Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Esports Balkan League Season 7

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]Esports Balkan League Season 7
League Information
Series:
EBL EBL
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Serbia Serbia
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
€20,000 EUR
(≃ $23,626 USD)
Start Date:
2020-06-22
End Date:
2020-08-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 22nd - August 6th, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 4th place will play the Playoffs
    • 7th and 8th place will play the Promotion
    • Winner of the regular season qualifies for the EU Masters Summer
  • Playoffs - August 8th - August 15th, 2020

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host
  • Play-by-play Commentator
    • Serbia Sa1na (Miloš Šainović)
  • Color Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

€20,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 15, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1813 USD.)

Participants[edit]

ASUS ROG ELITE
TopLatvia Godux 
JunglerSerbia Velja 
MiddleSerbia Frozen 
BottomSerbia Flif 
SupportSlovenia Reyzoasda 
SubstitutesStaff
Support
LEFT
Slovenia Nadro 
SupportSerbia Shone 
Main RosterStaff
CCzech Republic Speedy 
Main RosterSubstitutes
CR4ZY1
TopItaly Gabbo 
JunglerSerbia DoubleAiM 
MiddleHungary Meight 
BottomSerbia Plox 
SupportPoland Raxxo 
Staff
CItaly Phoma 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Crvena zvezda Esports
TopPoland Konektiv 
JunglerBulgaria Four 
MiddleBulgaria Lmzs 
BottomUnited Kingdom Yusa 
SupportRomania Ang 
Staff
C TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Howling eSports2
TopDenmark Hidon 
JunglerSerbia Saintsu 
MiddleSlovenia Darkness 
BottomLithuania Optimas 
SupportSlovenia Prmk 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
LEFT
Bosnia and Herzegovina FengDere 
Jungler
LEFT
North Macedonia FallenAngel 
MiddleDenmark Poulsen 
Bottom
LEFT
Lithuania Yashiro 
Main RosterStaff
CDenmark Hidon 
CBelgium Nias 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Split Raiders3
TopSerbia Nazgul 
JunglerSerbia Colamax 
MiddleBulgaria twohoyrz 
BottomBulgaria WildRabbit 
SupportSerbia Cl0x 
Staff
CPoland Nahovsky 
APoland Zerdon 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Suppup eSports4
TopSerbia klowny 
JunglerBulgaria Spooky 
MiddleCroatia Lukezy 
BottomBulgaria Vzz 
SupportSerbia TasteLess 
Staff
CSlovenia Phaxi 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Nexus Gaming
TopRomania Coatpustmain 
JunglerRomania Morcovell 
MiddleRomania Comeback 
BottomRomania Evil 
SupportRomania Maraciuca 
Staff
CNorth Macedonia Flam3r 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Zero Tenacity
TopAustria Novachrono 
JunglerSerbia Ryuzaki 
MiddleSlovenia Apples 
BottomSweden Namex 
SupportRomania VIORELEEEE 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
LEFT
Spain Nandisko 
TopRomania Lelouch 
TopSpain KingsBlade 
JunglerBulgaria KASAPINA 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Orthran 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 Upper Echelon disbands. Spot is bought by CR4ZY.[1]
2 Howling eSports acquired spot of Elementaries.
3 Split Raiders acquired spot of WarKidZ E-Sports.
4 Energypot Wizards rebranded to Suppup eSports.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. CR4ZY13-1
2. Suppup eSports11-3
3. Split Raiders10-4
4. Crvena zvezda Esports8-6
5. Zero Tenacity7-7
6. Nexus Gaming3-11
7. ASUS ROG ELITE3-11
8. Howling eSports1-13


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Jul 16
0-1
Aug 06
1-0
Jun 29
0-1
Aug 03
0-1
Jun 25
1-0
Jul 06
0-1
Jul 27
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
1-0, W-FF
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jun 22
1-0
Jun 25
1-0
Jul 02
1-0
Aug 02
1-0
Jul 23
0-1
Aug 06
1-0
Jul 09
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, W-FF
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jul 13
0-1
Jul 20
1-0
Jul 06
1-0
Jul 23
0-1
Jul 27
0-1
Aug 03
1-0
Jun 22
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
1-0, W-FF
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
FF-W
Jul 23
FF-W
Jul 27
FF-W
Aug 02
1-0
Jun 22
FF-W
Jul 09
0-1
Jun 25
FF-W
Aug 06
0-1
FF-W, 0-1
0-1
FF-W, 0-1
0-1
FF-W, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-0
FF-W, FF-W
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
FF-W, 0-1
1-0
Jul 09
0-1
Jul 06
0-1
Jun 29
1-0
Jul 16
0-1
Aug 06
0-1
Jul 27
0-1
Jun 25
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jul 20
0-1
Jun 29
0-1
Jul 02
W-FF
Aug 03
1-0
Jul 13
0-1
Jul 16
1-0
Jul 06
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-0
W-FF, W-FF
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Aug 02
0-1
Jul 13
1-0
Jul 09
1-0
Jul 20
1-0
Jul 02
0-1
Jun 22
1-0
Jul 23
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jul 02
0-1
Aug 03
1-0
Jul 16
1-0
Jul 13
1-0
Jul 20
0-1
Aug 02
0-1
Jun 29
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, W-FF
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
CR4ZY
3
August 8, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Cho'Gath Kha'Zix Renekton Ashe Leona
Gnar Lee Sin Sylas Caitlyn Karma
26:10
Akali Nidalee Sett Caitlyn Morgana
Kennen Gragas Irelia Jhin Bard
39:07
Sett Graves Ryze Ashe Bard
Ryze Gragas Yasuo Jhin Karma
26:29
Mordekaiser Sett Ekko Jhin Pyke
Ornn Lee Sin Orianna Ezreal Karma
30:50
MVP: Meight
Crvena zvezda Esports
1
Suppup eSports
3
August 9, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Kennen Kha'Zix Galio Ashe Nautilus
Camille Trundle Corki Sona Lux
26:04
Gangplank Kha'Zix Galio Karthus Nautilus
Renekton Nidalee Vayne Ashe Leona
34:12
Renekton Sett LeBlanc Ashe Braum
Aatrox Nidalee Syndra Miss Fortune Nautilus
30:05
MVP: Lukezy
Split Raiders
0
Finals
CR4ZY
0
August 15, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Shen Graves Ryze Ashe Thresh
Volibear Lee Sin LeBlanc Senna Tahm Kench
30:14
Sion Lillia Ryze Ashe Braum
Volibear Elise Lucian Senna Nautilus
30:12
Renekton Sejuani Syndra Ashe Pantheon
Kennen Kha'Zix Twisted Fate Senna Nautilus
34:41
MVP: Vzz
Suppup eSports
3


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Nautilus Nautilus2618869%1110191%158753%
13 (11-2)
3 (3-0)
3 (0-3)
2 (1-1)
2 (1-1)
Nidalee 9 (5-4)
Ashe 8 (7-1)
Kha'Zix 6 (6-0)
Volibear 5 (5-0)
Aphelios 5 (3-2)
Thresh 8 (6-2)
Ezreal 8 (5-3)
Ashe 7 (5-2)
Karma 7 (5-2)
Nidalee 5 (4-1)
10-10%107-370%85-363%43-175%11-0100%22-0100%
2Ashe Ashe2415963%108280%147750%
9 (6-3)
6 (6-0)
4 (3-1)
2 (0-2)
1 (0-1)
Nautilus 8 (7-1)
Nidalee 7 (5-2)
Renekton 7 (4-3)
Kha'Zix 5 (5-0)
Sett 5 (4-1)
Karma 7 (6-1)
Nautilus 7 (2-5)
Aphelios 6 (4-2)
Senna 6 (3-3)
Ornn 5 (4-1)
11-0100%109-190%103-730%32-167%00-00%00-00%
3Ezreal Ezreal24101442%94544%156940%
5 (4-1)
4 (2-2)
4 (1-3)
4 (1-3)
3 (0-3)
Karma 8 (2-6)
Yuumi 6 (4-2)
Orianna 6 (2-4)
Corki 5 (1-4)
Trundle 4 (3-1)
Nautilus 8 (3-5)
Aphelios 6 (3-3)
Corki 6 (3-3)
Varus 6 (2-4)
Nidalee 5 (1-4)
20-20%136-746%42-250%21-150%10-10%21-150%
4Thresh Thresh2471729%1551033%92722%
7 (1-6)
5 (2-3)
4 (1-3)
3 (1-2)
2 (1-1)
Ornn 8 (2-6)
Aphelios 6 (4-2)
Sett 5 (1-4)
Ashe 4 (1-3)
Corki 4 (1-3)
Nautilus 8 (2-6)
Ashe 5 (1-4)
Orianna 5 (1-4)
Nidalee 4 (2-2)
Karma 4 (1-3)
21-150%93-633%82-625%31-233%20-20%00-00%
5Nidalee Nidalee21101148%127558%93633%
7 (5-2)
4 (2-2)
4 (2-2)
3 (0-3)
2 (1-1)
Nautilus 9 (5-4)
Ashe 7 (5-2)
Volibear 4 (4-0)
Renekton 4 (3-1)
Corki 4 (1-3)
Karma 7 (4-3)
Graves 6 (3-3)
Ezreal 5 (4-1)
Nautilus 5 (1-4)
Wukong 4 (3-1)
22-0100%95-456%51-420%42-250%10-10%00-00%
60 games played34W - 26L (57%)26W - 34L (43%)6 games23 games18 games8 games3 games2 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Serbia Serbia13 / 50 (26%)Cl0x, Colamax, DoubleAiM, Flif, Frozen (Serbian player), Klowny, Nazgul, Plox, Ryuzaki, Saintsu, Shone, TasteLess, Velja
2Romania Romania8 / 50 (16%)Ang, Coatpustmain, Comeback, Evil (Romanian player), Lelouch, Maraciuca, Morcovell, VIORELEEEE
3Bulgaria Bulgaria7 / 50 (14%)Föur, KASAPINA, Lmzs, Spooky, Twohoyrz, Vzz, WildRabbit
4Slovenia Slovenia5 / 50 (10%)Apples, Darkness, Nadro, Prmk, Reyzoasda
5Denmark Denmark2 / 50 (4%)Hidon, Poulsen
6Lithuania Lithuania2 / 50 (4%)Optimas, Yashiro
7Poland Poland2 / 50 (4%)Konektiv, Raxxo
8Spain Spain2 / 50 (4%)KingsBlade, Nandisko
9Austria Austria1 / 50 (2%)Novachrono
10Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1 / 50 (2%)FengDere
11Croatia Croatia1 / 50 (2%)Lukezy
12Hungary Hungary1 / 50 (2%)Meight
13Italy Italy1 / 50 (2%)Gabbo
14Latvia Latvia1 / 50 (2%)Godux
15North Macedonia North Macedonia1 / 50 (2%)Fallen
16Sweden Sweden1 / 50 (2%)Namex
17United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 50 (2%)Yusa

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 9 161
Average Viewers 2 305
Hours Watched 143 863

References[edit]

  1. Jonas (2020-04-16). [https://twitter.com/JonasBertig/status/1250691211393892352 "The future of @UpperEchelonlol"] (in English Speaking). Twitter.