Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

European Masters Spring 2021

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]European Masters Spring 2021
League Information
Series:
European Masters European Masters
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
28
Prize Pool:
€150,000 EUR
(≃ $180,663 USD)
Start Date:
2021-03-29
End Date:
2021-05-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology


Upcoming Matches
ANO vs. BIG
April 21, 2021 - 14:30 UTC
European Masters Spring 2021 - Group Stage
MKS vs. K1
April 21, 2021 - 15:30 UTC
European Masters Spring 2021 - Group Stage
ANO vs. K1
April 21, 2021 - 16:30 UTC
European Masters Spring 2021 - Group Stage
MKS vs. BIG
April 21, 2021 - 17:30 UTC
European Masters Spring 2021 - Group Stage
MKS vs. ANO
April 21, 2021 - 18:30 UTC
European Masters Spring 2021 - Group Stage

EU Masters Spring 2021 is the 7th European Masters tournament, featuring 28 of the top European teams from the spring regional leagues.

Format[edit]

  • Qualification
    • 28 teams from National Leagues will qualify for the event.
    • 12 teams qualify for Group Stage
    • 16 teams qualify for Play-In
  • Play-In Group Stage - March 29th - March 30th, 2021
    • Teams are slotted into groups of 4
    • Double round robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo1
    • Top 2 from each group advance to Knockout Stage
  • Play-In Knockout Stage - April 1st, 2021
    • First place from each group faces another group's runner-up
    • All matches are played in a Bo3
    • The winner of each match advances to the Group Stage.
  • Group Stage - April 14th - April 23rd, 2021
    • Teams are divided into four groups
    • Double round robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo1
    • The top two teams in each group advance to Playoffs
  • Playoffs - April 27th - May 2nd 2021
    • Teams play in a single elimination bracket
    • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Interviewer:

Prize Pool[edit]

€150,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 20, 2021: 1 EUR ≃ 1.20442 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Group Stage Teams[edit]

BIG
TopFrance SLT 
JunglerFrance Karim kt 
MiddleGermany Reeker 
BottomGermany Keduii 
SupportAustria Seaz 
Staff
A11st European_Masters/2019/Summer Summer 2019
CGermany Arvindir 
Main Roster
A11st European_Masters/2019/Summer Summer 2019
C TBD 
A11st European_Masters/2019/Summer Summer 2019
mousesports
TopGermany Satorius 
JunglerNetherlands Pridestalkr 
MiddleNorway LIDER 
BottomBelarus Gadget 
SupportFrance Enjawve 
Staff
A33 - 4th European_Masters/2020/Summer Summer 2020
CRomania Realistik 
Main Roster
A33 - 4th European_Masters/2020/Summer Summer 2020
C TBD 
A33 - 4th European_Masters/2020/Summer Summer 2020
Karmine Corp
TopFrance Adam 
JunglerPoland Cinkrof 
MiddleFrance Saken 
BottomUnited Kingdom xMatty 
SupportBelgium Targamas 
Staff
Z8-
CFrance Striker 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Misfits Premier
TopPoland Agresivoo 
JunglerPoland Shlatan 
MiddleGermany Sertuss 
BottomPoland Woolite 
SupportPoland Jactroll 
Staff
A11st European_Masters/2019/Spring Spring 2019
CCroatia xani 
Main Roster
A11st European_Masters/2019/Spring Spring 2019
C TBD 
A11st European_Masters/2019/Spring Spring 2019
UCAM Esports Club
TopCzech Republic Dreedy 
JunglerNetherlands Hadess 
MiddlePortugal Baca 
BottomSpain Rafitta 
SupportPortugal Plasma 
Staff
A99 - 12th European_Masters/2018/Spring Spring 2018
CPortugal Crusher 
Main Roster
A99 - 12th European_Masters/2018/Spring Spring 2018
C TBD 
A99 - 12th European_Masters/2018/Spring Spring 2018
Cream Real Betis
TopSpain Rubi0o 
JunglerBulgaria Lebron 
MiddleSpain Miniduke 
BottomSweden Namex 
SupportRomania whiteinn 
Staff
Z8-
CSpain Motroco 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
AGO ROGUE
TopPoland Sinmivak 
JunglerGermany Lurox 
MiddleDenmark Chres 
BottomPoland Lucker 
SupportPoland Pyrka 
Staff
A11st European_Masters/2020/Summer Summer 2020
CSweden Klaj 
Main Roster
A11st European_Masters/2020/Summer Summer 2020
C TBD 
A11st European_Masters/2020/Summer Summer 2020
K1CK
TopPoland Kackos 
JunglerPoland Bruness 
MiddlePoland Matislaw 
BottomPoland Puki Style 
SupportPoland Raxxo 
Staff
A22nd European_Masters/2020/Spring Spring 2020
CPoland Flash 
Main Roster
A22nd European_Masters/2020/Spring Spring 2020
C TBD 
A22nd European_Masters/2020/Spring Spring 2020
BT Excel
TopRomania Orome 
JunglerNetherlands Markoon 
MiddleNorway Hatrixx 
BottomUnited Kingdom Deadly 
SupportNetherlands Advienne 
Staff
A55 - 8th European_Masters/2020/Spring Spring 2020
CAustralia Swiffer 
Main Roster
A55 - 8th European_Masters/2020/Spring Spring 2020
C TBD 
A55 - 8th European_Masters/2020/Spring Spring 2020
Macko Esports
TopSweden StenBosse 
JunglerDenmark Cboi 
MiddlePoland Sebekx 
BottomAustria D3RK1NG155 
SupportItaly darkchri99 
Staff
Z8-
CRussia D2K 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Suppup eSports
TopSerbia klowny 
JunglerBulgaria Spooky 
MiddleBulgaria twohoyrz 
BottomBulgaria Vzz 
SupportGreece Mersa 
Staff
A99 - 12th European_Masters/2020/Spring Spring 2020
CPoland Nahovsky 
Main Roster
A99 - 12th European_Masters/2020/Spring Spring 2020
C TBD 
A99 - 12th European_Masters/2020/Spring Spring 2020
Anorthosis Esports
TopGreece WouLou 
JunglerGreece Dom1nant 
MiddleGreece J0J0C 
BottomGreece LOCKIE 
SupportPoland kubYD 
Staff
Z8-
CGreece Duriel 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-

Play-In Teams[edit]

FC Schalke 04 Evolution
TopSerbia Yoppa 
JunglerGermany Obsess 
MiddleFrance Nuclearint 
BottomGermany Kynetic 
SupportGermany Tolerant 
Staff
A99 - 12th European_Masters/2020/Summer Summer 2020
CGermany nRated 
Main Roster
A99 - 12th European_Masters/2020/Summer Summer 2020
C TBD 
A99 - 12th European_Masters/2020/Summer Summer 2020
Vitality.Bee
TopPoland R4VEN 
JunglerSweden Memento 
MiddleGermany Diplex 
BottomSweden SMILEY 
SupportSweden Hustlin 
Staff
B617 - 18th European_Masters/2019/Summer Summer 2019
CPoland Tasz 
Main Roster
B617 - 18th European_Masters/2019/Summer Summer 2019
C TBD 
B617 - 18th European_Masters/2019/Summer Summer 2019
G2 Arctic
TopSpain Oscarinin 
JunglerSpain Koldo 
MiddlePoland Fresskowy 
BottomSpain Supa 
SupportUkraine Efias 
Staff
B717 - 20th European_Masters/2020/Summer Summer 2020
CSpain Melzhet 
Main Roster
B717 - 20th European_Masters/2020/Summer Summer 2020
C TBD 
B717 - 20th European_Masters/2020/Summer Summer 2020
Illuminar Gaming
TopPoland Melonik 
JunglerPoland papatabachi 
MiddlePoland Czajek 
BottomPoland Odi11 
SupportPoland Czypsy 
Staff
A22nd European_Masters/2018/Spring Spring 2018
CPoland bezum 
Main Roster
A22nd European_Masters/2018/Spring Spring 2018
C TBD 
A22nd European_Masters/2018/Spring Spring 2018
Fnatic Rising
TopSwitzerland Pride 
JunglerDenmark Maxi 
MiddleNetherlands FEBIVEN 
BottomGermany Bean 
SupportPortugal rhuckz 
Staff
A33 - 4th European_Masters/2019/Summer Summer 2019
CPoland delord 
Main Roster
A33 - 4th European_Masters/2019/Summer Summer 2019
C TBD 
A33 - 4th European_Masters/2019/Summer Summer 2019
Mkers
TopDenmark Doxy 
JunglerDenmark Taxer 
MiddlePoland Zwyroo 
BottomDenmark Guubi 
SupportItaly Click 
Staff
Z8-
CItaly Phoma 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Zero Tenacity
TopRomania Kaylem 
JunglerSerbia Ryuzaki 
MiddleHungary Meight 
BottomRomania Khantos 
SupportSerbia Nikola 
Staff
Z8-
CRomania Emi 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Gamespace MCE
TopGreece Jaxplank 
JunglerCzech Republic Kenapil 
MiddleSlovenia Deluxe 
BottomCzech Republic Sirinox 
SupportRomania Kinn 
Staff
Z8-
CGreece xDjiNN 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
KV Mechelen Esports
TopNetherlands Robba 
JunglerDenmark Urban 
MiddleNetherlands Mikkel 
BottomNetherlands Slyv3r 
SupportNetherlands Bardo 
Staff
Z8-
CNetherlands DoNotBlameMe 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
PSV Esports
TopLuxembourg Lumerion 
JunglerNetherlands Albetrayber 
MiddleNetherlands Kruimel 
BottomNetherlands Barrage 
SupportBelgium Anthrax 
Staff
Z8-
CNetherlands Jigly 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
eSuba
TopCzech Republic Adiss 
JunglerCzech Republic Sacrifice 
MiddleCzech Republic Sajator 
BottomCzech Republic Hiro 
SupportCzech Republic Rufus 
Staff
A99 - 12th European_Masters/2019/Summer Summer 2019
CCzech Republic Zizou 
Main Roster
A99 - 12th European_Masters/2019/Summer Summer 2019
C TBD 
A99 - 12th European_Masters/2019/Summer Summer 2019
SINNERS Esports
TopCzech Republic Garp 
JunglerPoland Wysek 
MiddleCzech Republic Ordno 
BottomSlovakia PiOk 
SupportCzech Republic VaSKED 
Staff
B721 - 24th European_Masters/2020/Summer Summer 2020
CCzech Republic Worry 
Main Roster
B721 - 24th European_Masters/2020/Summer Summer 2020
C TBD 
B721 - 24th European_Masters/2020/Summer Summer 2020
White Dragons
TopPortugal Aziado 
JunglerPortugal LeChase 
MiddlePortugal Xaky 
BottomPortugal Alternative 
SupportPortugal SLAYER 
Staff
Z8-
CPortugal Fintinhas 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
For The Win Esports
TopPortugal Sl4shD 
JunglerPortugal Own3r 
MiddlePortugal Noma 
BottomItaly Creon 
SupportPortugal Feedarias 
SubstitutesStaff
A99 - 12th European_Masters/2019/Spring Spring 2019
TopAustria Sky0 
Main RosterStaff
A99 - 12th European_Masters/2019/Spring Spring 2019
CPortugal sK 
Main RosterSubstitutes
A99 - 12th European_Masters/2019/Spring Spring 2019
Goskilla
TopAustria Consequent 
JunglerPoland Kanna 
MiddleCroatia tibor 
BottomDenmark Bushy 
SupportEstonia Cospect 
Staff
Z8-
CItaly Kwan 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Method2Madness
TopLithuania Arnax 
JunglerLithuania Divider 
MiddleDenmark Godbro 
BottomUnited Kingdom Toaster 
SupportLatvia bAZZILISKS 
Staff
Z8-
CSlovenia Phaxi 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-

Results[edit]

Play-In Groups[edit]

Group A
1. FC Schalke 04 Evolution4-2
2. Mkers4-2
3. Method2Madness3-3
4. eSuba1-5


Group B
1. Zero Tenacity5-1
2. KV Mechelen Esports5-1
3. For The Win Esports1-5
4. Gamespace MCE1-5


Group C
1. Fnatic Rising5-1
2. Vitality.Bee5-1
3. Goskilla2-4
4. SINNERS Esports0-6


Group D
1. Illuminar Gaming5-1
2. G2 Arctic4-2
3. White Dragons3-3
4. PSV Esports0-6


 Click here for more information about the Group Stage matches.

Play-In Knockout Stage[edit]

Elimination Match
Fnatic Rising
0
April 1, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
Gnar Lillia Twisted Fate Kai'Sa Rakan
Gangplank Volibear Galio Kalista Rell
25:56
Aatrox Lillia Lucian Kai'Sa Alistar
Gnar Volibear Zoe Xayah Rell
28:53
G2 Arctic
2
Illuminar Gaming
2
April 1, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
Nocturne Nidalee Zoe Kai'Sa Alistar
Gragas Hecarim Orianna Jinx Braum
37:14
Sion Nidalee Yone Kai'Sa Galio
Darius Hecarim Viktor Xayah Alistar
33:16
Vitality.Bee
0
FC Schalke 04 Evolution
2
April 1, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Darius Udyr Twisted Fate Jinx Thresh
Sion Lee Sin Orianna Heimerdinger Pyke
29:32
Jayce Udyr Zoe Varus Thresh
Gragas Lee Sin Ezreal Heimerdinger Pyke
24:45
KV Mechelen Esports
0
Zero Tenacity
0
April 1, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Ornn Volibear Akali Kai'Sa Nautilus
Gangplank Hecarim Orianna Aphelios Thresh
35:30
Urgot Volibear Ryze Xayah Rell
Jayce Hecarim Twisted Fate Kai'Sa Rakan
23:49
Mkers
2
Qualified
G2 Arctic
Illuminar Gaming
FC Schalke 04 Evolution
Mkers

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. BIG3-0
2. Mkers2-1
3. Anorthosis Esports1-2
4. K1CK eSports Club0-3


Group B
1. Misfits Premier5-1
2. Suppup eSports3-3
3. AGO ROGUE2-4
3. G2 Arctic2-4


Group C
1. UCAM Esports Club3-0
2. Illuminar Gaming2-1
3. mousesports1-2
4. Macko Esports0-3


Group D
1. Karmine Corp3-0
2. BT Excel1-2
2. Cream Real Betis1-2
2. FC Schalke 04 Evolution1-2


 Click here for more information about the Group Stage matches.

Knockout Stage[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Semifinals (Bo3)
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Finals (Bo5)
 
TBD
TBD
 

Additional Data[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language United Kingdom Spain Poland France Germany Italy Greece Portugal Czech Republic Netherlands Hungary Serbia
Stream

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Kai'Sa Kai'Sa47252253%24111346%2314961%
7 (5-2)
5 (5-0)
5 (4-1)
4 (2-2)
3 (3-0)
Alistar 13 (6-7)
Rell 11 (8-3)
Hecarim 11 (3-8)
Orianna 10 (6-4)
Gnar 9 (5-4)
Orianna 15 (8-7)
Rell 13 (6-7)
Hecarim 12 (6-6)
Alistar 12 (5-7)
Xayah 10 (6-4)
53-260%178-947%169-756%74-357%21-150%00-00%
2Alistar Alistar40221855%24141058%168850%
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
4 (0-4)
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
Kai'Sa 13 (6-7)
Tristana 11 (7-4)
Hecarim 9 (4-5)
Lillia 8 (3-5)
Orianna 7 (5-2)
Rell 17 (10-7)
Kai'Sa 12 (7-5)
Orianna 10 (5-5)
Udyr 10 (5-5)
Hecarim 9 (5-4)
52-340%168-850%159-660%33-0100%10-10%00-00%
3Orianna Orianna39192049%1771041%22121055%
5 (4-1)
4 (3-1)
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
2 (2-0)
Hecarim 11 (6-5)
Kai'Sa 10 (6-4)
Udyr 9 (7-2)
Alistar 7 (5-2)
Gnar 7 (4-3)
Kai'Sa 15 (7-8)
Udyr 11 (2-9)
Alistar 10 (5-5)
Rell 10 (4-6)
Sion 9 (7-2)
10-10%104-640%2011-955%53-260%31-233%00-00%
4Hecarim Hecarim39182146%1981142%20101050%
4 (2-2)
4 (2-2)
3 (3-0)
3 (1-2)
3 (1-2)
Orianna 11 (6-5)
Kai'Sa 11 (3-8)
Alistar 9 (4-5)
Sion 7 (2-5)
Rell 6 (4-2)
Udyr 13 (4-9)
Kai'Sa 12 (6-6)
Rell 10 (3-7)
Volibear 9 (5-4)
Alistar 9 (4-5)
53-260%115-645%148-657%71-614%21-150%00-00%
5Udyr Udyr37251268%1511473%2214864%
4 (4-0)
4 (4-0)
3 (3-0)
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
Orianna 9 (7-2)
Gnar 8 (7-1)
Kai'Sa 8 (6-2)
Alistar 7 (4-3)
Rell 6 (5-1)
Hecarim 13 (9-4)
Orianna 11 (9-2)
Alistar 10 (5-5)
Sion 9 (8-1)
Kai'Sa 8 (7-1)
33-0100%129-375%159-660%32-167%42-250%00-00%
88 games played44W - 44L (50%)44W - 44L (50%)10 games29 games33 games11 games5 games0 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Poland Poland25 / 141 (18%)Agresivoo, Bruness, Cinkrof, Czajek, Czypsy, Fresskowy, Jactroll, Kackos, Kanna, Lucker, Matislaw, Melonik, Odi11, Puki style, Pyrka, Raven, Raxxo, Sebekx, Shlatan, Sinmivak, Tabasko, Woolite, Wysek, Zwyroo, kubYD
2Netherlands Netherlands12 / 141 (9%)Advienne, Albetrayber, Bardo, Barrage, FEBIVEN, Hadess, Kruimel, Markoon, Mikkel, Pridestalkr, Robba, Slyv3r
2Portugal Portugal12 / 141 (9%)AlternativeX, Aziado, Baca, Feedarias, LeChase, Noma, Own3r, Plasma, Sl4shD, Slayer, Xaky, rhuckz
4Czech Republic Czech Republic11 / 141 (8%)Adiss, Dreedy, Garp, Hiro, Kenapil, Ordno, Rufus, Sacrifice, Sajator, Sirinox, Vasked
5Germany Germany10 / 141 (7%)Bean, Diplex, Keduii, Kynetic, Lurox, Obsess, Reeker, Satorius, Sertuss, Tolerant
6Denmark Denmark9 / 141 (6%)Bushy, Cboi, Chres, Doxy, Godbro, Guubi, Maxi, Taxer, Urban
7France France6 / 141 (4%)Adam, Enjawve, Karim kt, Nuclearint, SLT, Saken
7Greece Greece6 / 141 (4%)Dom1nant, J0J0C, Jaxplank, LOCKIE, Mersa, WouLou
7Spain Spain6 / 141 (4%)Koldo, Miniduke, Oscarinin, Rafitta, Rubi0o, Supa
10Romania Romania5 / 141 (4%)Kaylem, Khantos, Kinn, Orome, whiteinn
10Sweden Sweden5 / 141 (4%)HustlinbeasT, Memento, Namex, SMILEY, StenBosse
12Austria Austria4 / 141 (3%)Consequent, D3RK1NG155, Seaz, Sky0
12Bulgaria Bulgaria4 / 141 (3%)Lebron, Spooky, Vzz, twohoyrz
12Serbia Serbia4 / 141 (3%)Klowny, Nikola, Ryuzaki, Yoppa
15Italy Italy3 / 141 (2%)Click, Creon, Darkchri99
15United Kingdom United Kingdom3 / 141 (2%)Deádly, Toaster, xMatty
17Belgium Belgium2 / 141 (1%)Anthrax, Targamas
17Lithuania Lithuania2 / 141 (1%)Arnax, Divider
17Norway Norway2 / 141 (1%)Hatrixx, LIDER
20Belarus Belarus1 / 141 (1%)Gadget
20Croatia Croatia1 / 141 (1%)Tibor
20Estonia Estonia1 / 141 (1%)Cospect
20Hungary Hungary1 / 141 (1%)Meight
20Latvia Latvia1 / 141 (1%)bAZZILISKS
20Luxembourg Luxembourg1 / 141 (1%)Lumerion
20Slovakia Slovakia1 / 141 (1%)PiOk
20Slovenia Slovenia1 / 141 (1%)Deluxe
20Switzerland Switzerland1 / 141 (1%)Pride
20Ukraine Ukraine1 / 141 (1%)Efias