Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

GLL Summer 2020

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]Greek Legends League Summer 2020
League Information
Series:
GLL GLL
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Greece Greece
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
€5,000 EUR
(≃ $5,488 USD)
Start Date:
2020-06-01
End Date:
2020-08-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 1st - July 7th, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 4th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd receive playoff byes into the Semifinals
  • Playoffs - July 12th - August 3rd, 2020
    • Single Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5
    • Winner and the runner-up qualify for EU Masters Summer

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Play-by-play Commentator

Prize Pool[edit]

€5,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 3, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1848 USD.)

Participants[edit]

GameSpace E-Sports
TopGreece WouLou 
JunglerCzech Republic Pavkyn 
MiddleGreece J0J0C 
BottomGreece AxeL 
SupportGermany LowNley 
Staff
CGreece xDjiNN 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Intrepid Fox Gaming
TopGreece Bako 
JunglerBulgaria LeBron 
MiddleGreece Pun1sher 
BottomGreece Kabamarru 
SupportLithuania Hadow 
Staff
CSouth Korea Lee Joo Ho 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Pyrsos Esports
TopGreece JaxPlank 
JunglerGreece J1m 
MiddleGreece jimsnop 
BottomGreece RektLess 
SupportGreece Godsoap 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleGreece Specialkey 
BottomGreece Blue 
Main RosterStaff
CGermany SemperSolus 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team Refuse
TopGreece NorthnLights 
JunglerGermany Tunarz 
MiddleGermany Celterr 
BottomGreece Vaynedeta 
SupportGermany Uloper 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
LEFT
Greece Noxus 
MiddleSlovenia Deluxe 
Main RosterStaff
CGreece iConquer 
Main RosterSubstitutes
We Love Gaming
TopGreece IceBreaker 
JunglerGreece Dom1nant 
MiddleGreece Paris 
BottomGreece Bananitoo 
SupportEstonia Cospect 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
LEFT
Turkey Appen 
JunglerNorth Macedonia Fallen 
SupportGreece Mersa 
Main RosterStaff
CGreece Oath 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Anorthosis Esports
TopCyprus Totyz 
JunglerGreece DEV1L 
MiddleGreece Sveron1s 
BottomGreece Gagai 
SupportGreece Kyouma 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
LEFT
Poland Prove 
JunglerLatvia Homeless 
JunglerCyprus Sendo 
JunglerGreece LeLeZa0 
MiddleGreece Tranquil 
SupportGreece Sanity 
Main RosterStaff
CGreece Duriel 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Game Changers
TopNetherlands Psclly 
JunglerGreece Nikolex 
MiddleGreece Peppe 
BottomCzech Republic Sirinox 
SupportGreece Green Lantern 
Staff
C TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Rejects Gaming
TopSyria Diffrenc 
JunglerGreece Noxus 
MiddleGermany Kaymin 
BottomGreece Tsigas 
SupportGreece ZaFiR 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
LEFT
Greece Woops 
Middle
LEFT
Greece Satanico 
Bottom
LEFT
Greece Steelyoung 
Bottom
LEFT
Greece Bill 
SupportGreece SteF 
Main RosterStaff
CGreece KindDemon 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Jun 23
0-1
Jun 08
0-1
Jun 29
0-1
Jun 15
1-0
Jun 16
0-1
Jun 01
0-1
Jun 10
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jun 02
1-0
Jun 15
1-0
Jun 24
1-0
Jun 29
1-0
Jun 01
1-0
Jun 30
1-0
Jun 16
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jun 24
0-1
Jul 06
0-1
Jun 16
1-0
Jun 01
1-0
Jun 30
0-1
Jun 02
0-1
Jun 29
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jun 09
1-0
Jun 08
1-0
Jul 07
1-0
Jun 30
1-0
Jun 02
1-0
Jul 06
0-1
Jun 22
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jul 06
0-1
Jun 09
0-1
Jun 22
0-1
Jun 10
1-0
Jun 08
1-0
Jul 07
0-1
Jun 23
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jul 07
1-0
Jun 22
0-1
Jun 10
0-1
Jun 23
0-1
Jun 24
0-1
Jun 09
0-1
Jun 15
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jun 22
0-1
Jun 10
0-1
Jun 23
0-1
Jun 15
1-0
Jun 16
0-1
Jun 29
0-1
Jun 24
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jun 30
0-1
Jul 07
0-1
Jun 09
0-1
Jun 01
1-0
Jun 02
1-0
Jul 06
1-0
Jun 08
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
GameSpace E-Sports
2
July 12, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Gnar Karthus Orianna Aphelios Nautilus
Sion Lee Sin Sylas Xayah Rakan
37:26
Gnar Karthus Corki Ezreal Thresh
Maokai Trundle Azir Vayne Lulu
26:06
Gnar Graves Corki Aphelios Thresh
Ornn Nidalee Zoe Ezreal Alistar
30:32
Ornn Graves Cassiopeia Ezreal Thresh
Mordekaiser Sett Syndra Kai'Sa Karma
27:35
Illaoi Trundle Corki Ashe Thresh
Ornn Zac Orianna Ezreal Rakan
41:03
Team Refuse
3
We Love Gaming
3
July 13, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Sett Trundle Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Bard
Ornn Olaf LeBlanc Ezreal Braum
32:30
Mordekaiser Trundle LeBlanc Ezreal Bard
Ornn Karthus Zed Aphelios Braum
34:04
Vladimir Lee Sin Karma Ashe Braum
Ornn Graves Katarina Ezreal Nautilus
25:07
MVP: Mersa
Anorthosis Esports
0
Semifinals
Game Changers
1
July 20, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Sett Kindred Syndra Aphelios Braum
Cho'Gath Olaf Orianna Kalista Thresh
34:04
Ornn Fiddlesticks Syndra Ashe Rakan
Renekton Trundle Taliyah Lucian Thresh
32:34
Ornn Trundle Corki Kai'Sa Braum
Renekton Elise Vladimir Ezreal Bard
25:27
Wukong Trundle Azir Xayah Rakan
Vladimir Lee Sin Syndra Ashe Braum
30:51
We Love Gaming
3
Intrepid Fox Gaming
3
July 21, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Renekton Trundle Sylas Kog'Maw Lulu
Malphite Nidalee Corki Xayah Rakan
26:43
Renekton Trundle Orianna Aphelios Thresh
Shen Gragas Akali Ezreal Bard
30:54
Volibear Kha'Zix Syndra Aphelios Braum
Renekton Elise Twisted Fate Ezreal Thresh
34:37
Team Refuse
0
Finals
We Love Gaming
3
August 3, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Sett Olaf LeBlanc Ashe Bard
Ornn Karthus Irelia Aphelios Karma
39:31
Sion Olaf Karma Caitlyn Thresh
Shen Kha'Zix Syndra Ashe Lulu
36:02
Cho'Gath Jarvan IV Syndra Ashe Lulu
Renekton Trundle Sylas Aphelios Bard
29:44
Malphite Olaf Galio Ezreal Karma
Shen Wukong Syndra Aphelios Bard
29:44
MVP: Mersa
Intrepid Fox Gaming
1
3rd Place Match
Game Changers
3
July 22, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Aatrox Graves Syndra Karthus Alistar
Ornn Nidalee Orianna Ezreal Leona
22:39
Mordekaiser Sett Zoe Wukong Senna
Ornn Lee Sin Akali Ezreal Rakan
23:54
Kennen Sett Zoe Ezreal Rakan
Renekton Graves Syndra Sivir Nautilus
35:58
Ornn Kindred Zoe Ashe Alistar
Sion Graves Syndra Vayne Thresh
31:12
Ornn Skarner Syndra Xayah Rakan
Renekton Kha'Zix Orianna Caitlyn Morgana
34:28
Team Refuse
2


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Ezreal Ezreal41182344%2012860%2161529%
9 (7-2)
8 (6-2)
8 (2-6)
7 (1-6)
4 (1-3)
Ornn 13 (5-8)
Karma 11 (6-5)
Graves 10 (5-5)
Thresh 7 (5-2)
Renekton 7 (4-3)
Aphelios 15 (7-8)
Lulu 11 (5-6)
Trundle 8 (4-4)
Graves 8 (2-6)
Syndra 7 (2-5)
31-233%157-847%198-1142%31-233%11-0100%00-00%
2Ornn Ornn35132237%1991047%1641225%
8 (4-4)
7 (3-4)
7 (1-6)
5 (3-2)
3 (1-2)
Ezreal 13 (5-8)
Rakan 7 (4-3)
Syndra 6 (4-2)
Graves 6 (3-3)
Thresh 6 (3-3)
Trundle 9 (2-7)
Karma 8 (4-4)
Renekton 8 (3-5)
LeBlanc 6 (3-3)
Aphelios 6 (2-4)
62-433%114-736%124-833%32-167%21-150%10-10%
3Aphelios Aphelios32161650%1991047%137654%
8 (6-2)
6 (2-4)
5 (4-1)
5 (1-4)
3 (1-2)
Lulu 10 (4-6)
Braum 8 (5-3)
Renekton 8 (5-3)
Ornn 6 (2-4)
Orianna 5 (1-4)
Ezreal 15 (8-7)
Karma 8 (4-4)
Ornn 6 (4-2)
Graves 6 (2-4)
Yuumi 5 (4-1)
41-325%117-464%117-464%40-40%11-0100%10-10%
4Renekton Renekton2920969%1511473%149564%
10 (9-1)
5 (5-0)
5 (2-3)
4 (2-2)
3 (1-2)
Aphelios 8 (5-3)
Karma 7 (5-2)
Ezreal 7 (4-3)
Trundle 6 (6-0)
Lulu 5 (3-2)
Ornn 8 (5-3)
Ezreal 7 (7-0)
Graves 7 (3-4)
Sett 6 (5-1)
Lulu 6 (4-2)
20-20%1110-191%128-467%42-250%00-00%00-00%
5Graves Graves2820871%2115671%75271%
7 (6-1)
5 (3-2)
3 (3-0)
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
Ezreal 10 (5-5)
Thresh 8 (6-2)
Syndra 6 (6-0)
Ornn 6 (3-3)
Karma 5 (5-0)
Ezreal 8 (6-2)
Karma 8 (5-3)
Renekton 7 (4-3)
Aphelios 6 (4-2)
Lulu 5 (4-1)
22-0100%106-460%107-370%65-183%00-00%00-00%
81 games played46W - 35L (57%)35W - 46L (43%)10 games26 games30 games12 games2 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Greece Greece38 / 57 (67%)AxeL, Bako, Bananitoo, Bill, Blue (Greek player), DEV1L, Dom1nant, Gagai, Godsoap, Green Lantern, IceBreaker, J0J0C, J1m, JaxPlank, Jimsnop, Kabamarru, Kyouma, LeLeZa0, Mersa, Nikolex, NorthnLights, Noxus, Paris, Peppe, Pun1sher, RektLess, Sanity, Satanico, Specialkey, SteF, Steelyoung, Sveron1s, Tranquil, Tsigas, Vaynedeta, Woops, WouLou, ZaFiR
2Germany Germany5 / 57 (9%)Celterr, Kaymin, LowNley, Tunarz, Uloper
3Cyprus Cyprus2 / 57 (4%)Sendo, Totyz
4Czech Republic Czech Republic2 / 57 (4%)Pavkyn, Sirinox
5Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 57 (2%)LeBron
6Estonia Estonia1 / 57 (2%)Cospect
7Latvia Latvia1 / 57 (2%)Homeless
8Lithuania Lithuania1 / 57 (2%)Hadow
9Netherlands Netherlands1 / 57 (2%)Psclly
10North Macedonia North Macedonia1 / 57 (2%)Fallen
11Poland Poland1 / 57 (2%)Prove
12Slovenia Slovenia1 / 57 (2%)Deluxe
13Syria Syria1 / 57 (2%)Diffrenc
14Turkey Turkey1 / 57 (2%)Appen