Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Dutch League Summer 2021

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Dutch League Summer 2021
League Information
Series:
DL DL
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Netherlands Online
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
6
Prize Pool:
€7,500 EUR
(≃ $8,801 USD)
Start Date:
2021-06-01
End Date:
2021-08-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 1st - July 20th, 2021
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 10 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 4th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd place are seeded into Winners' Finals
      • 3rd and 4th place are seeded into Losers' Round 1
  • Playoffs - July 27th - August 10th, 2021

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Play-by-play Commentator:
  • Color Commentator:
    • Belgium Woong (Omar Van Vynckt)

Prize Pool[edit]

€7,500 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 10, 2021: 1 EUR ≃ 1.17356 USD.)

Participants[edit]

LowLandLions
TopFrance Senzu
JunglerFinland Dibu
MiddleNetherlands sumi
BotItaly Taba
SupportDenmark Fittle
Staff
CRomania SH4DOW
Main Roster
mCon esports
TopNetherlands Robba
JunglerSweden Noodle
MiddleBelgium SozPurefect
BotRomania Mindrago
SupportPoland MichLit
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleNetherlands Yeetified
Main RosterStaff
CDominican Republic Suzu
Main RosterSubstitutes
PSV Esports
TopSweden Flaxxish
JunglerNetherlands Joekie
MiddleNetherlands Kruimel
BotFinland Kehvo
SupportNetherlands Nightmares
SubstitutesStaff
TopLuxembourg Lumerion
TopNetherlands Korokke
MiddleNetherlands Franky
SupportNetherlands Mahonix
Main RosterStaff
CNetherlands Jigly
ANetherlands Stanniez
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1.PSV EsportsPSV Esports PSV Esports9-1
2.Team Echo ZuluTeam Echo Zulu Team Echo Zulu7-3
3.mCon esports RotterdammCon esports Rotterdam mCon esports Rotterdam6-4
4.Team THRLLTeam THRLL Team THRLL4-6
5.LowLandLionsLowLandLions LowLandLions4-6
6.DynastyDynasty Dynasty0-10


Show AggregateShow Individual
DynastyDynasty0-1
Jun 29
0-1
Jul 06
0-1
Jun 29
0-1
Jul 13
0-1
Jul 20
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
LowLandLionsLowLandLions1-0
Jun 01
1-0
Jul 20
0-1
Jul 13
0-1
Jul 06
1-0
Jul 06
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
mCon esports RotterdammCon esports Rotterdam1-0
Jun 08
1-0
Jun 22
0-1
Jul 06
0-1
Jul 13
1-0
Jun 29
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
PSV EsportsPSV Esports1-0
Jun 01
1-0
Jun 15
1-0
Jun 08
1-0
Jul 20
0-1
Jul 13
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
Team Echo ZuluTeam Echo Zulu1-0
Jun 15
1-0
Jun 08
0-1
Jun 15
0-1
Jun 22
1-0
Jun 29
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
Team THRLLTeam THRLL1-0
Jun 22
1-0
Jun 08
0-1
Jun 01
0-1
Jun 15
0-1
Jun 01
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
DynastyDynastyLowLandLionsLowLandLionsmCon esports RotterdammCon esports RotterdamPSV EsportsPSV EsportsTeam Echo ZuluTeam Echo ZuluTeam THRLLTeam THRLL

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Finals
PSV EsportsPSV Esports PSV Esports
3
July 27, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Camille Viego Viktor Varus Rakan
Aatrox Lee Sin Dr. Mundo Ziggs Leona
43:55
Jayce Olaf Viktor Ziggs Leona
Tahm Kench Hecarim Tristana Yasuo Gragas
34:51
Lucian Diana Karma Varus Braum
Dr. Mundo Viego Kassadin Tristana Leona
36:35
Camille Viego Ryze Aphelios Thresh
Dr. Mundo Xin Zhao Jayce Ziggs Bard
40:13
Team Echo ZuluTeam Echo Zulu Team Echo Zulu
1
Losers' Round 1
mCon esports RotterdammCon esports Rotterdam mCon Rotterdam
3
July 29, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Irelia Diana Syndra Varus Rell
Camille Nocturne LeBlanc Ziggs Nautilus
29:17
Darius Hecarim Irelia Syndra Rakan
Kayle Trundle Tryndamere Ziggs Nautilus
33:14
Gwen Hecarim Lucian Syndra Leona
Aatrox Olaf Irelia Ziggs Nautilus
31:44
Darius Lee Sin Sylas Syndra Leona
Aatrox Gragas Irelia Ziggs Tahm Kench
24:42
MVP: Noodle
Team THRLLTeam THRLL Team THRLL
1
Losers' Round 2
Team Echo ZuluTeam Echo Zulu Team Echo Zulu
1
August 3, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Aatrox Diana Irelia Ashe Rakan
Sett Hecarim Sylas Ziggs Leona
26:25
Wukong Gwen Tryndamere Ashe Leona
Mordekaiser Hecarim Irelia Ziggs Braum
28:38
Gnar Diana Zed Tristana Galio
Wukong Hecarim Lucian Ziggs Leona
25:55
Mordekaiser Trundle Irelia Tristana Zilean
Tahm Kench Lee Sin Jayce Ziggs Braum
35:37
mCon esports RotterdammCon esports Rotterdam mCon Rotterdam
3
Grand Finals
PSV EsportsPSV Esports PSV Esports
1
August 10, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Trundle Xin Zhao Ryze Tristana Nautilus
Sejuani Viego Malphite Ziggs Leona
43:23
Lee Sin Trundle Ryze Ziggs Nautilus
Aatrox Hecarim Sylas Syndra Leona
30:21
Mordekaiser Xin Zhao Viktor Kalista Nautilus
Sejuani Viego Lucian Ziggs Braum
37:55
Jayce Gragas Viktor Varus Thresh
Malphite Lee Sin Lucian Ziggs Leona
28:03
MVP: Noodle
mCon esports RotterdammCon esports Rotterdam mCon Rotterdam
3

Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 3 326
Average Viewers 723
Hours Watched 34 933

Statistics[edit]

PicksBlue SideRed SideBansPicks & Bans
ChampionWLWR%TWLWRWLWR%T%TPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.
1Leona Leona24121250.00%52.17%158753.33%94544.44%1123.91%3576.09%
mCon esports RotterdammCon esports Rotterdam11 (9-2)Team Echo ZuluTeam Echo Zulu6 (1-5)LowLandLionsLowLandLions2 (1-1)PSV EsportsPSV Esports2 (1-1)Team THRLLTeam THRLL2 (0-2)
Rumble 7 (4-3)Ziggs 6 (3-3)Lee Sin 6 (2-4)Viego 5 (4-1)Lucian 5 (3-2)
Lee Sin 7 (4-3)Tristana 6 (4-2)Ziggs 6 (4-2)Nautilus 6 (3-3)Braum 6 (2-4)
2Lee Sin Lee Sin2291340.91%47.83%145935.71%84450.00%1021.74%3269.57%
mCon esports RotterdammCon esports Rotterdam6 (4-2)LowLandLionsLowLandLions5 (2-3)Team Echo ZuluTeam Echo Zulu4 (2-2)DynastyDynasty3 (0-3)PSV EsportsPSV Esports2 (1-1)
Leona 6 (2-4)Rumble 5 (3-2)Ziggs 5 (3-2)Ezreal 4 (2-2)Braum 3 (2-1)
Varus 9 (3-6)Leona 7 (3-4)Tristana 6 (3-3)Viego 6 (1-5)Viktor 5 (1-4)
3Tristana Tristana1971236.84%41.30%94544.44%103730.00%1123.91%3065.22%
Team Echo ZuluTeam Echo Zulu7 (3-4)mCon esports RotterdammCon esports Rotterdam4 (3-1)DynastyDynasty3 (0-3)LowLandLionsLowLandLions2 (1-1)Team THRLLTeam THRLL2 (0-2)
Viego 6 (3-3)Leona 4 (2-2)Rumble 3 (3-0)Galio 3 (0-3)Aatrox 2 (2-0)
Lee Sin 6 (3-3)Leona 6 (2-4)Rumble 5 (1-4)Braum 4 (1-3)Ezreal 4 (1-3)
4Ziggs Ziggs1881044.44%39.13%94544.44%94544.44%715.22%2554.35%
mCon esports RotterdammCon esports Rotterdam7 (5-2)Team THRLLTeam THRLL5 (1-4)PSV EsportsPSV Esports4 (2-2)Team Echo ZuluTeam Echo Zulu2 (0-2)
Leona 6 (3-3)Lee Sin 5 (3-2)Nautilus 5 (2-3)Braum 3 (2-1)Hecarim 3 (2-1)
Leona 6 (2-4)Syndra 5 (1-4)Tristana 4 (3-1)Diana 4 (2-2)Irelia 4 (2-2)
5Rumble Rumble1511473.33%32.61%86275.00%75271.43%919.57%2452.17%
mCon esports RotterdammCon esports Rotterdam6 (5-1)LowLandLionsLowLandLions4 (3-1)PSV EsportsPSV Esports3 (2-1)Team Echo ZuluTeam Echo Zulu1 (1-0)Team THRLLTeam THRLL1 (0-1)
Leona 7 (4-3)Lee Sin 5 (3-2)Varus 4 (4-0)Ezreal 4 (3-1)Gnar 3 (3-0)
Tristana 5 (4-1)Karma 4 (4-0)Lee Sin 4 (4-0)Volibear 4 (4-0)Lulu 3 (3-0)
46 games played24W - 22L (52.17%)22W - 24L (47.83%)
Click here for complete statistics table

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Netherlands Netherlands20 / 35 (57%)Dummy, eastgoblin, Elusion, Emiw, FatShield, Franky, Gaboesh, Jackie, Joekie, Joep, Korokke, Kruimel, Mahonix, Moon Prince, Nightmares, Riron, Robba, Squarepantsu, sumi, Yeetified
2Belgium Belgium2 / 35 (6%)bewis, SozPurefect
2Finland Finland2 / 35 (6%)Dibu, Kehvo
2Sweden Sweden2 / 35 (6%)Flaxxish, Noodle
5Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 35 (3%)Infoneral
5Czech Republic Czechia1 / 35 (3%)OMON
5Denmark Denmark1 / 35 (3%)Fittle
5Estonia Estonia1 / 35 (3%)yOFT
5France France1 / 35 (3%)Senzu
5Italy Italy1 / 35 (3%)Taba
5Luxembourg Luxembourg1 / 35 (3%)Lumerion
5Poland Poland1 / 35 (3%)MichLit
5Romania Romania1 / 35 (3%)Mindrago