Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

European Masters Summer 2019 - Play-In


Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

EU Masters Play-In Group Stage
1. Excel.UK6-0
2. Origen BCN4-2
3. Vitality.Bee4-2
4. BIG3-3
5. Rogue Esports Club2-4
6. FALKN1-5
7. ASUS ROG ELITE1-5
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-1
Sep 11
0-1
Sep 11
0-1
Sep 10
0-1
Sep 09
1-0
Sep 10
0-1
Sep 10
1-0
Sep 11
0-1
Sep 09
1-0
Sep 09
0-1
Sep 11
1-0
Sep 11
0-1
Sep 10
1-0
Sep 11
1-0
Sep 09
1-0
Sep 09
1-0
Sep 10
1-0
Sep 10
1-0
Sep 11
1-0
Sep 10
0-1
Sep 09
0-1
Sep 09
0-1
Sep 10
0-1
Sep 11
0-1
Sep 09
1-0
Sep 09
1-0
Sep 11
0-1
Sep 10
1-0
Sep 10
0-1
Sep 09
1-0
Sep 11
0-1
Sep 10
0-1
Sep 11
0-1
Sep 10
1-0
Sep 11
1-0
Sep 09
0-1
Sep 09
1-0
Sep 10
1-0
Sep 10
0-1
Sep 11
1-0
Sep 09
0-1
Sep 11
1-0
Sep 09

Detailed Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]
Day 1
September 9, 2019
FKN 0
September 9, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Kled Lee Sin Vladimir Lucian Shen
Cassiopeia Jarvan IV Akali Kai'Sa Pantheon
25:35
1 XL.UK
ASUS 0
September 9, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Kled Xin Zhao Syndra Xayah Thresh
Jax Skarner Karma Kai'Sa Morgana
34:43
MVP: Venzer
1 OG BCN
BIG 1
September 9, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Aatrox Jarvan IV Azir Kai'Sa Nautilus
Irelia Sejuani Yasuo Sivir Morgana
23:28
MVP: ZaZee
0 FKN
OG BCN 0
September 9, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Kled Sejuani Azir Garen Yuumi
Akali Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Lucian Nautilus
33:51
MVP: iBo
1 REC
VIT.B 1
September 9, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Gangplank Sylas Akali Lucian Nautilus
Ryze Gragas Qiyana Kai'Sa Pantheon
31:39
MVP: Skeanz
0 FKN
BIG 0
September 9, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Jayce Gragas Azir Lucian Nautilus
Cassiopeia Olaf Syndra Tristana Pantheon
35:16
MVP: Hjarnan
1 XL.UK
VIT.B 1
September 9, 2019 - 23:00 CEST
Aatrox Gragas Ekko Lucian Rakan
Gangplank Jarvan IV Syndra Kai'Sa Alistar
30:46
MVP: Saken
0 REC
Day 2[edit]
Day 2
September 10, 2019
ASUS 1
September 10, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Rumble Jarvan IV Corki Kai'Sa Thresh
Aatrox Gragas Irelia Ezreal Rakan
29:39
0 REC
XL.UK 1
September 10, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Gnar Sylas Corki Garen Yuumi
Akali Ornn Tristana Vayne Rakan
33:06
MVP: Special
0 OG BCN
FKN 1
September 10, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Aatrox Skarner Veigar Tristana Thresh
Karma Jarvan IV Vladimir Kai'Sa Nautilus
24:17
MVP: Kryze
0 ASUS
VIT.B 1
September 10, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Kled Sylas Zoe Varus Tahm Kench
Kennen Jarvan IV Corki Kai'Sa Nautilus
30:42
MVP: Skeanz
0 BIG
XL.UK 1
September 10, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Gangplank Sylas Zed Heimerdinger Yuumi
Gnar Elise Cassiopeia Yasuo Nautilus
32:24
MVP: Hjarnan
0 REC
FKN 0
September 10, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Aatrox Rek'Sai Veigar Lucian Pyke
Kennen Ornn Vel'Koz Kai'Sa Thresh
34:57
MVP: Homi
1 OG BCN
VIT.B 1
September 10, 2019 - 23:00 CEST
Kled Lee Sin Akali Varus Thresh
Aatrox Gragas Azir Kai'Sa Rakan
37:10
MVP: Toaster
0 ASUS
Day 3[edit]
Day 3
September 11, 2019
BIG 0
September 11, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Gnar Sejuani Azir Xayah Rakan
Kennen Skarner Vel'Koz Caitlyn Morgana
44:34
1 OG BCN
XL.UK 1
September 11, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Gnar Sylas Syndra Tristana Pantheon
Irelia Sejuani Viktor Draven Braum
34:33
MVP: kaSing
0 ASUS
BIG 1
September 11, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Karma Skarner Sylas Xayah Morgana
Kennen Gragas Yasuo Tristana Rakan
29:31
0 REC
VIT.B 0
September 11, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Jayce Lee Sin Akali Kai'Sa Alistar
Urgot Gragas Karma Tristana Thresh
35:11
MVP: Zanzarah
1 OG BCN
FKN 0
September 11, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Aatrox Skarner Vladimir Kai'Sa Thresh
Renekton Sejuani Akali Ashe Tahm Kench
40:10
MVP: Behave
1 REC
VIT.B 0
September 11, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
Akali Gragas Yasuo Ashe Rakan
Sylas Jarvan IV LeBlanc Xayah Thresh
31:22
MVP: Special
1 XL.UK
BIG 1
September 11, 2019 - 23:00 CEST
Aatrox Lee Sin LeBlanc Syndra Pyke
Rumble Gragas Corki Ezreal Thresh
33:29
MVP: Carzzy
0 ASUS

Knockout Stage[edit]

Elimination Match
Vitality.Bee
0
September 12, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Kled Lee Sin Akali Ashe Braum
Aatrox Sejuani Karma Lucian Rakan
36:42
Aatrox Sejuani Syndra Varus Leona
Kled Ivern Akali Lucian Nautilus
34:50
MVPs: CarzzyCarzzy
BIG
2
Origen BCN
0
September 12, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Kennen Gragas Azir Caitlyn Morgana
Renekton Sejuani Corki Xayah Tahm Kench
29:27
Gangplank Ornn Corki Kai'Sa Vel'Koz
Renekton Sejuani LeBlanc Lucian Morgana
43:39
MVPs: iBoSelfie
Rogue Esports Club
2
Qualified
BIG
Rogue Esports Club