Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Esports Balkan League Season 6

< EBL


[e][h]Esports Balkan League Season 6
League Information
Series:
EBL EBL
Organizer:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Serbia Belgrade
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize pool:
€ 20,000 EUR
Start Date:
2020-01-27
End Date:
2020-03-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - January 27th - March 12th, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 4th place will play the Playoffs
    • 7th and 8th place will play the Promotion
    • Winner of the regular season qualifies for the EU Masters Spring
  • Playoffs - March 14th - March 29th, 2020

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Play-by-play Commentator
    • Serbia Sa1na (Miloš Šainović)
  • Color Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

€20,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Crvena zvezda Esports
TopSlovenia Kektz 
JunglerGermany Outlandisch 
MiddleHungary Meight 
BottomCzech Republic Hiro 
SupportRomania Vioreleeee 
Staff
CRomania Sh4dow 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Energypot Wizards1
TopSerbia klowny 
JunglerBulgaria Spooky 
MiddleCroatia Lukezy 
BottomBulgaria Vzz 
SupportRomania whiteinn 
Staff
CSlovenia Phaxi 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Level Up esports
TopSerbia Nazgul 
JunglerSerbia VeljANevoljA 
MiddleSerbia impulse 
BottomSerbia Dakeey 
SupportSerbia Bona 
Staff
C TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
ŠAIM SE2
TopFrance Darlik 
JunglerSerbia Stefan 
MiddlePoland Kashtelan 
BottomSerbia Nikola 
SupportSerbia Tasteless 
Staff
CRomania Realistik 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Upper Echelon
TopSerbia PatkicaA 
JunglerSerbia Lotus 
MiddleCroatia Dehaste 
BottomSerbia Flif 
SupportSerbia prmk 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleSerbia brka 
SupportSlovenia Nadro 
Main RosterStaff
C TBD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
WiLD MultiGaming
TopHungary Defleck 
JunglerHungary CrankZ 
MiddleHungary Fear 
BottomHungary Kisze 
SupportHungary Rabbano 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleHungary Tadeusz 
SupportHungary benen 
Main RosterStaff
C TBD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Elementaries
TopGreece Bako 
JunglerNorth Macedonia Fallen Angel 
MiddleLithuania Saulius 
BottomCroatia ProxeYY 
SupportSlovakia KroMAX 
Substitutes
JunglerBulgaria IamLeBron 
Main Roster
C TBD 
WarKidZ E-Sports
TopAustria Sky 
JunglerBulgaria Hatred 
MiddleBulgaria Shripel 
BottomDenmark Baybror 
SupportSerbia Cl0x 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomGreece Steelyoung 
Main RosterStaff
CCroatia Svaho 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 Energypot Wizards acquired spot of Random 5.
2 ASUS ROG ELITE rebranded to ŠAIM SE.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Jan 27
0-0
Mar 09
0-1
Feb 17
0-0
Feb 24
1-0
Feb 10
0-0
Mar 02
0-0
Feb 27
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 20
0-1
Feb 03
1-0
Feb 06
0-0
Mar 09
1-0
Feb 17
0-0
Mar 05
0-0
Feb 24
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 13
0-0
Feb 27
0-0
Mar 05
0-1
Feb 17
0-0
Feb 24
1-0
Jan 27
1-0
Feb 06
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
Mar 12
0-0
Mar 02
0-1
Feb 10
0-1
Feb 20
0-1
Feb 03
0-1
Jan 30
0-0
Mar 09
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
Jan 30
1-0
Feb 13
0-0
Mar 12
1-0
Jan 27
1-0
Feb 06
0-0
Feb 27
0-0
Mar 05
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
Mar 05
0-0
Mar 12
0-1
Jan 30
0-0
Feb 27
0-0
Mar 02
0-1
Feb 13
1-0
Jan 27
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 06
0-1
Feb 10
0-1
Feb 20
0-0
Feb 24
0-1
Feb 03
0-0
Mar 09
1-0
Feb 17
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
Feb 03
0-1
Jan 30
0-0
Mar 02
0-1
Feb 13
0-1
Feb 10
0-1
Feb 20
0-0
Mar 12
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
March 14, 2020 - 12:00 CET
 
 
TBD
TBD
March 15, 2020 - 12:00 CET
 
Finals
 
TBD
TBD
March 29, 2020 - 16:00 CET
 


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Miss Fortune Miss Fortune2112957%115645%107370%
5 (4-1)
4 (4-0)
4 (2-2)
3 (0-3)
2 (0-2)
Lee Sin 7 (6-1)
LeBlanc 4 (3-1)
Jarvan IV 4 (2-2)
Thresh 4 (2-2)
Aatrox 3 (3-0)
Aphelios 7 (4-3)
Braum 6 (4-2)
Sett 6 (3-3)
Syndra 5 (5-0)
Nautilus 5 (3-2)
10-10%96-367%31-233%42-250%21-150%11-0100%
2Lee Sin Lee Sin1713476%65183%118373%
5 (3-2)
3 (3-0)
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
2 (1-1)
Miss Fortune 7 (6-1)
Rumble 7 (6-1)
Sett 5 (3-2)
Cassiopeia 4 (3-1)
Aatrox 3 (3-0)
Braum 5 (4-1)
Senna 4 (4-0)
Irelia 4 (3-1)
Miss Fortune 4 (3-1)
Nautilus 3 (3-0)
00-00%44-0100%86-275%22-0100%21-150%10-10%
3Sett Sett137654%62433%75271%
3 (3-0)
3 (3-0)
2 (1-1)
2 (0-2)
2 (0-2)
Lee Sin 5 (3-2)
Aphelios 4 (3-1)
Nautilus 4 (1-3)
Gragas 3 (3-0)
Syndra 3 (1-2)
Miss Fortune 6 (3-3)
Ornn 4 (4-0)
Aphelios 3 (2-1)
Nautilus 3 (2-1)
Braum 3 (1-2)
11-0100%22-0100%54-180%00-00%30-30%10-10%
4Braum Braum136746%1010%126650%
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
2 (1-1)
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
Aphelios 4 (2-2)
Ornn 4 (2-2)
Lee Sin 3 (3-0)
Aatrox 3 (2-1)
Elise 3 (2-1)
Nautilus 6 (4-2)
Miss Fortune 6 (2-4)
Lee Sin 5 (1-4)
Sett 3 (2-1)
LeBlanc 3 (1-2)
00-00%41-325%41-325%22-0100%32-167%00-00%
5Aphelios Aphelios126650%32167%94544%
4 (1-3)
3 (3-0)
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
1 (0-1)
Sett 4 (3-1)
Braum 4 (2-2)
Thresh 3 (2-1)
Lee Sin 3 (1-2)
Ornn 3 (1-2)
Miss Fortune 7 (3-4)
Cassiopeia 4 (1-3)
Nautilus 3 (2-1)
Ornn 3 (2-1)
Sett 3 (1-2)
11-0100%42-250%42-250%21-150%00-00%10-10%
32 games played14W - 18L (44%)18W - 14L (56%)1 games10 games11 games4 games4 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Serbia Serbia15 / 46 (33%)Bona, Brka, Cl0x, Dakeey, Flif, Impulse, Klowny, Lotus, Nazgul, Nikola, PatkicaA, Prmk, Stefan, TasteLess, VeljANevoljA
2Hungary Hungary8 / 46 (17%)Benen, CrankZ, Defleck, Fear, Kisze, Meight, Rabbano, Tadeusz
3Bulgaria Bulgaria5 / 46 (11%)Hatred, IamLeBron, Shripel, Spooky (Bulgarian player), Vzz
4Croatia Croatia3 / 46 (7%)Dehaste, Lukezy, ProxeYY
5Greece Greece2 / 46 (4%)Bako, Steelyoung
6Romania Romania2 / 46 (4%)Vioreleeee, Whiteinn
7Slovenia Slovenia2 / 46 (4%)Kektz, Nadro
8Austria Austria1 / 46 (2%)Sky
9Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 46 (2%)Hiro (Czechian player)
10Denmark Denmark1 / 46 (2%)Baybror
11France France1 / 46 (2%)Darlik
12Germany Germany1 / 46 (2%)Outlandisch
13Lithuania Lithuania1 / 46 (2%)Saulius
14North Macedonia North Macedonia1 / 46 (2%)Fallen Angel
15Poland Poland1 / 46 (2%)Kashtelan
16Slovakia Slovakia1 / 46 (2%)KroMAX