Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

European Masters Summer 2020 - Play-In

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. LDLC OL6-0
2. G2 Arctic3-3
3. CR4ZY3-3
4. LowLandLions0-6


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Aug 18
0-1
Aug 18
1-0
Aug 17
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Aug 17
0-1
Aug 18
1-0
Aug 17
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Aug 17
1-0
Aug 17
1-0
Aug 18
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Aug 18
0-1
Aug 18
0-1
Aug 17
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Team GamerLegion5-1
2. Riddle Esports5-1
3. eSuba2-4
4. EGN Esports0-6


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Aug 17
0-1
Aug 18
0-1
Aug 18
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Aug 18
0-1
Aug 17
0-1
Aug 17
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Aug 17
1-0
Aug 18
1-0
Aug 17
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Aug 17
1-0
Aug 18
1-0
Aug 18
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Racoon5-1
2. Sector One4-2
3. SAMCLAN Esports Club2-4
4. Iron Wolves1-5


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Aug 18
0-1
Aug 17
0-1
Aug 17
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Aug 17
1-0
Aug 18
1-0
Aug 17
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Aug 18
0-1
Aug 17
0-1
Aug 17
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Aug 18
0-1
Aug 18
1-0
Aug 18
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Intrepid Fox Gaming4-2
2. 7more7 Pompa Team4-2
3. SINNERS Esports2-4
4. Five Kings2-4


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Aug 17
0-1
Aug 18
1-0
Aug 18
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Aug 18
1-0
Aug 18
0-1
Aug 17
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Aug 17
1-0
Aug 17
1-0
Aug 18
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Aug 17
1-0
Aug 18
0-1
Aug 17
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1

Knockout Stage[edit]

Elimination Match
LDLC OL
2
August 20, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Wukong Hecarim Syndra Caitlyn Morgana
Gangplank Nidalee Lucian Miss Fortune Nautilus
24:06
Shen Hecarim Orianna Senna Tahm Kench
Gnar Kha'Zix Twisted Fate Jhin Thresh
24:50
Riddle Esports
0
Team GamerLegion
2
August 20, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Renekton Olaf Zoe Jinx Karma
Gangplank Sejuani Morgana Caitlyn Thresh
38:46
Renekton Nidalee Vel'Koz Jinx Thresh
Gangplank Lee Sin Orianna Caitlyn Morgana
31:38
Mordekaiser Volibear Lucian Vel'Koz Leona
Shen Olaf Orianna Ezreal Yuumi
27:04
G2 Arctic
1
Racoon
0
August 20, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Sett Hecarim Galio Sona Lux
Gnar Graves Azir Senna Blitzcrank
25:32
Camille Graves Twisted Fate Soraka Nautilus
Malphite Lee Sin Cassiopeia Senna Galio
23:34
7more7 Pompa Team
2
Intrepid Fox Gaming
2
August 20, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
Camille Kha'Zix Corki Caitlyn Morgana
Ornn Rek'Sai Zoe Ashe Lux
33:28
Renekton Graves Sylas Kalista Nautilus
Sion Gragas Corki Ezreal Rakan
27:37
Malphite Kayn Corki Ezreal Lux
Cho'Gath Graves Twisted Fate Ashe Blitzcrank
31:11
Sector One
1
Qualified
LDLC OL
Team GamerLegion
7more7 Pompa Team
Intrepid Fox Gaming