ESL Mistrzostwa Polski - Season 15

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]ESL Mistrzostwa Polski - Season 15
League Information
Series:
ESL/Mistrzostwa_Polski ESL Mistrzostwa Polski
Organizer:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Poland Łódź
Venue:
Atlas Arena
Format:
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
80,000 zł PLN
(≃ $21,898 USD)
Start Date:
2017-07-17
End Date:
2017-09-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round Robin Bo3.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Illuminar Gaming6, 10
Top Poland IceBeasto 
Jungler Poland Tabasko 
Middle Poland Sebekx 
Bottom Poland Woolite 
Support Poland Mystiques 
Support Poland Delord 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Pompa Team2, 6
Top Poland Unknown 
Jungler Poland Bat0n 
Jungler Poland Cinkrof 
Middle Poland Matislaw 
Bottom Poland Puki Style 
Support Poland Raxxo 
Support Poland Mystiques 
C Poland MenQ 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Team DPD
Top Poland Kubon 
Jungler Poland Bolszak 
Middle Poland Czaru 
Bottom Poland Celaver 
Support Poland Dzondzy 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Katastrofa Awionetki5
Top Poland Agresivoo 
Jungler Poland Inspired 
Middle Poland Rektiv 
Middle Poland Roison 
Bottom Poland Defles 
Support Poland Robercik 
C Poland Juvenis 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Sneaky FoxEZ1, 9
Top Bulgaria JukeStar 
Top Poland Sater 
Jungler Poland Quak 
Middle Poland Rocor 
Middle Poland Arteemo 
Bottom Bulgaria Poro 
Support Poland Astray 
C Poland Buntownik 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Team Paper3, 8
Top Poland Plessio 
Top Poland Sater 
Top Poland Glebo 
Jungler Poland Xayoo 
Middle Poland Snoower 
Bottom Poland Retoox 
Support Poland Bakuażan 
Support Poland xCharm 
C Poland MokrySuchar 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Zaprzeg4
Top Poland Kackos 
Jungler Poland Kermys 
Jungler Poland CrAzY 
Middle Poland bucu 
Bottom Poland Renifer 
Support Poland Pyrka 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Zlodzieje Monitorów
Top Poland Anonimowy 
Jungler Poland Ryba 
Jungler Poland Gricek 
Middle Poland Fresskowy 
Bottom Poland Xenstris 
Support Poland Touxie 
C Poland LoczeQ 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Poland Gricek
Poland Fresskowy vs. Week 1
Poland Crazy
Poland Ryba vs. Week 2
Poland QTi3
Poland Tabasko vs. Week 3
Poland Libik
Poland Dzondzy vs. Week 3

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Illuminar Gaming 7-0
2. Pompa Team 6-1
3. Katastrofa Awionetki 4-3
4. Team DPD 4-3
5. Zaprzeg 4-3
6. Team Paper 2-5
7. Sneaky FoxEZ 1-6
8. Zlodzieje Monitorów 0-7


2-0
2017-08-28
2-0
2017-08-15
2-1
2017-07-17
2-1
2017-07-31
2-0
2017-07-25
2-0
2017-08-08
2-0
2017-08-22
0-2
2017-08-28
2-1
2017-08-21
2-0
2017-07-31
2-0
2017-07-18
2-0
2017-08-07
2-0
2017-07-24
2-0
2017-08-15
0-2
2017-08-15
1-2
2017-08-21
0-2
2017-08-08
2-0
2017-08-24
2-0
2017-08-01
2-0
2017-07-18
2-0
2017-08-28
1-2
2017-07-17
0-2
2017-07-31
2-0
2017-08-08
2-0
2017-08-29
2-0
2017-08-21
0-2
2017-08-14
2-0
2017-07-25
1-2
2017-07-31
0-2
2017-07-18
0-2
2017-08-24
0-2
2017-08-29
2-1
2017-08-14
1-2
2017-08-22
2-1
2017-08-08
0-2
2017-07-25
0-2
2017-08-07
0-2
2017-08-01
0-2
2017-08-21
1-2
2017-08-14
1-2
2017-08-29
2-0
2017-07-17
0-2
2017-08-08
0-2
2017-07-24
0-2
2017-07-18
2-0
2017-08-14
2-1
2017-08-22
2-1
2017-08-29
2-0
2017-08-01
0-2
2017-08-22
0-2
2017-08-15
0-2
2017-08-28
0-2
2017-07-25
1-2
2017-08-08
0-2
2017-07-17
0-2
2017-08-01

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Reseeding Matches
Katastrofa Awionetki
3
September 05, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Team Paper
0
Team DPD
0
September 04, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Maokai Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Varus Rakan
Jax Gragas Zed Xayah Alistar
23:11
Irelia Maokai Syndra Sivir Rakan
Gnar Zac Cassiopeia Draven Alistar
33:38
Jax Ivern Galio Kog'Maw Thresh
Jayce Zac Cassiopeia Twitch Morgana
48:00
Zaprzeg
3
Semifinals
Illuminar Gaming
3
September 15, 2017 - 14:00 CEST
Game 1
Jarvan IV Sejuani Viktor Kog'Maw Morgana
Gnar Nidalee Cassiopeia Xayah Thresh
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Zaprzeg
0
Pompa Team
3
September 16, 2017 - 15:15 CEST
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Katastrofa Awionetki
0
Finals
Illuminar Gaming
3
September 17, 2017 - 13:00 CEST
Shen Lulu Lucian Twitch Morgana
Camille Sejuani Galio Kog'Maw Karma
41:22
Renekton Gragas Viktor Tristana Lulu
Maokai Sejuani Cassiopeia Xayah Rakan
Game 2
Cho'Gath Ezreal Syndra Xayah Rakan
Maokai Sejuani Corki Sivir Janna
Game 3
Renekton Gragas Lucian Kog'Maw Janna
Cho'Gath Sejuani Corki Ashe Lulu
Game 4
Gnar Gragas Cassiopeia Tristana Karma
Shen Sejuani Orianna Sivir Janna
Game 5
Pompa Team
2
3rd Place Match
Zaprzeg
0
September 17, 2017 - 10:15 CEST
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Katastrofa Awionetki
2


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Poland Poland
Stream

References[edit]