Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Dutch League Spring 2021

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Dutch League Spring 2021
League Information
Series:
DL DL
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Netherlands Netherlands
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
6
Prize Pool:
€7,500 EUR
(≃ $8,944 USD)
Start Date:
2021-01-12
End Date:
2021-03-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - January 12th - March 2nd, 2021
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 10 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 4th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd place are seeded into Winners' Finals
      • 3rd and 4th place are seeded into Losers' Round 1
  • Playoffs - March 9th - March 23rd, 2021

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:

Prize Pool[edit]

€7,500 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 23, 2021: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1926 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Dynasty
TopNetherlands FatShield 
JunglerNetherlands Lian 
MiddleNetherlands Silas 
BottomNetherlands Riron 
SupportNetherlands Dummy 
Staff
C TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
LowLandLions
TopNetherlands Looca 
JunglerPoland Yuta 
MiddleNetherlands sumi 
BottomPoland defles 
SupportNetherlands Seal 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomNetherlands Jkalam 
Main RosterStaff
CNetherlands Gevous 
Main RosterSubstitutes
mCon esports
TopBelgium Rayzorac 
JunglerBelgium Valyrian 
MiddleNetherlands Dragflick 
BottomPoland Piwek 
SupportRussia Nojoy 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomHungary Regostern 
Main RosterStaff
CRussia Ferion 
Main RosterSubstitutes
PSV Esports
TopLuxembourg Lumerion 
JunglerNetherlands Albetrayber 
MiddleNetherlands Kruimel 
BottomNetherlands Barrage 
SupportBelgium Anthrax 
Staff
CNetherlands Jigly 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team Echo Zulu
TopFrance NooB 
JunglerNetherlands Flawed 
MiddleFrance Numandiel 
BottomNetherlands Lunar 
SupportNetherlands Nightmares 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportNetherlands Boomin 
Main RosterStaff
CNetherlands The Law 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team THRLL
TopNetherlands Aboekra 
JunglerNetherlands Foute Makelaar 
MiddleNetherlands Tony 
BottomNetherlands GGsir 
SupportNetherlands Azeiron 
Staff
CUnited States Starling 
CBelgium Neos 
Main Roster
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Dynasty8-2
2. PSV Esports7-3
3. mCon esports Rotterdam6-4
4. Team Echo Zulu5-5
5. LowLandLions4-6
6. Team THRLL0-10


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Feb 23
0-1
Feb 09
0-1
Feb 16
1-0
Mar 02
1-0
Feb 09
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jan 26
1-0
Feb 16
0-1
Feb 23
1-0
Feb 09
1-0
Mar 02
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jan 12
1-0
Jan 19
0-1
Mar 02
0-1
Feb 16
1-0
Feb 23
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jan 19
1-0
Jan 26
0-1
Feb 02
0-1
Feb 09
1-0
Feb 16
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 02
1-0
Jan 12
0-1
Jan 19
0-1
Jan 12
1-0
Feb 23
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jan 12
0-1
Feb 02
0-1
Jan 26
0-1
Jan 19
0-1
Jan 26
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Round 1
Dynasty
2
March 9, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Gangplank Udyr Orianna Jhin Rell
Sion Skarner Ziggs Kai'Sa Galio
42:56
Mordekaiser Udyr Tristana Swain Alistar
Sion Skarner Ryze Kai'Sa Thresh
26:03
Aatrox Udyr Tristana Swain Thresh
Gangplank Lillia Ryze Kai'Sa Nautilus
35:42
Mordekaiser Hecarim Seraphine Jhin Rell
Sion Lillia Karma Jinx Thresh
26:53
Sion Nidalee Zoe Caitlyn Morgana
Gnar Olaf Karma Jinx Thresh
29:12
MVP: Barrage
PSV Esports
3
Losers' Round 1
mCon Rotterdam
0
March 10, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Gragas Trundle Orianna Ashe Thresh
Gnar Udyr Ahri Kai'Sa Alistar
36:12
Camille Hecarim LeBlanc Tristana Thresh
Darius Lillia Yone Vayne Braum
30:40
Sylas Kayn Viktor Xayah Rell
Kennen Graves Yone Kai'Sa Alistar
19:01
MVP: Flawed
Team Echo Zulu
3
Losers' Round 2
Dynasty
1
March 16, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Sylas Hecarim Karma Kai'Sa Leona
Gnar Udyr Seraphine Tristana Braum
33:01
Gangplank Udyr Ahri Tristana Alistar
Kennen Hecarim Karma Vayne Braum
28:30
Karma Udyr Ahri Xayah Braum
Gnar Hecarim Yone Kai'Sa Nautilus
26:52
Gnar Hecarim Qiyana Swain Nautilus
Aatrox Udyr Ahri Kai'Sa Rakan
48:07
MVP: Flawed
Team Echo Zulu
3
Grand Finals
PSV Esports
3
March 23, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Aatrox Graves Karma Tristana Rell
Sion Lillia Lucian Kai'Sa Alistar
23:29
Sion Hecarim Ryze Tristana Rell
Gnar Lillia Yone Xayah Galio
30:18
Shen Hecarim Ryze Kai'Sa Galio
Darius Kindred Seraphine Tristana Sett
33:00
MVP: Kruimel
Team Echo Zulu
0

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Kai'Sa Kai'Sa2819968%1810856%109190%
9 (7-2)
8 (6-2)
4 (3-1)
4 (3-1)
2 (0-2)
Galio 6 (6-0)
Alistar 6 (4-2)
Hecarim 6 (4-2)
Graves 5 (5-0)
Orianna 5 (5-0)
Xayah 8 (5-3)
Rell 7 (5-2)
Alistar 7 (4-3)
Tristana 6 (2-4)
Udyr 6 (2-4)
42-250%75-271%63-350%86-275%22-0100%11-0100%
2Hecarim Hecarim1651131%102820%63350%
4 (0-4)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
3 (0-3)
2 (2-0)
Kai'Sa 6 (4-2)
Jhin 4 (1-3)
Aatrox 3 (1-2)
Gnar 3 (1-2)
Nautilus 3 (1-2)
Lillia 6 (2-4)
Gnar 4 (2-2)
Yone 4 (2-2)
Udyr 4 (1-3)
Rell 3 (2-1)
10-10%71-614%52-340%11-0100%11-0100%10-10%
3Alistar Alistar148657%64267%84450%
7 (3-4)
4 (4-0)
3 (1-2)
Kai'Sa 6 (4-2)
Udyr 4 (4-0)
Graves 4 (3-1)
Ekko 3 (1-2)
Lillia 3 (0-3)
Kai'Sa 7 (3-4)
Rell 4 (1-3)
Karma 3 (2-1)
Kayn 3 (2-1)
Orianna 3 (1-2)
41-325%32-167%33-0100%42-250%00-00%00-00%
4Gnar Gnar148657%95456%53260%
5 (4-1)
5 (2-3)
2 (2-0)
1 (0-1)
1 (0-1)
Kai'Sa 4 (4-0)
Seraphine 4 (3-1)
Rell 4 (1-3)
Hecarim 3 (1-2)
Lillia 3 (0-3)
Kai'Sa 5 (1-4)
Hecarim 4 (2-2)
Jhin 3 (2-1)
Aatrox 3 (1-2)
Udyr 3 (1-2)
10-10%54-180%21-150%43-175%10-10%10-10%
5Lillia Lillia146843%62433%84450%
4 (2-2)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
2 (1-1)
2 (0-2)
Lucian 4 (3-1)
Yone 4 (2-2)
Jinx 3 (2-1)
Alistar 3 (0-3)
Gnar 3 (0-3)
Hecarim 6 (4-2)
Rell 4 (1-3)
Tristana 4 (1-3)
Seraphine 3 (2-1)
Aatrox 3 (1-2)
31-233%42-250%43-175%30-30%00-00%00-00%
45 games played18W - 27L (40%)27W - 18L (60%)5 games15 games12 games10 games2 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Netherlands Netherlands22 / 33 (67%)Aboekra, Albetrayber, Axecitement, Azeiron, Barrage, Boomin, Dragflick, Dummy, FatShield, Flawed, Foute Makelaar, Jkalam, Kruimel, Lian, Looca, Lunar, Nightmares, Riron, Seal, Silas, Sumi, Tony
2Belgium Belgium3 / 33 (9%)Anthrax, Rayzorac, Valyrian
2Poland Poland3 / 33 (9%)Defles, Piwek, Yuta
4France France2 / 33 (6%)NooB, Numandiel
5Hungary Hungary1 / 33 (3%)Regostern
5Luxembourg Luxembourg1 / 33 (3%)Lumerion
5Russia Russia1 / 33 (3%)Nojoy

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 4 164
Average Viewers 1 228
Hours Watched 61 163