Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

GLL Summer 2020 - Group Stage

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Jun 23
0-1
Jun 08
0-1
Jun 29
0-1
Jun 15
1-0
Jun 16
0-1
Jun 01
0-1
Jun 10
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jun 02
1-0
Jun 15
1-0
Jun 24
1-0
Jun 29
1-0
Jun 01
1-0
Jun 30
1-0
Jun 16
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jun 24
0-1
Jul 06
0-1
Jun 16
1-0
Jun 01
1-0
Jun 30
0-1
Jun 02
0-1
Jun 29
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jun 09
1-0
Jun 08
1-0
Jul 07
1-0
Jun 30
1-0
Jun 02
1-0
Jul 06
0-1
Jun 22
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jul 06
0-1
Jun 09
0-1
Jun 22
0-1
Jun 10
1-0
Jun 08
1-0
Jul 07
0-1
Jun 23
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jul 07
1-0
Jun 22
0-1
Jun 10
0-1
Jun 23
0-1
Jun 24
0-1
Jun 09
0-1
Jun 15
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jun 22
0-1
Jun 10
0-1
Jun 23
0-1
Jun 15
1-0
Jun 16
0-1
Jun 29
0-1
Jun 24
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jun 30
0-1
Jul 07
0-1
Jun 09
0-1
Jun 01
1-0
Jun 02
1-0
Jul 06
1-0
Jun 08
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
June 1, 2020
ANO 0
June 1, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Karma Kayn Syndra Ezreal Leona
Aatrox Trundle Zoe Kalista Rakan
32:59
MVP: Deluxe
1 RFS
GSE 1
June 1, 2020 - 20:00 EEST
Malphite Graves Cassiopeia Ezreal Karma
Jax Xin Zhao Xerath Aphelios Lulu
37:18
MVP: AxeL
0 PRS
GC 1
June 1, 2020 - 21:00 EEST
Mordekaiser Trundle Azir Miss Fortune Nautilus
Wukong Diana Ornn Xayah Rakan
24:07
MVP: Nikolex
0 RJX
WLG 0
June 1, 2020 - 22:00 EEST
Wukong Trundle LeBlanc Miss Fortune Thresh
Renekton Kha'Zix Corki Aphelios Braum
29:31
MVP: LeBron
1 IF
June 2, 2020
GSE 0
June 2, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Ornn Kindred Cassiopeia Aphelios Lulu
Aatrox Kha'Zix Orianna Senna Trundle
45:33
MVP: Deluxe
1 RFS
WLG 1
June 2, 2020 - 20:00 EEST
Sett Graves Orianna Ezreal Nautilus
Fiora Lee Sin LeBlanc Cassiopeia Pyke
30:59
MVP: ParisGRE
0 PRS
GC 1
June 2, 2020 - 21:00 EEST
Sett Kindred Taliyah Lucian Nautilus
Renekton Olaf Kassadin Aphelios Braum
22:25
MVP: Nikolex
0 ANO
IF 1
June 2, 2020 - 22:00 EEST
Sett Trundle Syndra Varus Bard
Wukong Sejuani Orianna Kai'Sa Nautilus
28:02
MVP: LeBron
0 RJX
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
June 8, 2020
ANO 0
June 8, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Gangplank Kha'Zix Twisted Fate Aphelios Nautilus
Rumble Graves Orianna Varus Thresh
29:38
MVP: J0J0C
1 GSE
IF 1
GC
June 8, 2020 - 20:00 EEST
Sett Rek'Sai Ryze Kog'Maw Lulu
Aatrox Dr. Mundo Zoe Aphelios Soraka
28:07
MVP: Kabamarru
0 GC
PRS 1
June 8, 2020 - 21:00 EEST
Renekton Graves Kassadin Ezreal Karma
Sett Skarner Orianna Varus Lulu
29:57
MVP: J1m
0 RJX
WLG 1
June 8, 2020 - 22:00 EEST
Ornn Wukong Syndra Ezreal Thresh
Maokai Jarvan IV Orianna Kalista Nautilus
31:58
MVP: Bananitoo
0 RFS
June 9, 2020
PRS 0
June 9, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Shen Kayn Veigar Syndra Nautilus
Aatrox Trundle Akali Varus Leona
32:26
MVP: Psclly
1 GC
WLG 0
June 9, 2020 - 20:00 EEST
Aatrox Rek'Sai LeBlanc Varus Nautilus
Illaoi Karthus Corki Ezreal Thresh
31:39
MVP: J0J0C
1 GSE
RJX 0
June 9, 2020 - 21:00 EEST
Aatrox Lee Sin Syndra Sivir Yuumi
Ornn Olaf Xerath Vayne Thresh
23:40
1 RFS
IF 1
June 9, 2020 - 22:00 EEST
Renekton Ekko Irelia Varus Blitzcrank
Sett Rek'Sai Gragas Kog'Maw Thresh
32:38
MVP: Pun1sher
0 ANO
June 10, 2020
RJX 0
June 10, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Kayn Elise Pantheon Varus Nautilus
Karma Graves Corki Miss Fortune Thresh
27:02
MVP: WouLou
1 GSE
RFS 0
June 10, 2020 - 20:00 EEST
Ornn Trundle Corki Tristana Yuumi
Sett Kayn Ekko Aphelios Braum
40:21
MVP: Sirinox
1 GC
ANO 0
June 10, 2020 - 21:00 EEST
Ornn Rek'Sai Azir Draven Thresh
Sett Elise Taliyah Kalista Taric
28:44
1 WLG
PRS 0
June 10, 2020 - 22:00 EEST
Gangplank Graves Orianna Ezreal Yuumi
Renekton Ekko Corki Aphelios Lulu
26:54
MVP: Pun1sher
1 IF
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
June 15, 2020
ANO 0
June 15, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Gangplank Graves Orianna Ezreal Yuumi
Sett Nidalee Kassadin Aphelios Rakan
31:26
MVP: J1m
1 PRS
RJX 0
June 15, 2020 - 20:00 EEST
Ornn Graves Azir Ezreal Yuumi
Renekton Trundle Taliyah Sivir Karma
28:27
MVP: ParisGRE
1 WLG
GC 1
June 15, 2020 - 21:00 EEST
Ornn Zac Azir Aphelios Braum
Rumble Kindred Kassadin Varus Karma
29:51
MVP: Nikolex
0 GSE
RFS 0
June 15, 2020 - 22:00 EEST
Poppy Xin Zhao Cassiopeia Varus Nautilus
Renekton Graves Azir Sivir Braum
33:53
MVP: Pun1sher
1 IF
June 16, 2020
GC 1
June 16, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Malphite Ekko Akali Aphelios Lulu
Sylas Hecarim Cassiopeia Ezreal Karma
31:29
MVP: Sirinox
0 WLG
RFS 1
June 16, 2020 - 20:00 EEST
Renekton Jarvan IV Syndra Kog'Maw Lulu
Gangplank Lee Sin LeBlanc Ezreal Sett
30:24
0 PRS
ANO 1
June 16, 2020 - 21:00 EEST
Ornn Graves Azir Varus Rakan
Fiora Evelynn Renekton Senna Karma
24:31
MVP: Sanity
0 RJX
GSE 0
June 16, 2020 - 22:00 EEST
Illaoi Kindred Corki Ezreal Karma
Renekton Evelynn Azir Sivir Yuumi
30:54
MVP: LeBron
1 IF
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
June 22, 2020
RFS 1
June 22, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Maokai Graves LeBlanc Aphelios Lulu
Ornn Nidalee Zed Ezreal Karma
29:47
MVP: Vaynedeta
0 ANO
PRS 0
June 22, 2020 - 20:00 EEST
Renekton Ekko Orianna Aphelios Lulu
Illaoi Graves Viktor Caitlyn Thresh
35:03
MVP: WouLou
1 GSE
RJX 1
June 22, 2020 - 21:00 EEST
Mordekaiser Jarvan IV Viktor Ezreal Yuumi
Ornn Kha'Zix Azir Kai'Sa Nautilus
32:01
MVP: Tsigas
0 GC
IF 0
June 22, 2020 - 22:00 EEST
Renekton Evelynn Azir Twitch Yuumi
Volibear Gragas Orianna Sivir Lulu
36:29
1 WLG
June 23, 2020
RFS 0
June 23, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Wukong Trundle LeBlanc Aphelios Braum
Ornn Gragas Yasuo Ezreal Lulu
31:43
MVP: WouLou
1 GSE
PRS 0
June 23, 2020 - 20:00 EEST
Ornn Qiyana Syndra Tristana Nautilus
Mordekaiser Hecarim Karma Aphelios Thresh
27:31
MVP: ParisGRE
1 WLG
ANO 1
June 23, 2020 - 21:00 EEST
Karma Graves Sylas Kalista Lulu
Riven Volibear Corki Ezreal Yuumi
33:25
MVP: Gagai
0 GC
RJX 0
June 23, 2020 - 22:00 EEST
Maokai Olaf Syndra Sivir Yuumi
Wukong Shyvana Irelia Kai'Sa Karma
23:28
MVP: Pun1sher
1 IF
June 24, 2020
GSE 1
June 24, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Ornn Gragas Yasuo Aphelios Janna
Gangplank Olaf LeBlanc Ezreal Yuumi
28:10
MVP: J0J0C
0 ANO
GC 1
IF
June 24, 2020 - 20:00 EEST
Ornn Trundle Syndra Wukong Senna
Jax Graves Azir Kai'Sa Yuumi
38:51
0 IF
RJX 0
June 24, 2020 - 21:00 EEST
Sett Trundle Orianna Aphelios Janna
Jax Kayn Ziggs Varus Karma
22:12
MVP: JaxPlank
1 PRS
RFS 0
June 24, 2020 - 22:00 EEST
Ornn Kindred Ryze Aphelios Lulu
Volibear Ekko Corki Ezreal Yuumi
23:15
MVP: Dom1nant
1 WLG
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
June 29, 2020
GC 1
June 29, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Ornn Graves Syndra Xayah Rakan
Irelia Nidalee LeBlanc Kai'Sa Karma
36:25
0 PRS
GSE 0
June 29, 2020 - 20:00 EEST
Gnar Kindred Orianna Aphelios Lulu
Renekton Sett Taliyah Ezreal Karma
29:43
MVP: Dom1nant
1 WLG
RFS 0
June 29, 2020 - 21:00 EEST
Sion Nidalee Cassiopeia Kalista Thresh
Renekton Sett Xerath Varus Braum
39:26
MVP: Kaymin
1 RJX
ANO 0
June 29, 2020 - 22:00 EEST
Ornn Elise Ekko Kalista Thresh
Renekton Trundle Sylas Ashe Karma
30:49
MVP: Pun1sher
1 IF
June 30, 2020
GSE 1
June 30, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Karma Graves Corki Ezreal Thresh
Gnar Sett Yasuo Kog'Maw Janna
32:56
MVP: J0J0C
0 RJX
GC 1
June 30, 2020 - 20:00 EEST
Wukong Graves Azir Vayne Braum
Shen Trundle Orianna Ezreal Zilean
35:34
MVP: Psclly
0 RFS
WLG 1
June 30, 2020 - 21:00 EEST
Volibear Graves Syndra Draven Blitzcrank
Renekton Fiddlesticks Twisted Fate Aphelios Lulu
30:12
MVP: Cospect
0 ANO
IF 1
June 30, 2020 - 22:00 EEST
Volibear Kha'Zix Karma Aphelios Lulu
Camille Ekko Talon Pyke Taric
20:29
MVP: LeBron
0 PRS
Week 6[edit]
Week 6
July 6, 2020
PRS 0
July 6, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Volibear Graves LeBlanc Varus Soraka
Renekton Olaf Ryze Ezreal Karma
25:50
MVP: Gagai
1 ANO
WLG 1
July 6, 2020 - 20:00 EEST
Renekton Volibear Zoe Kai'Sa Thresh
Mordekaiser Jarvan IV Wukong Ezreal Sett
29:01
MVP: Bananitoo
0 RJX
GSE 0
July 6, 2020 - 21:00 EEST
Karma Hecarim Zed Varus Thresh
Maokai Nocturne Akali Miss Fortune Nautilus
38:41
MVP: Peppe
1 GC
IF 1
July 6, 2020 - 22:00 EEST
Malphite Graves Cassiopeia Tristana Bard
Wukong Shyvana Zoe Lucian Leona
28:34
MVP: Hadow
0 RFS
July 7, 2020
WLG 0
July 7, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Ornn Graves Orianna Ezreal Thresh
Aatrox Skarner Akali Kai'Sa Rakan
30:20
MVP: Peppe
1 GC
PRS 1
July 7, 2020 - 20:00 EEST
Ornn Lee Sin Corki Sivir Lulu
Renekton Ekko Ezreal Draven Blitzcrank
29:56
MVP: jimsnop
0 RFS
RJX 0
July 7, 2020 - 21:00 EEST
Renekton Kha'Zix Xerath Ezreal Karma
Malphite Graves Syndra Aphelios Nautilus
30:02
MVP: Gagai
1 ANO
IF 1
July 7, 2020 - 22:00 EEST
Wukong Ekko Sylas Miss Fortune Bard
Ornn Gragas Yasuo Ezreal Lulu
27:38
MVP: LeBron
0 GSE
Tiebreaker[edit]
Tiebreakers
July 7, 2020
ANO 1
July 7, 2020 - 23:00 EEST
Renekton Karthus Akali Aphelios Nautilus
Ornn Kha'Zix LeBlanc Kog'Maw Lulu
32:32
0 PRS