European Masters Summer 2018

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]European Masters Summer 2018
League Information
Series:
European Masters European Masters
Organizer:
Riot Games
ESL
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Poland Katowice
Venue:
ESL Arena
Prize pool:
€ 150,000 EUR
Start Date:
2018-09-10
End Date:
2018-09-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€150,000 EUR (≈ $TBD USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Qualification[edit]

Event Date Teams in contention
Seeded into Group Stage
ESL/Mistrzostwa_Polski ESL Mistrzostwa Polski - Season 16 2018-03-18 - 2018-05-13 Illuminar Gaming
PG Nationals PG Nationals Summer 2018 2018-05-27 – 2018-07-28 Outplayed
LPLOL LPLOL Split 2 2018: Division 1 2018-05-12 – 2018-07-29 For The Win eSports
Nordic Championship Nordic Championship Summer 2018 2018-07-03 – 2018-08-12 Team Atlantis
Premier Tour Premier Tour Summer 2018 2018-06-16 – 2018-08-25 EURONICS Gaming
Hitpoint Masters Hitpoint Masters Season 10 2018-07-24 – 2018-08-26 eSuba
EBL Esport Balkan League Season 3 2018-07-09 – 2018-09-01 ASUS ROG ELITE
Benelux Premier League Benelux Premier League Season 1 2018-07-21 – 2018-09-01 Team Echo Zulu
Baltic National Esports League Baltic National Esports League - Season 1 2018-08-18 – 2018-09-02 Turing eSports
LVP/SLO LVP SuperLiga Orange Season 15 2018-05-26 - 2018-09-02 MAD Lions
Forge of Champions Forge of Champions Summer 2018 2018-08-22 – 2018-09-06 Misfits Academy
League of Legends Greek Championship League of Legends Greek Championship Season 4 2018-06-24 - 2018-09-08 Panathinaikos A.C. eSports
Open Tour France Open Tour France 2018-01-26 – 2018-09-09 GamersOrigin
Seeded into Play-In
ESL/Mistrzostwa_Polski ESL Mistrzostwa Polski - Season 16 2018-03-18 - 2018-05-13 Szata Maga+6
Nordic Championship Nordic Championship Summer 2018 2018-07-03 – 2018-08-12 Ninjas in Pyjamas
Premier Tour Premier Tour Summer 2018 2018-06-16 – 2018-08-25 mousesports
EBL Esport Balkan League Season 3 2018-07-09 – 2018-09-01 Crvena zvezda Esports
LVP/SLO LVP SuperLiga Orange Season 15 2018-05-26 - 2018-09-02 Giants Gaming Spain
Forge of Champions Forge of Champions Summer 2018 2018-08-22 – 2018-09-06 Enclave Gaming
Open Tour France Open Tour France 2018-01-26 – 2018-09-09 Gentside

Participants[edit]

Group Stage Teams[edit]

ASUS ROG ELITE
TopCroatia Bruno 
JunglerSerbia DoubleAiM 
MiddleGreece Von 
BottomSerbia Nemky 
SupportCroatia LiMiT 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
DNP
Serbia Colamax 
Main RosterStaff
CCroatia Feanor 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team Echo Zulu
TopNetherlands Alois 
JunglerNetherlands Poeza 
MiddleNetherlands Chapapi 
BottomNetherlands Peezy 
SupportNetherlands Dommmy 
SubstitutesStaff
Support
DNP
Netherlands Boomin 
Main RosterStaff
CNetherlands Jigly 
Main RosterSubstitutes
eSuba
TopCzech Republic Robocop 
JunglerCzech Republic Sawyor 
MiddleCzech Republic Random 
BottomCzech Republic Nardeus 
SupportSlovakia kamilius 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
DNP
Denmark Cboi 
Middle
DNP
Ukraine xTyLk 
Main RosterStaff
CCzech Republic Nightshare 
CDenmark Koifish 
Main RosterSubstitutes
EURONICS Gaming
TopGermany Ventair 
JunglerGermany Agurin 
MiddleGermany Noway4u 
BottomGermany Broeki 
SupportGermany Pandar 
Staff
CGermany Arvindir 
Main Roster
C TBD 
For The Win eSports
TopPortugal Frozén 
JunglerUkraine Reativo 
MiddlePortugal Xaky 
BottomPortugal Lastwolf 
SupportPortugal Plasma Lemon 
Staff
CPortugal guilhoto 
Main Roster
C TBD 
GamersOrigin
TopSlovenia Phaxi 
JunglerDenmark TynX 
MiddleFrance Tonerre 
BottomLithuania Toaster 
SupportSweden Hustlin 
Staff
CUnited Kingdom Candyfloss 
Main Roster
C TBD 
MAD Lions
TopSpain Werlyb 
JunglerPoland Selfmade 
MiddleSlovenia Nemesis 
BottomSlovenia Crownshot 
SupportSpain Falco 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Spain xGenesis 
Jungler
DNP
Spain Koldo 
Middle
DNP
Spain Sir Kalwerd 
Bottom
DNP
Spain Rayito 
Support
DNP
Spain Simpy 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Araneae 
CSpain Buda 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Misfits Academy
TopUnited Kingdom Shikari 
JunglerUnited Kingdom Afflict 
MiddleNorway Energy 
BottomDenmark Chrisberg 
SupportUnited Kingdom Prosfair 
SubstitutesStaff
Middle
DNP
Netherlands Special 
Main RosterStaff
CSlovenia Zen 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Outplayed
TopSweden WeiZor 
JunglerItaly Demon 
MiddleItaly DrMatt 
BottomPoland Bullet 
SupportItaly Brizz 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Italy Belze 
Middle
DNP
Italy Kooiji 
Support
DNP
Italy S1D 
Main RosterStaff
CItaly Pencil 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Panathinaikos A.C. eSports
TopGreece Delitto 
JunglerGreece Dom1nant 
MiddleGreece Paris 
BottomGreece Bananitoo 
SupportPoland Raxxo 
SubstitutesStaff
S
DNP
Greece AnOnPsyCkO 
S
DNP
Greece Lolleros 
Main RosterStaff
CGreece ToBi 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team Atlantis
TopFrance Darlik 
JunglerItaly Shadow 
MiddleSpain Lvsyan 
BottomDenmark P1noy 
SupportDenmark Wendelbo 
StaffStaff
Jungler
DNP
Norway Sharp 
Main RosterStaff
CRomania AoD 
Main RosterStaff
Turing eSports
TopLithuania ChosenOne 
JunglerLithuania Eckas 
MiddleLithuania zty 
BottomLithuania Ritix 
SupportGermany Uloper 
Substitutes
Support
DNP
Lithuania InFreX 
Main Roster
C TBD 

Play-In Teams[edit]

Crvena zvezda Esports
TopPoland Kackos 
JunglerSerbia Ryuzaki 
MiddleSerbia MarrowOoze 
BottomPoland Lucker 
SupportSerbia TasteLess 
SubstitutesStaff
Bottom
DNP
Serbia pl0x 
Support
DNP
Serbia cl0x 
Main RosterStaff
CRomania Emi 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Enclave Gaming
TopUnited Kingdom Rift 
JunglerDenmark Munckizz 
MiddleCzech Republic Eren 
BottomUSA Bendy 
SupportLithuania Hadow 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Trinidad And Tobago Prelude 
Jungler
DNP
Romania Skudzy 
Main RosterStaff
CNorway iHansen 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Gentside
TopFrance Brosak 
JunglerFrance Bloody 
MiddleFrance Saken 
BottomUnited Kingdom xMatty 
SupportSweden Treatz 
Staff
CCroatia Xani 
Main Roster
C TBD 
mousesports
TopAustria Wardain 
JunglerPoland Inspired 
MiddleGermany Jenax 
BottomNetherlands Conjo 
SupportGermany Gistick 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerGermany Lamabear 
Main RosterStaff
CDenmark Obvious 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Ninjas in Pyjamas
TopDenmark Doxy 
JunglerDenmark Maxilol 
MiddleSweden Larssen 
BottomSweden XDSMILEY 
SupportFinland Hiiva 
SubstitutesStaff
Middle
DNP
Netherlands Raqo 
Main RosterStaff
CSweden Blumigan 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Szata Maga+6
TopPoland Agresivoo 
JunglerPoland t4nky 
MiddlePoland Roison 
BottomPoland defles 
SupportPoland Erdote 
Staff
CPoland MenQ 
APoland Hachiman 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Giants Gaming Spain
TopSerbia Yoppa 
JunglerSpain Razork 
MiddlePoland Kashtelan 
BottomUnited Kingdom Deádly 
SupportCzech Republic Denyk 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Spain Th3Antonio 
Jungler
DNP
Portugal RafaL0L 
Jungler
DNP
Spain BySa 
Bottom
DNP
Spain Javier514 
Support
DNP
Spain Hominidoz 
Main RosterStaff
CBelarus Sharkz 
ASpain Nodriza 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]


Play-In Groups[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-1
Sep 12
0-1
Sep 10
0-1
Sep 11
1-0
Sep 12
0-1
Sep 10
0-1
Sep 11
1-0
Sep 12
0-1
Sep 11
1-0
Sep 10
0-1
Sep 13
0-1
Sep 11
0-1
Sep 12
1-0
Sep 10
1-0
Sep 11
1-0
Sep 13
0-1
Sep 11
1-0
Sep 12
0-1
Sep 12
1-0
Sep 11
0-1
Sep 10
0-1
Sep 13
1-0
Sep 11
1-0
Sep 12
0-1
Sep 10
0-1
Sep 12
1-0
Sep 13
1-0
Sep 11
0-1
Sep 11
0-1
Sep 10
1-0
Sep 10
1-0
Sep 10
1-0
Sep 11
0-1
Sep 12
0-1
Sep 12
1-0
Sep 10
0-1
Sep 13
1-0
Sep 11
1-0
Sep 12
1-0
Sep 12
1-0
Sep 10
0-1
Sep 10
1-0
Sep 13

 Click here for detailed results of the Play-In Group matches

Play-In Knockout Stage[edit]

Elimination Match
Gentside
1
September 13, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
Ornn Sejuani Viktor Kai'Sa Braum
Urgot Trundle Cassiopeia Jhin Soraka
26:14
mousesports
0
Giants Gaming Spain
0
September 13, 2018 - 22:00 CEST
Poppy Trundle Irelia Kai'Sa Braum
Sion Graves Fizz Tristana Braum
22:37
Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
Qualified
Gentside
Ninjas in Pyjamas

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Outplayed 3-0
2. Ninjas in Pyjamas 2-1
3. Illuminar Gaming 1-2
4. eSuba 0-3
Group B
1. Gentside 3-0
2. ASUS ROG ELITE 2-1
3. Team Echo Zulu 1-2
4. Misfits Academy 0-3
Group C
1. MAD Lions 2-1
1. Panathinaikos A.C. eSports 2-1
3. Team Atlantis 1-2
3. Szata Maga+6 1-2
Group D
1. GamersOrigin 3-0
2. EURONICS Gaming 2-1
3. Turing eSports 1-2
4. For The Win eSports 0-3

Knockout Stage[edit]

Quarterfinals
Outplayed
0
September 22, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Maokai Gragas Kassadin Xayah Rakan
Irelia Jarvan IV Corki Xerath Alistar
27:31
Urgot Gragas Vel'Koz Jhin Alistar
Ryze Jarvan IV Corki Ezreal Pyke
33:54
MVP: Noway4u
EURONICS Gaming
2
Gentside
1
September 23, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Maokai Skarner Corki Kai'Sa Morgana
Hecarim Taliyah Galio Tristana Alistar
36:04
Sion Poppy Viktor Kai'Sa Alistar
Cho'Gath Gragas Ryze Tristana Braum
32:32
Maokai Skarner Viktor Varus Thresh
Sion Gragas Galio Kai'Sa Braum
38:06
MVP: Werlyb
MAD Lions
2
Panathinaikos A.C. eSports
1
September 23, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
Aatrox Lee Sin Ryze Xayah Rakan
Sion Taliyah Yasuo Kai'Sa Alistar
24:48
Sion Gragas Cassiopeia Varus Rakan
Maokai Taliyah Galio Xayah Alistar
31:07
Poppy Lee Sin Ryze Xayah Pyke
Rumble Aatrox Galio Kai'Sa Shen
31:16
MVP: DoubleAiM
ASUS ROG ELITE
2
GamersOrigin
0
September 22, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
Poppy Gragas Lissandra Kai'Sa Morgana
Urgot Graves Akali Kalista Thresh
34:06
Jarvan IV Kindred LeBlanc Kai'Sa Shen
Sion Graves Akali Xayah Thresh
25:43
MVP: Hiiva
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
Semifinals
EURONICS Gaming
1
September 29, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
Irelia Elise Vel'Koz Jhin Tahm Kench
Poppy Taliyah Urgot Xayah Alistar
30:51
Poppy Jarvan IV Corki Ezreal Alistar
Sion Aatrox Irelia Xayah Rakan
33:51
Jarvan IV Kha'Zix Cassiopeia Ezreal Alistar
Jax Camille Corki Xayah Rakan
33:17
MVPs: CrownshotWerlyb
MAD Lions
2
ASUS ROG ELITE
0
September 29, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Maokai Aatrox Swain Xayah Shen
Sion Olaf Ryze Varus Braum
27:21
Sion Taliyah Galio Vayne Alistar
Ornn Nocturne Corki Varus Braum
30:50
MVPs: LarssenXDSMILEY
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
Finals
MAD Lions
3
September 30, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Jarvan IV Gragas Galio Kai'Sa Braum
Cho'Gath Olaf Ryze Varus Shen
26:24
Hecarim Gragas Irelia Kai'Sa Alistar
Ornn Graves Fizz Varus Braum
30:12
Poppy Skarner Kassadin Varus Braum
Urgot Nocturne Akali Kalista Shen
32:38
MVP: Selfmade
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Alistar Alistar39231659%25141156%149564%
5 (5-0)
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
4 (2-2)
3 (2-1)
Kai'Sa 15 (9-6)
Sion 11 (5-6)
Poppy 9 (5-4)
Tristana 8 (5-3)
Gragas 8 (4-4)
Braum 19 (11-8)
Sion 9 (8-1)
Cho'Gath 8 (6-2)
Kai'Sa 8 (6-2)
Xayah 8 (5-3)
41-325%85-363%1810-856%54-180%11-0100%32-167%
2Braum Braum36201656%137654%23131057%
8 (6-2)
5 (3-2)
5 (2-3)
4 (3-1)
3 (2-1)
Kai'Sa 11 (4-7)
Varus 10 (6-4)
Sion 9 (4-5)
Gragas 8 (6-2)
Ornn 8 (5-3)
Alistar 19 (8-11)
Kai'Sa 13 (8-5)
Sion 10 (6-4)
Sejuani 8 (3-5)
Shen 6 (6-0)
21-150%106-460%126-650%75-271%31-233%21-150%
3Kai'Sa Kai'Sa36152142%1771041%1981142%
5 (2-3)
4 (4-0)
4 (2-2)
4 (1-3)
3 (1-2)
Alistar 15 (9-6)
Braum 11 (4-7)
Sion 11 (4-7)
Gragas 9 (5-4)
Sejuani 7 (3-4)
Braum 13 (5-8)
Tristana 11 (5-6)
Varus 9 (4-5)
Sion 8 (3-5)
Alistar 8 (2-6)
41-325%114-736%116-555%83-538%10-10%11-0100%
4Sion Sion30121840%1761135%136746%
5 (2-3)
4 (3-1)
4 (1-3)
3 (3-0)
3 (1-2)
Alistar 11 (5-6)
Kai'Sa 11 (4-7)
Braum 9 (4-5)
Xayah 6 (2-4)
Gragas 5 (3-2)
Braum 10 (4-6)
Varus 9 (3-6)
Alistar 9 (1-8)
Cho'Gath 8 (5-3)
Kai'Sa 8 (5-3)
31-233%96-367%81-713%63-350%21-150%20-20%
5Gragas Gragas25131252%74357%189950%
5 (4-1)
4 (1-3)
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
2 (2-0)
Kai'Sa 9 (5-4)
Braum 8 (6-2)
Alistar 8 (4-4)
Varus 6 (4-2)
Ezreal 5 (4-1)
Alistar 7 (3-4)
Sion 6 (4-2)
Varus 5 (4-1)
Akali 5 (3-2)
Graves 4 (3-1)
00-00%74-357%103-730%53-260%11-0100%22-0100%
65 games played33W - 32L (51%)32W - 33L (49%)5 games16 games25 games11 games3 games5 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#CountryRepresentationPlayers
1Poland Poland17 / 128 (13%)Agresivoo, Bullet, Defles, Erdote, IceBeasto, Inspired, Kackos, Kashtelan, Lucker, Raxxo, Roison, Sebekx, Selfmade, Shlatan, Woolite, delord, t4nky
2Spain Spain13 / 128 (10%)BySa, Falco, Hominidoz, Javier514, Koldo, Lvsyan, Rayito, Razork, Simpy, Sir Kalwerd, Th3Antonio, Werlyb, XGenesis
3Germany Germany9 / 128 (7%)Agurin, Broeki, Gistick, Jenax, Lamabear, Noway4u, Pandar, Uloper, Ventair
4Netherlands Netherlands9 / 128 (7%)Alois, Boomin, Chapapi, Conjo, Dommmy, Peezy, Poeza, Raqo, Special
5Serbia Serbia9 / 128 (7%)Cl0x, Colamax, DoubleAiM, MarrowOoze, Nemky, Pl0x, Ryuzaki, TasteLess, Yoppa
6Denmark Denmark8 / 128 (6%)Cboi, Chrisberg, Doxy, Maxi, Munckizz, P1noy, TynX, Wendelbo
7Greece Greece7 / 128 (5%)AnOnPsyCkO, Bananitoo, Delitto, Dom1nant, Lolleros, Paris, Von
8Italy Italy7 / 128 (5%)Belze, Brizz, Demon, DrMatt, Kooiji, S1D, Shadow
9Lithuania Lithuania7 / 128 (5%)ChosenOne, Eckas, Hadow, InFreX, Ritix, Toaster, Zty
10Czech Republic Czech Republic6 / 128 (5%)Eren (Czech player), Nardeus, Random, Robocop, Sawyor, denyk
11United Kingdom United Kingdom6 / 128 (5%)Afflict, Deádly, Prosfair, Rift, Shikari, xMatty
12France France5 / 128 (4%)Bloody, Brosak, Darlik, Saken, Tonerre
13Portugal Portugal5 / 128 (4%)Frozén, Lastwolf, Plasma Lemon, RafaL0L, Xaky
14Sweden Sweden5 / 128 (4%)Hustlin, Larssen, Treatz, WeiZor, XDSMILEY
15Slovenia Slovenia3 / 128 (2%)Crownshot, Nemesis, Phaxi
16Croatia Croatia2 / 128 (2%)Bruno, LiMiT
17Norway Norway2 / 128 (2%)Energy, Sharp
18Ukraine Ukraine2 / 128 (2%)Reativo, xTyLk
19Austria Austria1 / 128 (1%)Wardain
20Finland Finland1 / 128 (1%)Hiiva
21Romania Romania1 / 128 (1%)Skudzy
22Slovakia Slovakia1 / 128 (1%)Kamilius
23Trinidad And Tobago Trinidad And Tobago1 / 128 (1%)Prelude
24USA United States1 / 128 (1%)Bendy

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language United Kingdom France Germany Spain Serbia Czech Republic Hungary Italy Poland Portugal
Stream

Announcement[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]