Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

GLL Spring 2020

[e][h]Greek Legends League Spring 2020
League Information
Series:
GLL GLL
Organizer:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Greece 
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2020-01-19
End Date:
2020-??-??
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage Phase A - January 19th - January 28th, 2020
    • All 8 teams are divided into two groups of four where they play a Double Round Robin format.
    • Each team plays 6 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 3rd place of each group qualify for Phase B
  • Group Stage Phase B - February 2nd - March 2nd, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 10 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 6th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st place is seeded into Finals
      • 2nd place is seeded into Round 4
      • 3rd place is seeded into Round 3
      • 4th place is seeded into Round 2
      • 5th and 6th place are seeded into Round 1
  • Playoffs - ??? - ???, 2020
    • Single Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5
    • Winner and the runner-up qualify for EU Masters Spring

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Greek Regenesis
TopGreece Tanacce 
JunglerGreece Dom1nant 
MiddleGreece Sveronis 
BottomGreece Kabamarru 
SupportGreece WildPanda 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
LEFT
Spain DahVys 
JunglerGreece Dest1ny 
Middle
LEFT
Spain Siler 
Bottom
LEFT
Greece Bananitoo 
SupportGreece Mersa 
Main RosterStaff
CGreece Tython 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Intrepid Fox
TopGreece Delitto 
JunglerTurkey Appen 
MiddleGreece Pun1sher 
BottomGreece Gagai 
SupportNetherlands Forsaken 
Staff
CGreece Duriel 
CGreece Reveal 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Laughing Coffins1
TopGreece Maxibillion 
JunglerGreece Alason 
MiddleGreece McFitty 
BottomGreece GoodGuyOnu 
SupportSweden Scripter 
SubstitutesStaff
TopGreece Alason 
Main RosterStaff
CGreece ElGram0 
Main RosterSubstitutes
LUL Esports
TopSpain topito 
JunglerGreece Lunny 
MiddleGreece jimsnop 
BottomGreece Tsigas 
SupportGreece Tranquil 
SubstitutesStaff
TopGreece Dragneel 
JunglerGreece Baragron 
BottomGreece Paradox 
SupportGreece Zekakos 
Main RosterStaff
CGreece Leo999 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Pyrsos Esports
TopGreece WouLou 
JunglerGreece Lunny 
MiddleGreece J0J0C 
BottomGreece Tsigas 
SupportGreece Fall1n 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
LEFT
Greece Dest1ny 
BottomGreece Druxy 
Support
LEFT
Greece S10NasSiC 
SupportGreece Batboy 
Main RosterStaff
C TBD 
Main RosterSubstitutes
We Love Gaming
TopGreece IceBreaker 
JunglerPoland Myself 
MiddleNetherlands CozQ 
BottomGreece Bananitoo 
SupportGreece HungryPanda 
SubstitutesStaff
Middle
LEFT
Greece Sveronis 
MiddleGreece Paris 
BottomGreece Rag0 
Support
LEFT
Greece Sanity 
Main RosterStaff
CGreece Anonpsycko 
Main RosterSubstitutes
GameSpace E-Sports
TopSpain topito 
JunglerGreece Nikolex 
MiddleAlbania Eforia 
BottomGreece AxeL 
SupportGreece Sanity 
SubstitutesStaff
TopGreece Magnus 
Support
LEFT
Portugal Mafra 
SupportSlovenia Zeussak 
Main RosterStaff
CHungary noizR 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team Refuse
TopGreece Compultion 
JunglerBulgaria Kasapina 
MiddleSlovenia Deluxe 
BottomGreece Ardenein 
SupportGreece immortal 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
LEFT
Croatia Yaphets 
Jungler
LEFT
Latvia Homeless 
JunglerGreece Woops 
Support
LEFT
Greece Lowzy 
SupportGreece GreeN Lnt3rn 
Main RosterStaff
CBulgaria Warmind 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 Laughing Coffins acquired the spot of Aris Esports.

Results[edit]

Phase A[edit]

Group A
1. Intrepid Fox6-0
2. We Love Gaming3-3
3. Pyrsos Esports2-4
4. Laughing Coffins1-5


Group B
1. Greek Regenesis4-2
2. GameSpace E-Sports3-3
2. Team Refuse3-3
4. LUL Esports2-4


 Click here for detailed results of the Phase A matches

Phase B[edit]

Standings
1. Intrepid Fox6-2
2. Pyrsos Esports5-3
3. We Love Gaming5-3
4. Greek Regenesis3-5
4. Team Refuse3-5
6. GameSpace E-Sports2-6


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Feb 16
1-0
Feb 09
0-1
Feb 10
1-0
Feb 17
0-1
Feb 23
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-0
Mar 02
0-1
Feb 23
1-0
Feb 17
0-1
Feb 09
0-1
Feb 10
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
Feb 24
1-0
Feb 03
0-0
Mar 02
1-0
Feb 10
0-1
Feb 02
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-0
Mar 01
1-0
Feb 02
0-1
Feb 16
0-1
Feb 03
1-0
Feb 24
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 02
0-1
Feb 24
0-0
Mar 01
0-1
Feb 23
0-0
Mar 02
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
Feb 03
0-0
Mar 01
0-1
Feb 17
0-1
Feb 09
1-0
Feb 16
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Phase B matches

Playoffs[edit]

GLL/2020/Spring/Playoffs

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Miss Fortune Miss Fortune28131546%156940%137654%
7 (3-4)
6 (2-4)
4 (3-1)
4 (3-1)
4 (1-3)
Leona 10 (4-6)
Kayn 6 (4-2)
Rumble 5 (3-2)
Braum 5 (2-3)
Jarvan IV 5 (2-3)
Braum 12 (5-7)
Ornn 9 (4-5)
Aphelios 9 (3-6)
Lucian 5 (3-2)
Senna 5 (3-2)
41-325%73-443%117-464%62-433%00-00%00-00%
2Braum Braum25121348%126650%136746%
5 (4-1)
5 (2-3)
5 (1-4)
4 (3-1)
2 (1-1)
Ornn 7 (5-2)
Lucian 6 (3-3)
Lee Sin 5 (3-2)
Miss Fortune 5 (2-3)
Qiyana 5 (2-3)
Leona 12 (7-5)
Miss Fortune 12 (7-5)
Thresh 7 (2-5)
Aphelios 6 (2-4)
Mordekaiser 5 (4-1)
31-233%126-650%63-350%42-250%00-00%00-00%
3Aphelios Aphelios24131154%137654%116555%
8 (8-0)
5 (2-3)
4 (1-3)
4 (1-3)
3 (1-2)
Thresh 9 (6-3)
Ornn 5 (4-1)
Rek'Sai 5 (3-2)
Aatrox 5 (2-3)
Nautilus 5 (2-3)
Miss Fortune 9 (6-3)
Rumble 7 (4-3)
Braum 6 (4-2)
Leona 6 (2-4)
Nautilus 5 (3-2)
22-0100%84-450%82-625%43-175%22-0100%00-00%
4Leona Leona20101050%104640%106460%
5 (2-3)
4 (3-1)
4 (1-3)
2 (2-0)
2 (2-0)
Miss Fortune 10 (4-6)
Cassiopeia 5 (3-2)
Rumble 4 (3-1)
Kayn 4 (2-2)
Elise 3 (2-1)
Braum 12 (5-7)
Aphelios 6 (4-2)
Lee Sin 6 (2-4)
Aatrox 4 (2-2)
Nautilus 4 (2-2)
21-150%73-443%95-456%21-150%00-00%00-00%
5Thresh Thresh1611569%75271%96367%
5 (5-0)
4 (2-2)
3 (1-2)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
Aphelios 9 (6-3)
Miss Fortune 4 (3-1)
Mordekaiser 4 (0-4)
Qiyana 3 (3-0)
Sett 3 (3-0)
Braum 7 (5-2)
Miss Fortune 5 (4-1)
Rumble 5 (4-1)
Nautilus 4 (3-1)
Rek'Sai 4 (2-2)
22-0100%33-0100%73-443%43-175%00-00%00-00%
48 games played24W - 24L (50%)24W - 24L (50%)5 games15 games18 games8 games2 games0 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Greece Greece43 / 58 (74%)Alason, Ardenein, AxeL, Bananitoo, Baragron, Batboy, Compultion, Delitto, Dest1ny, Dom1nant, Dragneel, Druxy, Fall1n, Gagai, GoodGuyOnu, GreeN Lnt3rn, HungryPanda, IceBreaker, Immortal, J0J0C, Jimsnop, Kabamarru, Lowzy, Lunny, Magnus, Maxibillion, McFitty, Mersa, Nikolex, Paradox, Paris, Pun1sher, Rag0, S10NasSiC, Sanity, Sveronis, Tanacce, Tranquil, Tsigas, WildPanda, Woops, WouLou, Zekakos
2Spain Spain3 / 58 (5%)DahVys, Siler, Topito
3Netherlands Netherlands2 / 58 (3%)CozQ, Forsaken
4Slovenia Slovenia2 / 58 (3%)Deluxe, Zeussak
5Albania Albania1 / 58 (2%)Eforia
6Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 58 (2%)Kasapina
7Croatia Croatia1 / 58 (2%)Yaphets
8Latvia Latvia1 / 58 (2%)Homeless
9Poland Poland1 / 58 (2%)Myself
10Portugal Portugal1 / 58 (2%)Mafra
11Sweden Sweden1 / 58 (2%)Scripter
12Turkey Turkey1 / 58 (2%)Appen