelios 4 (3-1)
Galio 3 (3-0)
Karma 3 (3-0)
22-0100%10-10%64-267%43-175%11-0100%00-00%
41 games played24W - 17L (59%)17W - 24L (41%)3 games12 games15 games10 games1 games0 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Netherlands Netherlands38 / 44 (86%)Aboekra, Albetrayber, Aldwar, Atrocez, Baba, Boomin, Chäo, DodgingDummy, Dommmy, Donnie, Drop, Elusion, FatShield, Furuy, Gijsje, Hachiman, Hades, Jkalam, Joekie, Karnemel, Kitty, Kruimel, Lian, Looca, Mechanics, Poeza, Quicktimer, Raqo, Reality, Riron, Sebs, Seem, Shynobi, Silas, TheMarcW, Tony, Yeetified, Zhergoth
2Belgium Belgium3 / 44 (7%)Anthrax, Mytheos, Pieter05
3Sweden Sweden2 / 44 (5%)Orre, Raxhy
4Hungary Hungary1 / 44 (2%)Kubu